Williams Dylan (227 results)

- Softcover
- Comic
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Like New condition.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.15
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.80
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.30
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Under The Lime Tree.cook2! This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Mone…y back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.14
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Caedmon Poetry Collection: A Century of Poets Reading Their Work
William Butler Yeats; T. S. Eliot; Gertrude Stein; W. H. Auden; Sylvia Plath; Dylan Thomas; Anne Sexton; Ezra Pound; William Carlos Williams; E. E. Cummings
Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.Used Book Company
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Shows moderate signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.39
£ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Hardcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.98
£ 5.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 8107293. 1773904352. 3/19/2026 7:12:32 AM.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.00
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.80
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
audioCD. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.54
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Dell Magazines, New York 1999
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 11.52
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 9 pieces of writing including a novella, novelettes, short stories and poetry. Featured are The Exile of the Evening Star by Allen Steele (novella), The Ice Forest by Richard Wadholm (novelette), Dragons Teeth by Lois Tilton (novelette)…, Yurek Rutz, Yurek Rutz, Yurek Rutz by David Marusek (short story), Original Sin by SN Dyer (short story), The Pragmatical Princess (short story), Entropy I:The Original Text by Dylan Otto Krider (poetry), On the Wave-Particle Duality of Ghosts by Keith Allen Daniels (poetry) and hook by Danny Daniels (poetry). In Fine Condition.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Dell Magazines, New York 2017
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 11.52
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of Double Issue of 17 short stories. Featured are All our Yesterdays by Andrew Klavan, Oh, Give Me A Home by Gerald Elias, The Oxford Tarts by G. M. Malliet, Le Bernadin by Alaric Hunt, The Hard Rise by Carl Robinette. Ruthless by Judith Cutler, The Stereoty…pe by Bill Pronzini, The Copyist by Peter Tremayne, The Model Citizen by William Dylan Powell, Renters by Tim L. Williams, Cramer in Trouble by Dave Zeltserman, The Guy I Told Stuff To by Antony Mann, The Rat by Cath Staincliffe, Together by Charlie Hughes, Just Below the Surface by Robert Shepherd and Portrait of a Lady by Beatrix Kramlovsky. In Fine Condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.30
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

2000 AD's Greatest: Celebrating 40 Years of Thrill-Power!
John Wagner; Alan Grant; Pat Mills; Rob Williams; Steve McManus; Kevin O'Neill; Malcolm Shaw; John Smith
- Softcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.10
£ 5.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 7962181. 1777964208. Duncan Fegredo; Brian Bolland; Carlos Ezquerra; Dylan Teague; Colin Wilson; Steve Dillon; John Burns (illustrator). 5/5/2026 6:56:48 AM.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.96
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 17 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Off the Beaten Track presents new work by twelve writers taking part in a unique collaborative project: each of them was invited to compose one haiku per day for a month, thus contributing towards the total of 365 haiku for a full calendar year. Half of the authors are widely published writers of haiku…, while the other half are almost (or entirely) new to the form. This situates the collection within the tradition of English-language haiku, while also seeking to extend its boundaries through the inclusion of 'outsiders' with respect to that tradition. Complementing the haiku are original illustrations by twelve artists, making the volume as visually striking as it is thought-provoking and diverse.

Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. audioCD. Case Good. Slipcase Good. 3 CDs. Quality guaranteed! In original artwork/packaging unless otherwise noted.

The Caedmon Poetry Collection: A Century of Poets Reading Their Work
William Butler Yeats; T. S. Eliot; Gertrude Stein; W. H. Auden; Sylvia Plath; Dylan Thomas; Anne Sexton; Ezra Pound; William Carlos Williams; E. E. Cummings
Seller: Books for Life, LAUREL, MD, U.S.A.Books for Life
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights.

- Softcover
Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.Aspen Book Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there.

- Softcover
Seller: The Book Escape, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Book Escape
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.98
£ 2.94 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Excellent copy with just very minor wear. Pages of text are clean, bright and free of markings. Binding is tight and secure. ***Shipped within 24 hours from the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor area. First class service; accurate descriptions. Most items packed in boxes, not envelopes.***.

- Softcover
Seller: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, U.S.A.Gate City Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.02
£ 1.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.

Shadows over Avalon (Volume 1)
Petit, Nicole; Freeman, Dylan; Sheppard, Richard; Reynolds, Josh; Erdelac, Edward M.; Bucher-Jones, Simon; Sabatella, Ethan; Williams, Timothy; Mendees, Tim; Hanlon, Tim
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.79
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

Shadows over Avalon (Volume 1)
Petit, Nicole; Freeman, Dylan; Sheppard, Richard; Reynolds, Josh; Erdelac, Edward M.; Bucher-Jones, Simon; Sabatella, Ethan; Williams, Timothy; Mendees, Tim; Hanlon, Tim
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.43
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill San Antonio, San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.Goodwill San Antonio
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.76
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good.