Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Cockney Prophet Publications, 2023
ISBN 10: 173915519X ISBN 13: 9781739155193
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Truth, Lies & Seagulls: An Anthology This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Published by Schoharie County Historical Society
Seller: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: None. Staplebound in printed wrappers. Reprinted from Schoharie County Historical Review. ; 12 pages.
Published by The Times-Journal, Cobleskill, NY, 1980
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Butt, Kay (illustrator). First Edition. 86 pages.
Language: English
Published by Cockney Prophet Publications -, 2023
ISBN 10: 173915519X ISBN 13: 9781739155193
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
£ 8.63
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
£ 8.63
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
£ 10.43
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Meek (illustrator). In.
Language: English
Published by Iron Circus Comics, US, 2019
ISBN 10: 1945820209 ISBN 13: 9781945820205
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. "Emotive, thoughtful, and revealing." - SCHOOL LIBRARY JOURNAL (Starred Review)A comics anthology about an Earth where anyone and everyone has access to the stars!Six months from now, detailed schematics anonymously uploaded to the Internet will describe, in perfect detail, how to build a faster-than-light engine for $200 in easily-available parts. Space travel will become instantly-and chaotically-democratized. The entire cosmos will be within reach of all humankind. This is what happens next.In this visionary science fiction anthology, a striking array of new voices from across the field of comics tackles humanity's biggest questions with a disarmingly small prompt: what would happen if we could escape?
Published by Puffin, 1972
Seller: September Books, CHURCH STRETTON, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. APPEARS UNREAD. NO CREASING TO SPINE. No wear to soft cover book. Pages are clean and tight. No name or inscription.
1st edition, hardback, 8vo, 288pp, illustrated, slight browning, text clean and sound, no inscriptions, corners slgihtly bumoed, Very Good / Good dustwrapper. wrapper price-clipped, scuffed at spine ends. ISBN: 009161760X.
Softcover with Dust Jacket. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. Foreword by R. J. Cruikshank. A bit age-toning and one small closed tear to dust jacket.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by British Council, London, 2002
ISBN 10: 0863555063 ISBN 13: 9780863555060
Seller: David Bunnett Books, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
SOFTCOVER. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. 4to in colour printed stiff card covers, 94pp, colour plates, etc . [CONDITION: NEW unread and unmarked copy ] . . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. Meek (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Penguin London 1960, 1960
Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
First Edition
1st edition softback with stiff wrappers Nice copy small quarto 48pp., text ills., Includes many fine drawings by Ronald Searle.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 9.84
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 9.84
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Anecdotes etc by Galvin Trillin, Kay Nolte Smith, Frederick Forsyth, Patricia Highsmith, Ira Levin ETC, HBDJ, 1989. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG, AS-IS, Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good+. 1st Edition VG/HC in VG Dustjacket with small Light stain on front; light wear to spine ends, edges and corners of both book and jacket. Tight binding with unmarked internals. A nice solid copy. 1.11 x 9.13 x 6.57 Inches, DJ Protected Clear Mylar, 287 pgs, Index , Green cloth backed, paper covered boards with Beige Spine cvr Titled in Black. Minor bumpingGreen Endpapers, Inner DJ Flap Original Price Intact $18.95,anecdotes on cooking writing by John Ball, Gavin Black, Lilian Jackson Braun, Aaron Elkins, Stephen King, Elmore Leonard ETC This book contains recipes and antidotes from the mystery writers of America, spiced with their wit, leavened with their malice, and served with their own distinctive style. Cook Book. Spine-Chilling Salads & Appetizers Blood-warming Soups & Entrees, Desserts to Die For.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 11.67
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. Meek (illustrator). New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by KU Leuven Gülen Chair for Intercultural Studies, Belgium, 2015
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Volume 2, Number 2. 93 Seiten A scholarly peer-reviewed international journal that provides a platform for critical research and reflection upon the development of Fethullah Gülen\'s ideas and the Hizmet Movement, discussing cultural, social, and educational activities. Zustand: Einband mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-770-7/8-00429630 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 193.
Language: English
Published by Iron Circus Comics, US, 2019
ISBN 10: 1945820209 ISBN 13: 9781945820205
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. "Emotive, thoughtful, and revealing." - SCHOOL LIBRARY JOURNAL (Starred Review)A comics anthology about an Earth where anyone and everyone has access to the stars!Six months from now, detailed schematics anonymously uploaded to the Internet will describe, in perfect detail, how to build a faster-than-light engine for $200 in easily-available parts. Space travel will become instantly-and chaotically-democratized. The entire cosmos will be within reach of all humankind. This is what happens next.In this visionary science fiction anthology, a striking array of new voices from across the field of comics tackles humanity's biggest questions with a disarmingly small prompt: what would happen if we could escape?
Published by Penguin London 1966, 1966
Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
reprint softback with stiff wrappers Near Fine small octavo 63 + (62)pp., text ills.,
Published by Paramount Pictures, Los Angeles, 1929
Photograph
Vintage reference photograph from the 1929 film. With manuscript pencil annotation identifying actor Walter Huston and the set as "office" on the verso. Based on the 1928 play by Ward Morehouse. A journalist does not spend enough time with his family due to his work. Shot on location in New York City. 10 x 8 inches. Good, with creasing, pinholes in the corners, one small chip at the top left corner, one small tear at the top right corner associated with pinholes, and adhesive residue on the verso.
Published by Performance Programme circa . 1948., 1948
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
Condition: Very Good. Original triptych double-sided folding souvenir theatre programme. 8½'' x 3½'' opening to 8½'' x 10½''. 6d seal broken and in Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.