Uzendoski Michael (23 results)

Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press 2005
Series: Interp Culture New Millennium, Book 2 of 19. Book 2 of 19 - Interp Culture New Millennium
- Softcover
Seller: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, U.S.A.H&G Antiquarian Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.61
£ 4.40 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. book, cover and text in very good condition, binding tight and square spine not creased, text clean and unmarked no names no stamps.

Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press 2005
Series: Interp Culture New Millennium, Book 2 of 19. Book 2 of 19 - Interp Culture New Millennium
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.75
£ 2.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press 2005
Series: Interp Culture New Millennium, Book 2 of 19. Book 2 of 19 - Interp Culture New Millennium
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 23.20
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by MO - University of Illinois Press 2005
Series: Interp Culture New Millennium, Book 2 of 19. Book 2 of 19 - Interp Culture New Millennium
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.54
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press 2005
Series: Interp Culture New Millennium, Book 2 of 19. Book 2 of 19 - Interp Culture New Millennium
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.79
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by University of Chicago press 2005
Series: Interp Culture New Millennium, Book 2 of 19. Book 2 of 19 - Interp Culture New Millennium
- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press 2005
Series: Interp Culture New Millennium, Book 2 of 19. Book 2 of 19 - Interp Culture New Millennium
- Softcover
Seller: Orbiting Books, Hereford, , United KingdomOrbiting Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.93
£ 12.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Slight scratches to cover Appears unread, may have minor damage from transit/storage. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.

Language: English
Published by Univ of Illinois Pr 2005
Series: Interp Culture New Millennium, Book 2 of 19. Book 2 of 19 - Interp Culture New Millennium
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.49
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 216 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press 2005
Series: Interp Culture New Millennium, Book 2 of 19. Book 2 of 19 - Interp Culture New Millennium
- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.72
£ 14.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press 2005
Series: Interp Culture New Millennium, Book 2 of 19. Book 2 of 19 - Interp Culture New Millennium
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.71
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press 2005
Series: Interp Culture New Millennium, Book 2 of 19. Book 2 of 19 - Interp Culture New Millennium
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 37.58
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 216.

Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press 2005
Series: Interp Culture New Millennium, Book 2 of 19. Book 2 of 19 - Interp Culture New Millennium
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 25.09
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press 2005
Series: Interp Culture New Millennium, Book 2 of 19. Book 2 of 19 - Interp Culture New Millennium
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 35.36
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 216.

- Hardcover
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 49.94
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 2012. South America, Native Americans. University of Illinois Press. Very good - near fine cloth and dust jacket 245p. 2/24.

Folktales of the Amazon
Galeano, Juan Carlos; Morgan, Rebecca (TRN); Watson, Kenneth (TRN); Uzendoski, Michael (FRW)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 58.75
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Folktales of the Amazon
Galeano, Juan Carlos; Morgan, Rebecca (TRN); Watson, Kenneth (TRN); Uzendoski, Michael (FRW)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 61.69
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Folktales of the Amazon
Galeano, Juan Carlos; Morgan, Rebecca (TRN); Watson, Kenneth (TRN); Uzendoski, Michael (FRW)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 55.51
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press 2005
Series: Interp Culture New Millennium, Book 2 of 19. Book 2 of 19 - Interp Culture New Millennium
- Softcover
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, , FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 15.69
£ 56.11 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. l'article peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.

Folktales of the Amazon
Galeano, Juan Carlos; Morgan, Rebecca (TRN); Watson, Kenneth (TRN); Uzendoski, Michael (FRW)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 61.49
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 82.00
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 172 pages. 11.00x7.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 127.62
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 264.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 133.25
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 264.