Paperback. First ition edition. Good/Wraps (38827) . Trade paperback, good condition, w. lightly rubbed wraps--sme lt marks and scuffs. V. ltly bumped corners. Smwht tanned p. edges, a few ltly bumped p. corners. Ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. Sigs on fr ins wrap, first p. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. 134.
Published by D. Van Nostrand Company, Princeton, NJ, 1962
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Edition Unstated. LOTS OF shelf and corner wear. Text appears clean. Binding is tight and solid in very good condition. Good study copy. 134 pp. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Category: Travel & Places; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE316607944.
Published by Van Nostrand, Princeton, NJ, 1966
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 126 pp.+ 4 Map Plates, Red & Yellow Illus paperback, VG (Searchlight Series).
Published by D. Van Nostrand Company January 1966, 1966
Seller: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Good. Good to very good, light soil marks & wear at spine end, a clean, solid, unmarked copy. 126 pp.
Language: English
Published by Netherlands Information Bureau, 1950
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. 109 p. Very good. light shelfwear, no ownership marks, no date, 1950 is a guess.
Published by D. Van Nostrand Company, 1966
Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Published by D. Van Nostrand, 1966
Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good+; Contents are tight and clean; Ex-Library; Soft Cover; D. Van Nostrand Co., Inc.; 1966; 0.
Published by D. Van Nostrand Co., 1962
Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258407167 ISBN 13: 9781258407162
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258407167 ISBN 13: 9781258407162
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258407167 ISBN 13: 9781258407162
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Princeton, NJ : Van Nostrand, 1962
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 134 pages : illustrations ; 21 cm. Subjects; European Economic Community. European Union. Europe; description and travel. European Union; economy. Europe; finance. Community market; description. 1 Kg.
Published by The Netherlands information bureau, 1942
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown Binding. Condition: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Published by Princeton, NJ : Van Nostrand, 1962
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 134 pages : illustrations ; 21 cm. Subjects; European Economic Community. European Union. Europe; description and travel. European Union; economy. Europe; finance. Community market; description. 1 Kg.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC 6/23/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258407167 ISBN 13: 9781258407162
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Common Market: The European Community In Action. Book.
Published by NY: The Netherlands information Bureau, 1942
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 109 pp., illustrated, paperback, minor ownership handstamp to first blank, else text clean & BINDING TIGHT. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Published by The Netherlands Information Bureau, 1940
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 109 pages. Illustrated. (SL#204).
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258407167 ISBN 13: 9781258407162
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258407167 ISBN 13: 9781258407162
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 142. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1962 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 142.
Language: English
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
LeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 456. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1961 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume txt. Language: English Pages: 456 Volume txt.
Language: English
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 460. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1954 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 460.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258407167 ISBN 13: 9781258407162
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 28.85
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Publication Date: 2022
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
LeatheBound. Condition: New. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1961 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 456 Language: English Volume txt. Pages: 456 Volume txt.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1962. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 142, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 142 142.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1954. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 460, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 460 460.