Condition: New. Stelladia; Kubrick, Beck; Iurov, Ennun Ana; Clark, Matthew; Chyhlintsev, Sem; Daniel, Tim; Pace, Richard; Greenwood, Justin; Chisholm, Dave; Kindt, Charlene; Kangas, Liana; Snyder III, John K.; Rosado, Alejandro; Moore, Alex; Santagata, Andi; Lukin, Andriy; SilverBax, Brian; Delgado, Francine; Contreras, Gab; Elias, Gabo; Di Meglio, Ignacio; Romero, Irlander; Hunter, Joe; Kosheleva, Kateryna; Noons, Nicky; Odagawa, Ryan; Von Gorman, Sean; Lyt, Sofia; White, Sean Patrick; Barnes, Sierra; Vjuzhanina, Inna; Vovk, Tanya; Anastacia; Ivanov, Andy; Art Studio Agrafka; Romanyshyn, Romana; Lesiv, Andriy; Gexis; Babenko, Iryna; Potapenko, Iryna; Kinovych, Mari; Koshulinska, Marta; Dunakovskiy, Mikhail; Dzyvulska, Nina; Dziura, Olena; Khrystoieva, Polina; Strunina, Yana (illustrator).
Condition: As New. Stelladia; Kubrick, Beck; Iurov, Ennun Ana; Clark, Matthew; Chyhlintsev, Sem; Daniel, Tim; Pace, Richard; Greenwood, Justin; Chisholm, Dave; Kindt, Charlene; Kangas, Liana; Snyder III, John K.; Rosado, Alejandro; Moore, Alex; Santagata, Andi; Lukin, Andriy; SilverBax, Brian; Delgado, Francine; Contreras, Gab; Elias, Gabo; Di Meglio, Ignacio; Romero, Irlander; Hunter, Joe; Kosheleva, Kateryna; Noons, Nicky; Odagawa, Ryan; Von Gorman, Sean; Lyt, Sofia; White, Sean Patrick; Barnes, Sierra; Vjuzhanina, Inna; Vovk, Tanya; Anastacia; Ivanov, Andy; Art Studio Agrafka; Romanyshyn, Romana; Lesiv, Andriy; Gexis; Babenko, Iryna; Potapenko, Iryna; Kinovych, Mari; Koshulinska, Marta; Dunakovskiy, Mikhail; Dzyvulska, Nina; Dziura, Olena; Khrystoieva, Polina; Strunina, Yana (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New. Scharf, Jonas; Daniel, Nelson; KAMPE, ROSE (illustrator).
Condition: As New. Scharf, Jonas; Daniel, Nelson; KAMPE, ROSE (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by William Morrow (2006), New York, NY, 2006
ISBN 10: 0061237620 ISBN 13: 9780061237621
First Edition
Cloth w/DJ. Condition: G/FR. Black & White/Color Illus. (illustrator). First Thus. New York, NY: William Morrow. G/FR. (2006). First Thus. Cloth w/DJ. 4to., 152 pp., DJ rubbed, frayed, soiled, tearscover lightly toned, .
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 8.99
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Ultimate Publishing, New York, 1976
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Stephen E. Fabian; Daniel J. Steffan; Tony Gleeson; Joe Staton; Richard Olsen; (illustrator). First Edition. 130 pp. Digest format. Light edge and corner wear with a short crease in the lower right cover of the front cover. Cover art by Steve Fabian; interior by Steve Fabian; Daniel J. Steffan; Tony Gleeson; Joe Staton; and Richard Olsen. This issue contains: The Stairs in the Crypt by Clark Ashton Smith - completed by Lin Carter. Novelettes: Bloody Man by Avram Davidson; God of the Naked Unicorn by Ova Hamlet; and The Atheling's Wife by Dennis More. Short Stories: New-Way-Groovers Stew by Grania Davis; Algy by L. Sprague de Camp; Ocean by Steven Utley. And Fantasy Books by Fritz Leiber. Size: 12mo. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New. Stelladia; Kubrick, Beck; Iurov, Ennun Ana; Clark, Matthew; Chyhlintsev, Sem; Daniel, Tim; Pace, Richard; Greenwood, Justin; Chisholm, Dave; Kindt, Charlene; Kangas, Liana; Snyder III, John K.; Rosado, Alejandro; Moore, Alex; Santagata, Andi; Lukin, Andriy; SilverBax, Brian; Delgado, Francine; Contreras, Gab; Elias, Gabo; Di Meglio, Ignacio; Romero, Irlander; Hunter, Joe; Kosheleva, Kateryna; Noons, Nicky; Odagawa, Ryan; Von Gorman, Sean; Lyt, Sofia; White, Sean Patrick; Barnes, Sierra; Vjuzhanina, Inna; Vovk, Tanya; Anastacia; Ivanov, Andy; Art Studio Agrafka; Romanyshyn, Romana; Lesiv, Andriy; Gexis; Babenko, Iryna; Potapenko, Iryna; Kinovych, Mari; Koshulinska, Marta; Dunakovskiy, Mikhail; Dzyvulska, Nina; Dziura, Olena; Khrystoieva, Polina; Strunina, Yana (illustrator).
Published by G. Bell and Sons, London, 1955
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First edition. 125pp. Illustrated from black and white photographs. Light foxing on endpapers, faint cup-ring stain on front board, very good in a very good dust jacket with corresponding cup-ring stain, small chips along edges.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, Berkeley, CA, 2006
ISBN 10: 0520248848 ISBN 13: 9780520248847
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White Illustrations and Charts (illustrator). First Edition. Berkeley, CA: University of California Press. Very Good/NO DUSTJACKET. 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. 4to., 402pp., cover light shelf wear, light wear to edges and corners, otherwise very good; very light and minor foxing to edges of text block, otherwise pages clean and unmarked. .
