Language: English
Published by Routledge (edition 1), 2009
ISBN 10: 1855755955 ISBN 13: 9781855755956
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2009
ISBN 10: 1855755955 ISBN 13: 9781855755956
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Revolutionary Connections: Psychotherapy and Neuroscience (The United Kingdom Council for Psychotherapy Series) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Language: English
Published by New York, Routledge., 2006
ISBN 10: 0415400724 ISBN 13: 9780415400725
Mind and body therapies, chapters edited by Corrigal and others. -- Softcover. Condition: very good. ISBN 0415400724.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Muse as Therapist: A New Poetic Paradigm for Psychotherapy (The United Kingdom Council for Psychotherapy Series) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Karnac Books, London, 2009
ISBN 10: 1855755955 ISBN 13: 9781855755956
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. In recent years there has been a cautious movement towards seeing psychotherapy and counselling as arts not as sciences. In this rich, yet rigorous, multidisciplinary text, this movement is explored in terms of poetry; therapy; dreams; literary texts; Heideggerian, Kantian, and post-modern philosophy; the modern developmental theorising of Daniel Stern; and the politics of psychotherapy regulation. This path-breaking book offers a grounded challenge to reductive visions of the therapy process. There has been a cautious movement towards seeing psychotherapy and counselling as arts not as sciences. This title explores this movement in terms of poetry; therapy; dreams; literary texts; Heideggerian, Kantian, and post-modern philosophy; the modern developmental theorising of Daniel Stern; and, the politics of psychotherapy regulation. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. About a Body: Working with the Embodied Mind in Psychotherapy. Book.
Language: English
Published by Routledge 2006-08-24, 2006
ISBN 10: 0415400724 ISBN 13: 9780415400725
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New. pp. xxxii + 258 Illus.
Seller: agoodealofbooks, Ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. very clean softcover . no marks. clean text. solid binding. very light wear. ISBN matches listing Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Condition: New. pp. xxxii + 258.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New. pp. 240.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd, 2009
ISBN 10: 1855755955 ISBN 13: 9781855755956
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2006
ISBN 10: 0415400724 ISBN 13: 9780415400725
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 248.
Condition: New. pp. 240.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd, 2006
ISBN 10: 0415400724 ISBN 13: 9780415400725
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd, 2003
ISBN 10: 1855759411 ISBN 13: 9781855759411
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.