Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New. Prezio, Victor A (illustrator).
Paperback. Condition: New. Prezio, Victor A (illustrator).
Condition: As New. Prezio, Victor A (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New. Prezio, Victor A (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Garrett Publications, 1971
ISBN 10: 0912326263 ISBN 13: 9780912326269
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Garrett Publications, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0912326263 ISBN 13: 9780912326269
Seller: Fox & Hedgehog, Moraga, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. (NAP). Paper-covered boards, in dustjacket. A nice clean copy. Strong binding and hinges. A few marks to boards. No marks to text. Unclipped dustjacket is rubbed, with a 3/8 ' tear back panel top edge and toning and a couple tiny spots to back panel, else little wear.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Tavares, Victor (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Tavares, Victor (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Tavares, Victor (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: good. The Boy Fitz Hammond; Ledesma, Rocio; Ramos, Cris; Medina, Victor; Herrera, Hugo; Sims, Sean; Semple, Dave; Swinney, Luke (illustrator). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: As New. Prezio, Victor A (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New. Prezio, Victor A (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Daily Mirror, 1962
Seller: Tilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd), Warrington, MER, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. soft cover, clean condition, light rubbing to edges, 112pp, pages clean and overall VG condition.
Language: English
Published by DAILY MAIL, LONDON, 1962
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. WITH 112 PAGES , ILLUSTRATED , SOFT COVER , VERY GOOD.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258209527 ISBN 13: 9781258209520
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Prezio, Victor A (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC 10/15/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258209527 ISBN 13: 9781258209520
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Prezio, Victor A (illustrator). Through the Wall: A Boy's Struggle for Freedom. Book.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258209527 ISBN 13: 9781258209520
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Prezio, Victor A (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New. Prezio, Victor A (illustrator).
Published by American Academy of Arts & Sciences, Cambridge, Massachusetts, 2013
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wraps have light handling wear. Contents: Fri, The scope of the transition. Harvey et al., A trillion tons. Krosnick and MacInnis, Does the American public support legislation to reduce greenhouse gas emissions? Oreskes and Conway, The collapse of western civilization: a view from the future. Gallagher, Why and how governments support renewable energy. Dietz et al., Reducing carbon-based energy consumption through changes in household behavior. Kasperson and Ram, The public acceptance of new energy technologies. Keohane and Victor, The transnational politics of energy. Burtraw, The institutional blind spot in environmental economics. Carlson and Fri, Designing a durable energy policy. Dworkin et al., Rethinking the scale, structure & scope of U.S. energy institutions. Bierbaum and Matson, Energy in the context of sustainability. Ansolabehere and Fri, Social sciences and the alternative energy future. ; 10" (25.4 cm) tall; 171 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Condition: As New. Prezio, Victor A (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by The Daily Mirror, London, 1962
Seller: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, New Zealand
Soft cover. Condition: Worn. Various Photographers (illustrator).
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 17.98
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by The Daily Mirror Newspapers, London, 1962
Seller: Balfour Books, Sidmouth, DEVON, United Kingdom
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. Good Copy in illustrated card waps. Spine lightly sunned. Crack in front hinge which has loosened lower edge of title page. Folio edges lightly tanned. Free of inscriptions. Clean text and b/w plates.
Language: English
Published by Daily Mirror Newspapers, London, 1962
Seller: Balfour Books, Sidmouth, DEVON, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. First Edition. Copy in illustrated card wraps. Covers a little gruby. Liquid stain which has carried through to folio fore-edges. Clean text.
Condition: New. Prezio, Victor A (illustrator).