Condition: New. Scharf, Jonas; Daniel, Nelson; KAMPE, ROSE (illustrator).
Condition: As New. Stelladia; Kubrick, Beck; Iurov, Ennun Ana; Clark, Matthew; Chyhlintsev, Sem; Daniel, Tim; Pace, Richard; Greenwood, Justin; Chisholm, Dave; Kindt, Charlene; Kangas, Liana; Snyder III, John K.; Rosado, Alejandro; Moore, Alex; Santagata, Andi; Lukin, Andriy; SilverBax, Brian; Delgado, Francine; Contreras, Gab; Elias, Gabo; Di Meglio, Ignacio; Romero, Irlander; Hunter, Joe; Kosheleva, Kateryna; Noons, Nicky; Odagawa, Ryan; Von Gorman, Sean; Lyt, Sofia; White, Sean Patrick; Barnes, Sierra; Vjuzhanina, Inna; Vovk, Tanya; Anastacia; Ivanov, Andy; Art Studio Agrafka; Romanyshyn, Romana; Lesiv, Andriy; Gexis; Babenko, Iryna; Potapenko, Iryna; Kinovych, Mari; Koshulinska, Marta; Dunakovskiy, Mikhail; Dzyvulska, Nina; Dziura, Olena; Khrystoieva, Polina; Strunina, Yana (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Scharf, Jonas; Daniel, Nelson; KAMPE, ROSE (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Where Beautiful Inks, 2024
ISBN 10: 1736326821 ISBN 13: 9781736326824
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Where Beautiful Inks, 2024
ISBN 10: 1736326821 ISBN 13: 9781736326824
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Where Beautiful Inks LLC, 2023
ISBN 10: 1736326821 ISBN 13: 9781736326824
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 25.33
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield, 2003
ISBN 10: 0742514579 ISBN 13: 9780742514577
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Language: English
Published by Where Beautiful Inks LLC, 2023
ISBN 10: 1736326821 ISBN 13: 9781736326824
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Fawcett Publications, 1958
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Painted Front Cover: Dan Rubin; Interior Artists: Mel Crair; Frank McCarthy; Phillip Ronfor; Miller Pope; Harvey Kidder; (illustrator). CAVALIER Men Adventure Magazine Volume 6, #65 (November /1958; Fawcett Publications;) >>> 300 Million Reasons Why They'd Like to Fix the World Series by Jimmy Breslin; >>> The Plot to Snatch the Kaiser by Maxwell Hamilton; >>> We sank Britain's Best - Sadao Takai as told to Norman Sklarewitz; >>> Lukundoo by E.L. White; >> King of the Hoboes by Dick Schaap; >> Jayne Mansfield: Portrait in Quotes Photos by Keith Bernard; ** He Bloodied the Blue Grass with Scalps (Simon Kenton & Shawnee Indians of Kentucky) by Dean Lipton; Painted Front Cover: Dan Rubin; 92 pages including covers; Writers: Jimmy Breslin; Maxwell Hamilton; Sadao Takai / Norman Sklarewitz; Frank Harvey; E. L. White; Dean Lipton; Dick Schaap; Peter Ryhiner and Daniel P. Mannix; Angelo Angelopolous; Keith Bernard; Interior Artists: Mel Crair; Frank McCarthy; Phillip Ronfor; Miller Pope; Harvey Kidder; *** Book Order # ADV294-2; >> Minor cover scuffing; minor creasing to backcover. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1539660184 ISBN 13: 9781539660187
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 10.21
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book examines the Pentateuch's role in educating ancient Israelites about God's sovereign rule over the world. The author argues that the Pentateuch's narrative about God's mighty acts in history, especially the Exodus, was Israel's primary source of theological education. By studying the book's creation account, its stories about Israel's ancestors, and its account of the Exodus from Egypt, the Israelites learned of God's power, his love for his people, and his desire for them to live in a just and compassionate society. More than a mere historical account, the Pentateuchâs narrative about God's mighty acts in history was central to the religious education of ancient Israel. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book explores Afrikaner civil religion and the development of religious and political forces that shaped modern-day South Africa. The author provides a historical backdrop of the region, discussing Afrikaner history in relation to American history to underscore the unique experience of the Afrikaners. It explores the influence and evolution of Reformed evangelicalism, Kuyperian neo-Calvinism, and Romantic Nationalism, tracing how these forces shaped Afrikaner civil religion, particularly after the Anglo-Boer War. The book examines the work of theologians and activists who dissented from Afrikaner ideology and challenged the apartheid system. Their work set the stage for the political and social reforms of the 1980s and 1990s. This book provides valuable insights into the complex interplay of religion, politics, and social change in South Africa, offering a deeper understanding of the forces that shaped the country's past and continue to shape its present-day dynamics. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Language: English
Published by University of Georgia Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0820327719 ISBN 13: 9780820327716
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by Marcel Dekker, New York & Basel, 1989
ISBN 10: 0824781589 ISBN 13: 9780824781583
Seller: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, United Kingdom
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
£ 84
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOriginal Wrappers. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition; First Impression. With diagrams. Review copy label on front free endpaper. Slight wear to spine, covers & corners. ; Quarto; xxvi, 444 pages.
Language: English
Published by OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS, 2014
ISBN 10: 0198392834 ISBN 13: 9780198392835
Seller: Librerias Prometeo y Proteo, Malaga, MA, Spain
Bolsillo. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. LIBRO.