Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0195041704 ISBN 13: 9780195041705
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Like New dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Seller: JPH Books, Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Trade paperback. Text is unmarked.
Language: English
Published by SPCK (SOCIETY FOR PROMOTING CH, 1992
ISBN 10: 0281045550 ISBN 13: 9780281045556
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0195209222 ISBN 13: 9780195209228
Seller: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair. Significant underlined text. Cover corners have wear Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Language: English
Published by SPCK (SOCIETY FOR PROMOTING CH, 1992
ISBN 10: 0281045550 ISBN 13: 9780281045556
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0195138864 ISBN 13: 9780195138863
Seller: 4everBAM, Parker, CO, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. ***GOOD***Contains some Highlights, Writings, and Underlines. Legible and in good shape. Minor to slightly heavy wears on cover from warehouse shelves. (Used so may not contain codes/CDs/Inserts that is included with the book.).
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0195041704 ISBN 13: 9780195041705
Seller: Mom's Resale and Books, River Hills, WI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. 1986 Soft cover Edition. Faint shelf wear to cover. Pages unmarked. Looks unused.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0195200764 ISBN 13: 9780195200768
Seller: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Seller: Westwood Books, Cramlington, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. N/A (illustrator). 1989. SPCK, London, 1989. Soft cover. Book condition : Near fine, like new, appears little read. A very nice copy. Book wiill be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #007256 Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. N/A.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Language: English
Published by Fortress Press, Minneapolis, MN, 1988
ISBN 10: 0800608763 ISBN 13: 9780800608767
Seller: Banbury Road Books, Fountain Valley, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Clean, unread copy in Fine - Near New condition. No marking or writing in the book - text is completely clean. Covers are clean and show virtually no shelf wear. Binding is very firm. Dust jacket is clean and shows almost no shelf wear.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0195138864 ISBN 13: 9780195138863
Seller: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. clean, unmarked copy.
Language: English
Published by Fortress Press, Philadelphia, PA, 1988
ISBN 10: 0800608763 ISBN 13: 9780800608767
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Hardcover in very good condition, with unclipped dust jacket in good condition. Jacket is sunned at the spine. Edges are creased and nicked, with small tears and chips noted. Boards are clean, binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0195138864 ISBN 13: 9780195138863
Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0195041704 ISBN 13: 9780195041705
Seller: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, Worcester, MA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. .used copy, some marks and/or highlights inside otherwise still a decent copy.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0195138864 ISBN 13: 9780195138863
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Printing with full number line. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; gentle bump to one corner, else wear to black cloth boards is minor; text, illustration very good. Minor wear to edges of unclipped dust jacket; jacket arrives wrapped in protective mylar. Due to the size/weight of this book extra charges will apply for international and/or expedited shipping. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Published by Bristol Classical Press,, 1989
ISBN 10: 0281043922 ISBN 13: 9780281043927
Paperback. Condition: Good+, sound copy. Paperback. 399pp. 13 essays from a variety of contributors across the range of Christian thought and practice, produced for the anniversary of Lux Mundi: A Series of Studies in the Religion of the Incarnation ed. by Charles Gore (1889). Clean and sound. Lightly rubbed. slightly sunned to spine. Good+, sound copy.
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0195041704 ISBN 13: 9780195041705
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. illustrated edition. 960 pages. 10.50x7.50x2.25 inches. In Stock.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. revised edition. 646 pages. 9.00x5.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 696 pages. 9.92x7.17x1.81 inches. In Stock.
Published by The Studio Ltd, 1928, 1928
Seller: DEL SUBURBIO LIBROS- VENTA PARTICULAR, C.A.B.A, Argentina
Association Member: ALADA
First Edition
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. HOLME C. GEOFFREY, S. WAINWRIGHT, THE STUDIO (editor) Decorative Art 1928 The Studio Year book of Decorative Art. Architecture, Furniture, etc 188 pp + xxiv advertisements, with coloured, b/w a tinted illustrations and plates h.t., orig.printed stiff wrapper, a very fine copy, as new, an exhibition copy.TAPA DURA BUENA ENCUADERNACION CON DORADOS EN LOMO INTERIOR NICE. ENGLISH.NICE BOOK. ART 5.
10. London, The Studio, 1910, large in-8°, 29 x 20,5 cm, 258 pp with numerous coloured, b/w a tinted illustrations and plates h.t., advertising supplement, French summary, sewn, orig. printed stiff wrapper. Frontwrapper slightly soiled due to the removal of a bookdealer's label but a fine copy.
7. London, The Studio, 1927, large in-8°, 29 x 20,5 cm, 174 pp + xvi pp advertisements, with coloured, b/w a tinted illustrations and plates h.t., orig. printed stiff wrapper, a very fine copy. (Exhibition copy).
7. London, The Studio, 1928, large in-8°, 29 x 20,5 cm, 188 pp + xxiv advertisements, with coloured, b/w a tinted illustrations and plates h.t., orig.printed stiff wrapper, a very fine copy, as new, an exhibition copy.
7. London, The Studio, 1931, large in-8°, 29 x 20,5 cm, 164 pp + xxviii (advertisements), with coloured, b/w a tinted illustrations and plates h.t., orig. printed stiff wrapper, a very fine copy, as new, an exhibition copy.