Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Springer Nature Switzerland AG, 2021
ISBN 10: 3030589471 ISBN 13: 9783030589479
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Springer Nature Switzerland AG, CH, 2021
ISBN 10: 3030589471 ISBN 13: 9783030589479
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. 1st ed. 2021.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: NEW.
Language: English
Published by Springer Nature Switzerland AG, 2021
ISBN 10: 3030589471 ISBN 13: 9783030589479
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Berlin : Evang. Verl.-Anst., 1980
ISBN 10: 3374002986 ISBN 13: 9783374002986
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 3. Aufl. 151 S. ; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Original-Schutzumschlag vorhanden (siehe Foto). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 395.
Language: German
Published by Berlin : Evang. Verl.-Anst., 1980
ISBN 10: 3374002986 ISBN 13: 9783374002986
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 3. Aufl. 151 S. ; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Der Einband ist etwas staubschmutzig. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 20.85
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
xii, 400 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Published by Westphal / Wolfshagen-Scharbeutz, 1936
Seller: Antiquariat an der Linie 3, Darmstadt, Germany
8° Broschiert. Condition: Wie neu. Broschierter Einband, 20 x 14 cm, Stempel Ausgesondert sowie kleines Archiv-Etikett auf Titel, Bibliotheksstempel auf Vortitel, Innenseiten altersbedingt gebräunt, durchweg sauber und in gutem Zustand. Technische Publikation mit drei Hauptkapiteln zu Wahrscheinlichkeitsrechnung als Grundlage der theoretischen Verkehrsbehandlung, Grundgleichungn für den Gleichzeitigkeitsverkehr und Methoden zur Berechnung der Wählerzahlen. Zudem Zusammenfassung und Schlagwortverzeichnis. Stichworte: Telefonie, Fernmeldetechnik, Technik, Kommunikationstechnik 76 S., 12 Abb. Deutsch 130g.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 156 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.35 inches. In Stock.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Condition: NEW.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Leipzig : Evang. Verl.-Anst. , 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 3374014658 ISBN 13: 9783374014651
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germany
Condition: sehr gut. 158 S., Karten, 24 cm, Schutzumschlag leicht berieben. Sprache: Deutsch.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd, 2025
ISBN 10: 1032599952 ISBN 13: 9781032599953
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Language: English
Published by Springer International Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 3030589471 ISBN 13: 9783030589479
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. Open accessInvestigates the challenges and opportunities of integrating innovative learning environments into higher education STEM educationFeatures a wealth of perspectives, drawn from a workshop on the topicOffers novel insights t.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 56.56
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Springer International Publishing, Springer International Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 3030589471 ISBN 13: 9783030589479
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - As explored in this open access book, higher education in STEM fields is influenced by many factors, including education research, government and school policies, financial considerations, technology limitations, and acceptance of innovations by faculty and students. In 2018, Drs. Ryoo and Winkelmann explored the opportunities, challenges, and future research initiatives of innovative learning environments (ILEs) in higher education STEM disciplines in their pioneering project: eXploring the Future of Innovative Learning Environments (X-FILEs). Workshop participants evaluated four main ILE categories: personalized and adaptive learning, multimodal learning formats, cross/extended reality (XR), and artificial intelligence (AI) and machine learning (ML). This open access book gathers the perspectives expressed during the X-FILEs workshop and its follow-up activities. It is designed to help inform education policy makers, researchers, developers, and practitioners about the adoption and implementation of ILEs in higher education.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
First Edition
Condition: New. 2025. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . .
Language: English
Published by Springer International Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 3030589471 ISBN 13: 9783030589479
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Innovative Learning Environments in STEM Higher Education | Opportunities, Challenges, and Looking Forward | Kurt Winkelmann (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2021 | Springer International Publishing | EAN 9783030589479 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Heidelberg, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, buchhandel-buch[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.