paperback. Condition: Very Good. Gott in Serie: Theologische Rezeption populärer Narrationen (pop.religion: lebensstil â" kultur â" theologie) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 512.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 512.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 512.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
Published by Zürich. Gebr. Leemann & Co.
Seller: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, Netherlands
Condition: Gebraucht / Used. 1946. Or.wrappers. 61pp. 8°. Diss./Thesis.
Published by Leipzig, 1932
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germany
Condition: gut. 88 S., 24 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, Staubrand, Einband leicht fleckig, Ecke geknickt, Titelblatt leicht beschädigt, Inhalt gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch.
Condition: New. 2009. Bilingual. hardcover. . . . . .
Language: German
Published by Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016090595 ISBN 13: 9781016090599
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 20.82
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New. 2009. Bilingual. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 22.61
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 28.88
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 29.78
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: German
Published by Calwer Verlag GmbH 2021-05-01, 2021
ISBN 10: 3766845411 ISBN 13: 9783766845412
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
£ 26.38
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: New.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book chronicles the captivating evolution of bookkeeping from its humble beginnings to the sophisticated practices used today. The author meticulously traces the development of double-entry accounting, focusing on the contributions of influential figures like Luca Pacioli and Jacques Savary. By examining historical documents and analyzing the accounting practices of prominent trading companies, the book sheds light on the emergence of the balance sheet as a crucial tool for assessing financial health and facilitating informed decision-making. Through a comprehensive examination of primary sources, the book highlights the significant role of accounting in the growth of international trade and the development of modern capitalism. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. German language. 10.39x7.56x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 50.80
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In German.
Language: German
Published by transcript|transcript Verlag, 2017
ISBN 10: 3837635716 ISBN 13: 9783837635713
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. Das Journal movements versammelt wissenschaftliche, aktivistische und kuenstlerische Auseinandersetzungen mit Migrations- und Grenzregimen. Es foerdert den Austausch zwischen wissenschaftlichen Analysen und den Bewegungen der Migration - und ist damit ein Ort.
Language: German
Published by J. Guttentag, Berlin, 1899
Seller: Antiquariat Seibold, Schorndorf, WN, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. OHLdr., 8°, XVIII, 490 S., 3. Auflage, Kanten leicht berieben, Rücken ausgeblichen.
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Studienarbeit aus dem Jahr 2009 im Fachbereich Politik - Internationale Politik - Region: Sonstige Staaten, Note: 2,0, Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg (Institut für Politische Wissenschaft), Veranstaltung: Die politischen Systeme der Arabischen Halbinsel, Sprache: Deutsch, Abstract: Das Königreich Bahrain, der kleinste aller Golfstaaten, erscheint aufgrund seiner beachtlichen Entwicklung in den letzten 40 Jahren und gerade angesichts einiger erheblicher gesellschaftlicher, politischer und wirtschaftlicher Probleme, als besonders interessanter Staat im Nahen Osten. Denn Bahrain erlangte erst 1971 seine Unabhängigkeit von Großbritannien und durch die Transformation in ein Königreich im Jahr 2002 ist es zudem eine sehr junge Monarchie. Die gesellschaftliche Struktur zeigt, dass ein Großteil der Bevölkerung aus der schiitischen Glaubensrichtung des Islam besteht, sich jedoch die herrschende Al Khalifa Familie, von sunnitischer Abstammung, seit dem 18. Jahrhundert an der Macht befindet. Dies führte in der jüngsten Vergangenheit immer wieder zu Protesten, deren zentrale Position das Streben nach Partizipation und die Reformierung des Regierungssystems waren. In politischer Hinsicht hat sich zwar seit dem Machtwechsel 1999 durch den nun herrschenden König Hamad bin Isa Al Khalifa mit Reformen und Umgestaltungen im politischen Prozess einiges verändert, jedoch war dies nicht so weitreichend wie von großen Bevölkerungsteilen gefordert. Wirtschaftlich gesehen hat sich in dem Königreich ebenfalls einiges geändert. So war Bahrain der erste Golfstaat in dem Erdöl bereits Anfang der 1930er Jahre gefördert wurde, jedoch wird es vermutlich auch das erste sein, dem das schwarze Gold ausgehen wird, weshalb es schon seit Jahren mit Abstand das geringste Fördervolumen der Golfstaaten besitzt. Die folgende Arbeit soll einen Überblick über das Land und seine Strukturen geben und danach im Besonderen auf das politisch-gesellschaftliche Problem der ungleichen Machtverteilung zwischen den zwei Hauptströmungen des Islam eingehen. Aus dieser Problematik leitet sich auch die These ab, welche dieser Arbeit zugrunde liegt: Die schiitische Opposition in Bahrain wird durch Protest und Widerstand liberale Reformen vorantreiben, jedoch keine politische Transition herbeiführen!