Vatry (7 results)

Refine your search

  • Books (7)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: French

    Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC Aug 2009 2009

    1120023653 / 9781120023650

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 42.27

    £ 53.72 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting,

  • Language: French

    • Hardcover

    Seller: LA FRANCE GALANTE, Saint MARTIN sur LAVEZON, , FranceLA FRANCE GALANTE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 124.43

    £ 25.89 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Paris , Baudoin , 1889 . Edition originale française , de ces deux textes d'introduction à la Théorie de la Grande Guerre , oubliés (?) en 1886 . Reliure demi veau à dos lisse , abimée par des enlèvements d'étiquettes . In-8 de VI + 213 pages , couverture conservée . Petits cachets ovales de ga

  • Language: French

    • Hardcover

    Seller: LA FRANCE GALANTE, Saint MARTIN sur LAVEZON, , FranceLA FRANCE GALANTE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 155.54

    £ 25.89 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Paris , Librairie Baudoin . 1886 . Edition originale française . Deux volumes reliés demi veau , dos lisse . Bibliothèque de régiment : reliure abimée par l'enlèvement d'étiquettes . In-8 de XI + 408 pp et VI + 364 pp . Couvertures conservées , Petits cachets ovales de garnison .

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 79.99

    £ 44.01 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bon. 1769. In-12, plein veau de l'époque, dos à nerfs orné de motifs floraux (reliure de l'époque). Titre, 1f (table), 664 pp. Bon état général mais de menus défauts à la reliure. Coiffes abîmées, coins légèrement frottés, 3 petits trous de ver dans le mors du 1er plat. Mouillure marginale p.577 à 648. Sommaire : mémo

  • Condition: Used

    £ 355.51

    £ 12.94 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1 pièce en partie imprimée, signée 1 In-folio 30/09/1799 Datée du 8 vendémiaire an 8. déchirure consolidée Passeport révolutionnaire délivré au "citoyen Etienne Laveaux, agent du Directoire Exécutif" s'embarquant pour la Guadeloupe "pour le service de la République". [Étienne Maynaud de Bizefranc de Laveaux (1751/1828), général

  • Language: French

    Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC 2009

    1120023653 / 9781120023650

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 24.68

    £ 42.27 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is c

  • More images

    Condition: New

    £ 53.39

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpie