W Plates Illustrator (92 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (92)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Phillimore 1982

    0850334187 / 9780850334180

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Heisenbooks, Fairless Hills, PA, U.S.A.Heisenbooks

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.54

    £ 2.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover book is pre-owned and in great condition with minimal signs of wear or use on cover, corners, spine, and/or dust cover. Pages are clean and unblemished. A great copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mayflower Books 1979

    0263063976 / 9780263063974

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 1.56

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine. Ambrus, Victor (illustrator); 24 Color Plates; 146 B/w Photographs; 2 B/w Illustrations (title Page) (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by E. P. Dutton & Company, New York 1958

    0525432922 / 9780525432920

    • Softcover

    Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.57

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Later Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" In color pictorial wraps, 8vo, 235pp. Illustrated. Shepard, Ernest H. (illustrator); 8 Color plates, Over 100 b/w illustrations; Color Pictorial Endpapers (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Harlequin Mills & Boon, Limited 1979

    0263063976 / 9780263063974

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.82

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Ambrus, Victor (illustrator); 24 Color Plates; 146 B/w Photographs; 2

  • Language: English

    Published by Harlequin Mills & Boon, Limited 1979

    0263063976 / 9780263063974

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.82

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Ambrus, Victor (illus

  • Language: English

    Published by Harlequin Mills & Boon, Limited 1979

    0263063976 / 9780263063974

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.82

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Ambrus, Victor (il

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Michigan Press

    • Softcover

    Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.05

    £ 4.84 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ann Arbor, 1939. Gray paper coves; edges lightly worn and discolored; Previous owner's name stamped on front cover; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior is clean and unmarked; 72 pages followed by 4 black and white plates.

  • Published by Souvenir Press 1984

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Atlantic Books, Mars Hill, NC, U.S.A.Atlantic Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.88

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Tight and clean in Jacket with one small chip out at top. First British Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mayflower Books 1979

    0263063976 / 9780263063974

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.42

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. Ambrus, Victor (illustrator); 24 Color Plates; 146 B/w Photographs; 2 B/w Illustrations (title Page) (illustrato

  • Language: English

    Published by Macmillan of Canada 1973

    0770510116 / 9780770510114

    • Hardcover

    Seller: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, CanadaCMG Books and Art

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 13.06

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Fine in Fine d.j.(in brodart). 9.25" x 6.25" ix, 168 pages, 16 b/w plates, text illustrations. U.S. orders are shipped from Lewiston, NY location.

  • Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.68

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Clean text - No issued DJ. Stock code Lp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Blandford Press 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, United KingdomM Godding Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.20

    £ 10.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Dust jacket NOT included. Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Stephen Greene Press, Lexington, MA 1981

    0828907005 / 9780828907002

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 15.36

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good +/NO DUSTJACKET. Lexington, MA: Stephen Greene Press. Good +/NO DUSTJACKET. 1981. . Hardcover. Sm 8vo., 336pp., cover shelf wear to edges and corners, corners and spine tips lightly bumped, rear cover lightly soiled, rear top lead corner lightly chewed, otherwise quite good; edges of text block lightly

  • Language: English

    Published by Harlequin Mills & Boon Ltd 1979

    0263063976 / 9780263063974

    • Hardcover

    Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 18.89

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Presumed first ed.; 160 p., clean and unmarked anywhere; lavishly illustrated, including period photos; binding tight; boards very fine, well protected by clean pictorial d.j. with slight wear at corners, further protected by Brodart cover. Ambrus, Victor (illustrator); 24 Color Plates; 146 B/w P

  • Language: English

    Published by North Carolina Museum of Art 1964

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, CT, U.S.A.Resource for Art and Music Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.21

    £ 4.06 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 55 pp., ills. Firm binding, no ownership markings, several scuffs to wraps. Well packaged in a box, ships with tracking.

  • Published by John Wiley & Sons 1966

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Polly's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.98

    £ 5.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used: Good. A nice copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean. Light blue cloth boards are good. Previous owner's name is written on first front end page. Dust jacket has light edge wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.

