Turek Michael Keller Robert (23 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (23)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Arizona Press 1999

    0816520143 / 9780816520145

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.26

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Arizona Press 1999

    0816520143 / 9780816520145

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.26

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Arizona Press 1999

    0816520143 / 9780816520145

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.17

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Arizona Press 1999

    0816520143 / 9780816520145

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.31

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Arizona Press 1999

    0816520143 / 9780816520145

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.31

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Arizona Press 1999

    0816520143 / 9780816520145

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 17.47

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Arizona Press 1999

    0816520143 / 9780816520145

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 18.70

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Arizona Press 1999

    0816520143 / 9780816520145

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 17.67

    £ 2.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Chicago press 1999

    0816520143 / 9780816520145

    • Softcover

    Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 21.06

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Brand New.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by University of Arizona Press 1998

    0816513724 / 9780816513727

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 23.04

    £ 2.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing (Full Number Line). Published by University of Arizona Press, 1998. Octavo. Red cloth boards stamped in silver. Book islike new; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Dust jacket is li

  • Published by Univ. Of Arizona Press, TUCSON, AZ 1998

    • Softcover

    Seller: Black Canyon Books, Olathe, CO, U.S.A.Black Canyon Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 14.59

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very good.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Arizona Press (edition First Edition) 1998

    0816513724 / 9780816513727

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 30.06

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Published by Tucson The University of Arizona Press 1998

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, CO, U.S.A.Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 16.89

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition. 319 numbered pages. Spine somewhat cocked, else near fine condition in near fine dust jacket. (I3).

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Arizona Press 1998

    0816513724 / 9780816513727

    • Hardcover

    Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 30.71

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1998. North America, Native Americans. University of Arizona Press. 319p., very good - near fine cloth and dust jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by The University of Arizona Press, Tucson 1998

    0816513724 / 9780816513727

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.About Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 31.44

    £ 5.18 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine condition. Very Good dust jacket. First Printing of the First Edition. Tucson: The University of Arizona Press, 1998. NOT a library discard. Near Fine condition in a bright and shiny Very Good dust jacket. NO owner's name or bookplate. Small remainder mark on bottom edge. Pages are otherwise clean

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by University Of Arizona Press 1998

    0816513724 / 9780816513727

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Midway Book Store (ABAA)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 30.71

    £ 5.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: fine/near fine. First edition. 319pp. A very nice copy in an equally nice dust jacket. In a brodart protective wrapper.

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ of Arizona Pr 1999

    0816520143 / 9780816520145

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 25.15

    £ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 319 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Arizona Press 1999

    0816520143 / 9780816520145

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 22.94

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Arizona Press 1998

    0816513724 / 9780816513727

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 38.39

    £ 4.09 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. Signed. Inscribed by author to former owner. Light shelf wear. Else clean and tight.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Arizona Press 1999

    0816520143 / 9780816520145

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 26.53

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by UNIV OF ARIZONA PR 1999

    0816520143 / 9780816520145

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 25.96

    £ 42.27 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnFrom Yellowstone to the Everglades, many of America s national parks and monuments have been the scene of conflict between native peoples and park officials over issues such as hunting rights, craft sales, cultural interpretation..

    • Hardcover

    Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 30.71

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1998, "North America", University of Arizona, 319 p., very good cloth and dust jacket.

  • Language: German

    Published by University of Arizona Press 1999

    0816520143 / 9780816520145

    • Softcover

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Felix Mücke

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 17.89

    £ 51.77 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Gut. 319 Seiten; Ausgabe von 1998, Markierungen im Text, Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! BB9167 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.