Wilheim (408 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.Bookmonger.Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 1.16
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Crease on cover*.

- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. 5th edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.03
£ 2.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Language: English
Published by Zondervan Publishing House 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Good hardcover with dustcover. Text is unmarked. Covers show some shelf wear with some rubbing and scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges are strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear with some rubbing, scuffing and small tears. Previous owner's name is on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or… next business day.

Language: English
Published by University of North Carolina Press 2009
Series: Latin America in Translation, Book 9 of 24. Book 9 of 24 - Latin America in Translation
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by University of North Carolina Press 2009
Series: Latin America in Translation, Book 9 of 24. Book 9 of 24 - Latin America in Translation
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, TX, U.S.A.Pat Cramer, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.18
£ 2.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: N-Fine. Very Good +. First Edition/First Printing. A square tight solid clean copy. There is some very minor pagedge soil. The DW has a closed chip on the rear panel on the right hand corner near the spine. This copy also has a neat little un-used bookplate tipped to the FFEP. Book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.71
£ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Lightly bumped at the head of the spine. Jacket has minor edgewear.

Off-Off-Broadway Festival Plays Twentieth Series (Pavane, The Art of Dating, Snow Stars, Life Comes to the Old Maid, The Appointment, A Winter Reunion)
Sally Dixon Wiener; Jeffery Scott Elwell; Anne V. Sawyer; Le Wilheim; Luigi Jannuzzi; Henry Miller
- Softcover
Seller: GOMEDIA, Glendale, CA, U.S.A.GOMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.18
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New. /NEW/I HAVE THOUSANDS OF PLAYS AND MUSICALS IN MY LISTINGS/.
Published by Frederick Ungar Publishing Co., New York, NY
- Hardcover
Seller: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.Nealsbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good ++. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 56pp.

Language: English
Published by Newspaper Enterprise Association, New York 1985
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.56
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Copyright © 1984. 928 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate use. Creased spine. Moderate foxing on page edges. Top corner of front cover is torn. Barbara Wilheim, Elke Raedisch (Cover Design) (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by D. C. Heath & Co., Boston 1892
- Hardcover
Seller: you little dickens, Milwaukie, OR, U.S.A.you little dickens
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. 76 pages + 4 of ads. Hard tan printed boards. 1895 printing. Neat owners name in pencil; dated 1895. The page edges and boards have age toning; especially the spine. Text in German and English. GOOD++.
Published by Avon Bard Series. NY: Avon Book Company. 1960
- Softcover
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. T-02 very good - fine, tiny cover hole paperback.
Published by Berkeley Medallion 1965
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerpaperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.05
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Nanny's Web, Caulfield South, VIC, AustraliaNanny's Web
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.39
£ 13.10 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Dust Jacket Included. [40]pp, 10 x 11 inches. MONIKA LAIMGRUBER (illustrator).
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.83
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Psychological Elements in Speech
Froschels, Emil, In Company with Dr. Ottmar Dittrich and Dr. Ilka Wilheim
Published by Expression, Boston 1932
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, U.S.A.Liberty Book Shop
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. First US Edition. Black cloth, edge wron, frayed at edges, X-library, with internal and external marks. Last page has chip missing and a couple of closed tears, with no loss of text. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 270 pages.
Published by SCHOLASTIC 1995
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCASSETTE. Condition: Good. ONE AUDIO CASSETTE, tested for your satisfaction for a worthwhile set, in the clear plastic box with the original printed insert. Enjoy this classic, worthwhile story-telling performance on AUDIO CASSETTE. Audio Book.

Language: English
Published by The University of North Carolina 2009
Series: Latin America in Translation, Book 9 of 24. Book 9 of 24 - Latin America in Translation
- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.96
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by D.C. HEATH AND COMPANY, BOSTON 1903
- Hardcover
Seller: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, U.S.A.Shadetree Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.17
£ 4.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: None as Published. RARE HARDCOVER USED IN GERMAN EDUCATION. THIS IS A ORIGINAL AND NOT A REPRINT. PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME INSIDE. PLEASE REVIEW PICTURES.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, U.S.A.Rose's Books IOBA
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 16.96
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. New York, NY, St. Martin's Press, 1990. First edition, first printing. 8vo. Black cloth with gilt lettering embossed on spine, 294 pp. Dust jacket has slight shelf wear. Appears unread. Fine in a very good dust jacket, protected by a myl…ar cover.

Published by SCHOLASTIC , INC. 1985
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.55
£ 4.40 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
CASSETTE. Condition: Very Good. 1 AUDIO CASSETTE! NEW IN THE SHRINK WRAP. Enjoy listening to this story on Audio Cassette ONE AUDIO CASSETTE to bring a story to life. Shipped with care in a cloth, drawstring gift bag for your home and library. Audio Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 16.32
£ 4.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Softcover
Seller: LEA BOOK DISTRIBUTORS, Jamaica, NY, U.S.A.LEA BOOK DISTRIBUTORS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.88
£ 5.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. 64 p. il. col. 27x20 cm.
Published by Albert & Charles Boni, New York 1926
- Hardcover
Seller: The Country Bookshop [Member VABA], Plainfield, VT, U.S.A.The Country Bookshop [Member VABA]
Contact seller2-star sellerHard Cover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. Wear at extremities. Bumped and worn corners. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Language: English
Published by University North Carolina Pr 2009
Series: Latin America in Translation, Book 9 of 24. Book 9 of 24 - Latin America in Translation
- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.44
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780807859278.