Wilkinson Gordon (79 results)

Lonely Planet Mediterranean Europe on a Shoestring
Clement, Colin; Fallon, Steven; Gillman, Helen; Hellander, Paul; Hindle, Charlotte; King, John; Gordon, Frances Linzee; Murray, Jon; Noble, John; Oliver, Jeanne; Simcock, Corinne; Talbot, Dorinda; Willett, David; Wilkinson, Julia; Brosnahan, Tom
- Softcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 4.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Conversations on Religion.

Lonely Planet Mediterranean Europe on a Shoestring
Colin Clement; Steven Fallon; Helen Gillman; Paul Hellander; Charlotte Hindle; John King; Frances Linzee Gordon; Jon Murray; John Noble; Jeanne Oliver; Corinne Simcock; Dorinda Talbot; David Willett; Julia Wilkinson; Tom Brosnahan
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Life of Faith Library Volumes 11 - 15
Webb-Peploe M.A., Rev. H. W.; Buchanan M.A., L. George; Gordon, S. D.; Riddle, Rev. Thomas Wilkinson; Urwick, Rev. William
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.68
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Special Pages of Good News This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Mone…y back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.68
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: Running Numbers, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Running Numbers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.72
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
paperback. Condition: New. Brand New Condition - Ships Fast.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Noah Saterstrom (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 9.54
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.98
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.50
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780826499097.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.50
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9780826499097.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Atlantic Northwest, Tighnabruaich, United KingdomAtlantic Northwest
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.00
£ 16.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Contributors include: Karen Armstrong Richard Dawkins A.C. Grayling Jonathan Sacks Anne Widdicombe Rowan Williams.

- Softcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.37
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.49
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 17.24
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Act of Bible Reading : A Multidisciplinary Approach to Biblical Interpretation
Fee, Gordon D.; Gay, Craig M.; Houston, James; Packer, J. I.; Peterson, Eugene H.; Wilkinson, Loren; Dyck, Elmer (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.58
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Act of Bible Reading : A Multidisciplinary Approach to Biblical Interpretation
Fee, Gordon D.; Gay, Craig M.; Houston, James; Packer, J. I.; Peterson, Eugene H.; Wilkinson, Loren; Dyck, Elmer (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 18.59
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 21.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First edition copy. . Acceptable dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. Slightly dampstained. (mystery). Wilkinson, Mark (illustrator).

Comprehensive organometallic chemistry: The synthesis, reactions, and structures of organometallic compounds
Geoffrey Wilkinson; Gordon A. Stone; Edward W. Abel (Editors)
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 23.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.91
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 240 pages. 8.75x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.90
£ 17.28 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd. 2009
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.75
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 208 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Northampton Heritage: The Story of an American County
Alderfer, E. Gordon, Norman B. WIlkinson, & Johanna Alderfer Harris
Published by Northampton Co. (PA) Historical & Genealogical Soc., Easton PA 1953
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.90
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: vg+. Dust Jacket Condition: --. 1st ed/. 328pp including bibliography & index; green cover with rust lettering & decoration; maps in green on endpages; glossy paper; b/w photos. Peter Maxwell, maps (illustrator). Hardcover.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.80
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Conversations on Truth This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money ba…ck guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.72
£ 21.60 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. shelf wear on the jacket. mil;d foxing/usage evidence. all pages intact and clear. good copy indeed. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Wilkinson, Mark (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.09
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Gordon Wilkinson, Morpeth 2007
- Softcover
Seller: Westwood Books, Cramlington, United KingdomWestwood Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 8.00
£ 11.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Gordon Wilkinson, Morpeth, 2007. Pictorial soft cover. Book condition : Near fine, like new, appears little read. Scarce book. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory #021287.

- Softcover
Seller: Plesse Antiquariat Minzloff, Bovenden, GermanyPlesse Antiquariat Minzloff
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.45
£ 25.92 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 224 pp. Very good. - How do we define religion? Can we define faith? Why do and how can people believe in a supernatural god or gods? Is religion dangerous? Does it have a value? ISBN 9780826499097 Für bei der Post verloren gegangene Bücher- und Standardsendung (Kaufpreis unter 35 bzw. bis 1000 gr) übernehme ich…keine Verantwortung und Erstattung. Wenn Sie für einen Mehrpreis eine Sendungsverfolgung und / oder Versicherung wünschen, bitte ich um Mitteilung. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000 21,4 x 13,6 x 2,0 cm, Paperback.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, U.S.A.Callaghan Books South
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 21.63
£ 9.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Fine dark green cloth, spine slightly askew, gilt lettering and border very bright on spine, 279 lightly browned pages. DJ price-clipped, glossy beneath mylar with beautiful illustrated front with colorful lettering by Mark Wilkinson, black spine and back w…ith praise from The Financial Times, The Evening News and The Sunday Times for Gordon's "The Private Life of Florence Nightingale." DJ has light short scratch near middle back. Near Very Fine DJ/Near Very Good book. Wilkinson, Mark (illustrator).