Walker R C S (231 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.80
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.44
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Ink & Incantation: An Enchanting YA Anthology Featuring Books & Libraries
E.V. Everest; C.L. Cannon; Nicole Zoltack; Tricia Copeland; K.R.S. McEntire; Maria Vermisoglou; S. R. Breaker; R.L. Perez; Kristen S. Walker; R.L. Medina
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Independence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Taylor & Francis 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, U.S.A.Bingo Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.78
£ 5.23 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition.

Mosby's Paramedic Refresher and Review - Revised Reprint: A Case Studies Approach
Dalton RN NREMT-P MS CNS, Alice Twink,Walker MD, Richard Allen
- Softcover
Seller: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, U.S.A.Jenson Books Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 16.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.

Short History of Nuclear Regulation, 1946-2009
Walker, J. Samuel; Wellock, Thomas R.; U.s. Nuclear Regulatory Commission (COR)
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2010
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.34
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Short History of Nuclear Regulation, 1946-2009
Walker, J. Samuel; Wellock, Thomas R.; U.s. Nuclear Regulatory Commission (COR)
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2010
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.68
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.75
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Clash of Kings 4 : The Graphic Novel
Martin, George R. R.; Walker, Landry Q. (ADP); Rubi, Mel (ILT); Miller, Mike S.; Nunes, Ivan (CON)
Language: English
Published by Random House Worlds 2022
Series: Game of Thrones: The Graphic Novels, Book 8 of 8. Book 8 of 8 - Game of Thrones: The Graphic Novels
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.96
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Clash of Kings 4 : The Graphic Novel
Martin, George R. R.; Walker, Landry Q. (ADP); Rubi, Mel (ILT); Miller, Mike S.; Nunes, Ivan (CON)
Language: English
Published by Random House Worlds 2022
Series: Game of Thrones: The Graphic Novels, Book 8 of 8. Book 8 of 8 - Game of Thrones: The Graphic Novels
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.04
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.02
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, U.S.A.Eighth Day Books, LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.64
£ 4.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Clean & solid, minimal wear, small reading indent; VG jacket.

Language: English
Published by Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics 1997
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.49
£ 14.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Edition 1997. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slightly creased cover. Edition 1997. Ammar…eal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.91
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Aceptable. : La tercera edición de 'Principios de Ecotoxicología' presenta una perspectiva multidisciplinaria en un formato conciso, discutiendo la naturaleza química y ecológica fundamental de los procesos de contaminación. Identifica las principales clases de contaminantes y su destino ambiental. Esta edición se act…ualiza con nuevo material sobre contaminantes bajo escrutinio, venenos naturales, la historia de la guerra química, evaluación de riesgos poblacionales, estructura comunitaria, neonicotinoides, disrupción endocrina y neurotoxicidad. Se destaca cómo los conceptos discutidos contribuyen a mejorar los métodos de evaluación de riesgos ambientales, proporcionando información esencial para estudiantes en un formato accesible. EAN: 9780849336355 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencias|Tecnología|Educación Título: Principles of Ecotoxicology Autor: C.H. Walker| R.M. Sibly| S.P. Hopkin| D.B. Peakall Editorial: CRC Idioma: en Páginas: 344 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Hardcover
Seller: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, U.S.A.Montana Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 20.90
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good Dust Jacket. 175 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings.

North Carolina University Magazine, Old Series, Vol. 37, No. 2; New Series, Vol. 24, No. 1 (November 1906)
Walker, N. W.; Henderson, Archibald; Cobb, Lucy M.; Wardlaw,C. D.; Logan, S. R.; Phillips, Drury; Hoyle, K. R.; Yelverton, W. E.; Mullen, C. G.
Published by University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill, NC 1906
- Softcover
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Sound binding. Tanned pages with dampstaining at top margin on some early pages. Wraps are tattered and removed from binding but present. Frontispiece of James Yadkin Joyner, superintendent of public instruction for North Carolina. ; Contents: Walker, Hon. James Yadkin Joyner. Henderson, Aspects of contemporary fictio…n. Cobb, University Day (poem). Wardlaw, "No Holds Barred." Logan, Scraps of sentiment. Logan, Metempsychosis (poem). Phillips, The Burro's grave. Hoyle, Sweethearts (poem). Yelverton, The unregenerate. Mullen, My poet friend. Editorial, sketches, exchanges, alumni notes, book review. ; 9.25" tall; 82 pages. Fair in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

Language: English
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul Books 1978
Series: Arguments of the Philosophers, Book 27 of 37. Book 27 of 37 - Arguments of the Philosophers
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
£ 10.73
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers… of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0710089945.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
£ 10.74
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Boards added. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,4…00grams, ISBN:0198750560.

Language: English
Published by CBS Publishers & Distributors Pvt Ltd, India 2017
- Softcover
- International Edition
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerInternational EditionCondition: New
£ 25.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be print…ed on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Softcover
Seller: Roger Lucas Booksellers, Horncastle, United KingdomRoger Lucas Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.50
£ 18.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. Reprint in softcover format, 8vo, 321pp, line illustrations; card covers; VG+ Copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Language: English
Published by CBS Publishers & Distributors Pvt Ltd, India 2017
- Softcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.

Published by Amsterdam - 1987 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerEd. North-Holland, Amsterdam - 1987, in-8, broché, 106 pages Bon état, table des matières sur la photo - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre articl…e.

- Softcover
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.39
£ 21.57 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Good. 4th. 4th edition. 360 pages. Heavy, extra postage may be required if posted outside South Africa. Minor edge wear and marks on wraps as well as on page edges. It is in good condition, tightly bound and internally clean. MK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Published by The Poetry Review, London 1953
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.41
£ 4.11 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Near Fine. Magazine. Printed wrappers. Octavo. 59pp. Buff wrappers. Bumped and faded spine, near fine. This issue features Roy Campbell, F.L. Lucas, and Jack Lindsay. Additional contributors include N.K. Cruickshank, Doreen Dunlop, Wrey Gardiner, A.H. Heys, Teresa Hooley, Esther Spencer, G.W. Harris, Sonia…Bentzon, Freda C. Bond, Denis Turner, Stuart Holroyd, R.V. Blakemore, P.D. Cummins, Justin Richardson, Margaret Stanley-Wrench, Frank Lissauer, Sidonie Schall, Christopher Levenson, Michael Malim, Murrell Simmons, W.H. Hamilton, Laurence H. Williams, Dennis Peck, Valmai Richardson, Mary Banes, Kathleen M. Chapin, F.D. Walker, William Wolff, Alice Alment, S. Thomas Ansell, Peter Fison, Howard Parsons, Robert Greacen, Stephen Graham, John Graddon, Kennedy Williamson, Paul Selver, K.V. Richardson, and E. Royse Pritchard.

- Softcover
Seller: Greener Books, London, United KingdomGreener Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.11
£ 15.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

Social Conservatism for the Common Good : A Protestant Engagement With Robert P. George
Walker, Andrew; Sasse, Ben (FRW); Wilsey, John (CON); Dockery, David S. (CON); Trueman, Carl R. (CON)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.41
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.17
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 360 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.90 inches. In Stock.

Social Conservatism for the Common Good : A Protestant Engagement With Robert P. George
Walker, Andrew; Sasse, Ben (FRW); Wilsey, John (CON); Dockery, David S. (CON); Trueman, Carl R. (CON)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 29.77
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
- International Edition
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerInternational EditionCondition: New
£ 31.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be print…ed on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Softcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 33.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.