Vloten (684 results)

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.02
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Welch, Jazmin; John, Cathryn (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.89
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Welch, Jazmin (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.67
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Welch, Jazmin (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Finn and the Magic Backpack. Welch, Jazmin (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Newbury Books, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Newbury Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 19.20
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st. The catalogue of an exhibition at the Oglethorpe University Museum of Art, Atlanta, Georgia, February 6 - May 22, 2005. 70 paintings by 34 artists in 18 artist colonies are described and illustrated in color. Includes five essays by Claus Pese, Emke Raasen-Kruimel, Ruth Negendanck, Francisca v…an Vloten, and Jason M. Wirth. 116pp 1.35lb 10.9x9.0x0.4in.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.59
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In. Welch, Jazmin (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 14.55
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:97807506…15129.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.03
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 30 pages. 11.18x8.90x0.47 inches. In Stock. Welch, Jazmin (illustrator).

Language: Dutch
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.16
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: Dutch
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: Dutch
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 17.20
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.42
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Welch, Jazmin (illustrator).

Ethica: Ordine Geometrico Demonstrata -Language: latin
De Spinoza, Benedictus; Land, Jan Pieter Nicolaas; Van Vloten, Johannes
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.50
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.12
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Welch, Jazmin (illustrator).

Ethica: Ordine Geometrico Demonstrata -Language: latin
De Spinoza, Benedictus; Land, Jan Pieter Nicolaas; Van Vloten, Johannes
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.68
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.71
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.73
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.65
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: Dutch
Published by graauw
- Hardcover
Seller: Verzamelaars kabinet, Alkmaar, NetherlandsVerzamelaars kabinet
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.89
£ 12.51 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Sexueele zeden in woord en beeld , de jacht op de andere sexe deel mooi uitvoering.

Published by Delphin-Verlag, München 1928
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch, Langenweißbach, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.22
£ 15.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: guter Buchzustand. Guter Umschlag. 183 Seiten. Originalschutzumschlag. Size: 8°.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.01
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 180 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.45 inches. In Stock.
More imagesPublished by The Hague: Martinus Nijhoff, 1914 1914
- Hardcover
Seller: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.Atlantic Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.20
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 3rd Edition. 8vo, cloth, 247pp. + 249pp. 3rd edition. VG: clean cloth, mild sunning to the spine; solid hinges & joints; previous owner's name to the front endpaper; unmarked text.
Published by w books
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas & Reinhard
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.11
£ 16.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kartoniert, 263 Seiten, das Buch ist tadellos erhalten. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Published by Eugen Diederichs Verlag, Jena 1919
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat >Im Autorenregister<, Köln, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat >Im Autorenregister<
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 15.38
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Erstes bis Drittes Tausend, ohne Eintragungen, Goldrahmen auf dem Deckel teils abgeblättert, altersentsprechend sehr gut erhalten. Leinenrücken, Text, keine Abbildungen. Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 300 Oktav, 156 S. Deutschsprachige Augab…e OPbd. Sehr Guter Zustand Gebundene Ausgabe.
Published by Martinus Nijhoff 1883
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
£ 10.00
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. Final volume. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Re-bound by library. Large blue cloth 8vo with black quarter binding. Gilt lettering and borders on backstrip. Backstrip semi detached an…d chipped. Bumped corners and fraying. Brown end papers. Badly split hinges. Frontispiece with tissue guard. Interior is secure, clean and clear save for some foxing. Trimmed. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN.
Published by Office of the General Secretary, Brussels, Belgium 1912
- Softcover
Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerWraps. Condition: G/No Dustjacket. Brussels, Belgium: Office of the General Secretary. G/No Dustjacket. 1912. . Wraps. Communication on the Lighting of the Dutch Caost . Sm 4to., 20 pp., 2 plates, rubbed, bumped, wrinkled, toned, writing on cover . Black & White Plates (illustrator).

Language: Dutch
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 3/1/2011 2011
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Nederlands Opstand Tegen Spanje, in Zijn Beginselen, Aard, En Strekking Geschetst, 1564-1567. Book.

Opera, Quotquot Reperta Sunt - Primary Source Edition -Language: dutch
De Spinoza, Benedictus; Land, Jan Pieter Nicolaas; Van Vloten, Johannes
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 23.12
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.79
£ 5.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Hagae Comitum NULL
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
£ 11.34
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. No publication date found. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN.