Witkiewicz Stanislaw I (37 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.91
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material…s.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.67
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.Amazing Books Pittsburgh
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.65
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Some discoloration on front, back cover, spine. paperback. otherwise in excellent condition jm 8/6.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Martin E. Segal Theatre Center Publ., New York, NY 2004
- Softcover
Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, U.S.A.True Oak Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. No Edition Stated. 395 pages; B&W illustrations. Minor scratches to the exterior edges of textblock. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and…ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.

Language: English
Published by Martin E. Segal Theatre Center Publ., New York 2004
- Softcover
Seller: Moonstruck Books, Bronx, NY, U.S.A.Moonstruck Books
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 13.45
£ 2.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Wraps bright, clean. Text immaculate, binding tight.

- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 17.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 12 available
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 12 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

Narcotics : Nicotine, Alcohol, Cocaine, Peyote, Morphine, Ether + Appendices
Witkiewicz, Stanislaw Ignacy; Gauger, Soren (TRN); Witkiewicz, Stanislaw Ignacy (ILT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.33
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, U.S.A.Cragsmoor Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.13
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Trade paperback. Black stiff wrapps., red, white lettering to cover and backstr., cover black illus. on beige. Frontis. Illus. Xxv, 395pp. incl. bibliogr., sources, etc. MINT COPY.

Narcotics : Nicotine, Alcohol, Cocaine, Peyote, Morphine, Ether + Appendices
Witkiewicz, Stanislaw Ignacy; Gauger, Soren (TRN); Witkiewicz, Stanislaw Ignacy (ILT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.99
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Drew, Hutchinson, KS, U.S.A.Drew
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Pages may contain light underlining or highlights. Former library copy, may have usual markings.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.33
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : La Mare: Comèdia de mal gust en dos actos y epílogo es una obra teatral escrita por Stanislaw Ignacy Witkiewicz. Publicada por primera vez en 1967 y llevada a escena tres años después, esta comedia es considerada una de las mejores piezas teatrales de Witkiewicz y una de las más representativas de su dramatur…gia. La obra critica la decadencia de la aristocracia y la ideología del progreso, destruyendo las convenciones del teatro realista y parodiando a Ibsen y Strindberg. A pesar de su crudeza, La Mare ofrece al lector una experiencia divertida y entretenida. EAN: 9788485704941 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: La Mare Autor: Stanislaw I. Witkiewicz Editorial: Quaderns Crema Idioma: ca Páginas: 120 Formato: tapa blanda.

Narcotics : Nicotine, Alcohol, Cocaine, Peyote, Morphine, Ether + Appendices
Witkiewicz, Stanislaw Ignacy; Gauger, Soren (TRN); Witkiewicz, Stanislaw Ignacy (ILT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.19
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Narcotics : Nicotine, Alcohol, Cocaine, Peyote, Morphine, Ether + Appendices
Witkiewicz, Stanislaw Ignacy; Gauger, Soren (TRN); Witkiewicz, Stanislaw Ignacy (ILT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 17.81
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by l'Age d'Homme 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Bloody Bulga, Rennes, FranceBloody Bulga
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 17.78
£ 7.77 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon.

- Softcover
Seller: FERDYDURKE LIBROS, Madrid, M, SpainFERDYDURKE LIBROS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.56
£ 25.46 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Ed. Fundamentos, 1975. Rústica. 18 x 10 cm. 104 pp.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie La Canopee. Inc., Saint-Armand, QC, CanadaLibrairie La Canopee. Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.52
£ 17.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Neuf. - BP126 Texte en francais, text in french. 2825116165 Dans l'histoire du théâtre polonais, S. I. Witkiewicz occupe une place importante dans le renouveaux du drame polonais en y introduisant la notion de théâtre ludique.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.81
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Language: English
Published by Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.: P A J Publications 1980
- Softcover
Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 38.41
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. The Beelzebub Sonata : Plays, Essays and Documents, Witkiewicz, Stanislaw I., Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.: P A J Publications, 1980, 183p, trade pb, bumped/scuffed covers, text pencilling last page inside back cover, /tanning, solid binding.50.00.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.44
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Published by Martin E. Segal Theatre Center, New York 2004
- Softcover
Seller: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, NetherlandsBij tij en ontij ...
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.89
£ 24.60 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback, 23 cm, 395 pp. The Cuttlefish; The Pragmatists; Gyubal Wahazar; Tumor Brainiowicz; The Anonymous Work; The Beelzebub Sonata; Dainty Shapes and Hairy Apes. Cond.: goed / good. ISBN: 9780966615265.
Published by Destino Barcelona 2001 2001
- Hardcover
Seller: Dedalus-Libros, Madrid, M, SpainDedalus-Libros
Contact seller3-star seller503 p 23,5 cm Colección Áncora y Delfín. Vol. 932 Encuadernación editorial en cartoné con sobrecubierta en papel.

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 61.35
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
Published by DESTINO 2001
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Libropesía, Barcelona, B, SpainLibropesía
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 17.78
£ 42.29 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Muy bueno. Dust Jacket Condition: Muy bueno. 1ª Edición. MUY BUEN ESTADO.

Language: German
Published by Frankfurt/M., Suhrkamp 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.44
£ 34.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 110 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, kaum Gebrauchsspuren. sl-8766 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Softcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 75.18
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 65.74
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0933826095.

Published by Garzanti 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria sottomarina - Studio Bibliografico, ROMA, RM, ItalyLibreria sottomarina - Studio Bibliografico
Contact seller5-star sellerbrossura. Condition: Buono (Good). Dedica a penna all'occhiello di collana. Pagine altrimenti pulite, senza scritte né sottolineature, lievemente ambrate dal tempo. Legatura salda. Book.