  • More images

    Published by Grosset & Dunlap, New York, NY 1915

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 11.52

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable/NO DUSTJACKET. New York, NY: Grosset & Dunlap. Acceptable/NO DUSTJACKET. 1915. . Hardcover. 12mo., 308pp., cover light shelf wear to edges and corners, corners and spine tips lightly bumped, cover lightly foxed, binding slightly warped; edges of text block lightly foxed, Former owner's inscriptio

  • Language: English

    Published by Mills & Boon, London 1979

    0263063976 / 9780263063974

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United KingdomCarmarthenshire Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.00

    £ 17.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. original cloth hardcover,illustrated,160 pages,names on flyleaf otherwise very good in faded on the spine otherwise very good price clipped dustwrapper.shelf 331. Ambrus, Victor (illustrator); 24 Color Plates; 146 B/w Photographs; 2 B/w Illustratio

  • Language: English

    Published by Gagosian Gallery 1999

    1880154285 / 9781880154281

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 23.01

    £ 3.71 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Flat signed by David Salle on title page. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Clean, unmarked pages. David Salle is a contemporary American painter, printmaker, and photographer. A prominent Neo-Expressionist artist, his collage-like paintings feature overlapping imager

  • Published by The Story Classics, Emmaus, PA 1949

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.79

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition Thus. 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" Tall (tall). In black cloth with gilt and red titling, 8vo. [6], 209, [1] pages. Contains 13 short stories in all, in generally uncredited English translations (only 2 are credited to Garnett). Notable for the illustrations and decorations.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mills & Boon, London 1979

    0263063976 / 9780263063974

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, AustraliaAdelaide Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 10.82

    £ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition [Assumed]. Quarto Size [approx 24cm x 30.5cm]. Near Fine condition in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in our purpose-made clear archival plastic sleeve. A nice copy. Spine lightly sun-faded. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs and Illustrations. Colour plates by Vi

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.83

    £ 5.22 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Blue paper cover has some fading on edges. Light foxing on first and last page edge.

  • Published by The Easton Press, Norwalk, CT 1977

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 15.33

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Full Leather. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition Thus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall (tall). "Collector's Edition" (title page) of the short philosophical novel; notable for the introduction by Paul Morand, as well as the color plates. Bound in full dark blue leather, gilt-stamped and decorated spine and covers, spine wi

  • Published by Crown 1936

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BookScene, Hull, MA, U.S.A.BookScene

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.36

    £ 4.09 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Jacket Condition: No Jacket. Crown, 1936. 254 pages. Nice Tight copy ! Previous owner name. Size: 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. 9249L.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.36

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. INCLUDES PRICES realized. Some notes on the first page and additional markings and prices by some lots. 90 pages. 220 lots. Numerous colour and black & white photos. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.

  • Published by Joseph Lawren 1925

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, U.S.A.PONCE A TIME BOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 16.98

    £ 3.36 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    0 Good. No dust jacket. Signed by author. moderate shelfwear, ex museum stamp on blank flyleaf, inscribed by the author.

  • Published by William Morrow And Company 1964

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.GridFreed

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 15.33

    £ 5.18 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Used good.

  • Published by see notes for publisher info

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Lost Time Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.36

    £ 5.21 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Inscribed by Rhys Caparn. VG+/G. Moderate wear and soiling to dust jacket, now in a brand new Brodart clear protective sleeve. Book is in excellent condition with minimal wear. Ships well-packed in a box.

  • Published by L. C. Page and Company 1899

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 17.27

    £ 3.71 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 2 volume set. Hardcover. 18 cm. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Bound in publisher's white cloth with gold trim, and stamping. Tear on page 156. Across the bar --Belgium--The Rhine --Heidelberg--Munich --The Tyrol--Venice --Verona--Milan --Switzerland --Paris (1) --Paris (2) --Pari

  • Published by The Century Company 1907

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 17.63

    £ 3.71 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Bound in publishers green cloth. Gilt spine. Fine color plate surrounded with gold gilt design on front board. TEG. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Gift inscription to FFEP. Clean, unmarked pages. Ships daily. This is an oversized or heavy book that requires additional postage for internation