Language: English
Published by Rutgers University Press, Piscataway, NJ, 1992
ISBN 10: 0813517419 ISBN 13: 9780813517414
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Trueta, Adela (illustrator) (illustrator). First Edition. Cloth.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Condition: New. Wilkins, Cristina Luz (illustrator).
Language: Spanish
Published by Cristina Wilkins 6/10/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 0648346706 ISBN 13: 9780648346708
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Wilkins, Cristina Luz (illustrator). Sueve: El Valiente Asturc�n. Book.
Condition: Como nuevo. : Hasta aquí hemos llegado es un libro que analiza la actualidad política catalana y los eventos que han llevado al referéndum popular en favor de la independencia. El autor, Toni Strubell i Trueta, ofrece claves para entender el hartazgo de Cataluña con España, explorando las tensiones y aspiraciones de la sociedad catalana en relación con su identidad y futuro político. Esta edición de Ttarttalo, con 152 páginas, es una lectura esencial para comprender el contexto político y social de Cataluña. EAN: 9788498431919 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Hasta aquí hemos llegado Autor: Toni Strubell i Trueta Editorial: Ttarttalo Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 152 Formato: tapa blanda.
Condition: As New. Wilkins, Cristina Luz (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Barcelona, Institut d'Estudis Catalans, 1985
ISBN 10: 8472830713 ISBN 13: 9788472830714
Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Facsimile of the 1946 O.U.P. edition. Binding slightly skewed; otherwise very good condition (no dust jacket). . 198p.
Language: English
Published by Paul B. Hoeber, 1942
Seller: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG/-, 3rd impression, yellow covers with surface soiling, 1st edn, graphic photos of war wounds and how treated, embossed stamp from a doctor's private library, 150pps, slight fragrance from one of the wounds.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258657856 ISBN 13: 9781258657857
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC 4/6/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258657856 ISBN 13: 9781258657857
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Studies in Renal Circulation. Book.
Published by Oxford University Press, 1971
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Published by FUNDACIO CATALANA, 2019
ISBN 10: 8494948830 ISBN 13: 9788494948831
Seller: lottabooks, ORANGE, CA, U.S.A.
PAPERBACK. Condition: VERY GOOD. AN EXTREMELY CLEAN AND BRIGHT UNMARKED COPY OF THIS BOOK.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258657856 ISBN 13: 9781258657857
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Rutgers University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0813517427 ISBN 13: 9780813517421
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: Bueno. : El cansament del catalanisme es un ensayo de Toni Strubell i Trueta que explora las causas y la importancia de los mitos en la sociedad catalana. Publicado en 1997 por Edicions La Campana, este libro ofrece una reflexión profunda sobre el nacionalismo en Cataluña y su historia en el siglo XX. EAN: 9788488791443 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: El cansament del catalanisme Autor: Toni Strubell i Trueta Editorial: Edicions La Campana Idioma: ca Páginas: 176 Formato: tapa blanda.
Condition: Como nuevo. : El libro 'El moment de dir prou' de Toni Strubell i Trueta, es un ensayo que analiza la situación política de Cataluña y su relación con España. El autor denuncia lo que considera un trato inaceptable por parte del Estado español y reflexiona sobre el futuro del catalanismo, ofreciendo ideas prácticas para su desarrollo. El libro cuenta con un prólogo de Francesco Cossiga y un epílogo de Henry Ettinghausen. EAN: 9788497796842 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: El moment de dir prou Autor: Toni Strubell i Trueta Editorial: Pagès editors, S.L. Idioma: ca Páginas: 160 Formato: tapa blanda.
Language: Catalan
Published by Edicions de la Magrana, 1981
ISBN 10: 8474100704 ISBN 13: 9788474100709
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Aceptable. : Este libro, titulado 'Llengua i població a Catalunya', es una obra de Miquel Strubell i Trueta que explora la relación entre la lengua y la población en Cataluña. Publicado por Edicions de la Magrana en 1981, este libro de 278 páginas ofrece un análisis profundo sobre los orígenes de la lengua catalana y su contexto social. Es una edición en tapa dura, ideal para aquellos interesados en la sociolingüística y la historia de la lengua catalana. EAN: 9788474100709 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: Llengua i població a Catalunya Autor: Miquel Strubell i Trueta Idioma: ca Páginas: 278 Formato: tapa dura.
Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro colectivo aborda la campaña llevada a cabo por la Comissió de la Dignitat en los Países Catalanes desde 2002 para el retorno de los llamados "Papers de Salamanca", la documentación republicana que Franco expolió para crear un archivo policial en Salamanca. Entre sus autores se encuentran historiadores, archiveros y miembros de la Comissió de la Dignitat. El libro, ilustrado, se inicia con una sección que aborda los expolios de los años 1938 y 1939, con un capítulo sobre la Guerra Civil Española en Salamanca. La segunda parte describe los intentos entre 1978 y 2002 para recuperar los papeles por parte de políticos catalanes. La última sección trata sobre las actividades de la Comissió de la Dignitat, con una cronología detallada e incluye apéndices con información abundante. EAN: 9788497791991 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: Volem els papers Autor: Comissió de la Dignitat Editorial: Pagès editors, S.L. Idioma: ca Páginas: 168 Formato: tapa blanda.
Language: Catalan
Published by Edicions de la Magrana, 1981
ISBN 10: 8474100704 ISBN 13: 9788474100709
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Bueno. : Este libro, titulado 'Llengua i població a Catalunya', es una obra de Miquel Strubell i Trueta que explora la relación entre la lengua y la población en Cataluña. Publicado por Edicions de la Magrana en 1981, este libro de 278 páginas ofrece un análisis profundo sobre los orígenes de la lengua catalana y su contexto social. Es una edición en tapa dura, ideal para aquellos interesados en la sociolingüística y la historia de la lengua catalana. EAN: 9788474100709 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: Llengua i població a Catalunya Autor: Miquel Strubell i Trueta Idioma: ca Páginas: 278 Formato: tapa dura.
Language: English
Published by Victor Gollancz Ltd, London, 1980
ISBN 10: 0575027800 ISBN 13: 9780575027800
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Hard cover in very good condition, with unclipped dust jacket in good condition. Ex-library copy (North Yorkshire County Library), with small array of library stamps and references, the removal of some have caused light damage to the surface of the FEP. General shelf and handling wear, including tanning, creasing and wear to dust jacket and light tanning to pageblock. Brown cloth boards have gilt detail to spine and are in fine condition, the lightest of wear only. Within, pages are firmly bound, content unmarked. CN.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 15.56
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Wilkins, Cristina Luz (illustrator). In.
Published by Springfield: Charles C. Thomas, 1947., 1947
Seller: Scientia Books, ABAA ILAB, Arlington, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. xix, 187 pp; 83 figs. Original cloth. Rubbed at top & bottom of spine. Spine a little sunned. Very Good. This copy does NOT have any library markings. First Edition (American issue). Garrison-Morton 1245: "In studying the anurias which follow injury, especially crushing injuries and burns, Trueta's team demonstrated that both the processes of filtration anf of re-absorption are subject to nervous control, leading to the development of a more rational therapy for these conditions." Copy of urologist Frank Hinman, Jr., with his signature on the front flyleaf.
Language: English
Published by Barcelona: Institut D'Estudis Catalans, 1985., 1985
ISBN 10: 8472830713 ISBN 13: 9788472830714
Seller: Ted Kottler, Bookseller, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Original 1946 edition reprinted in facsimile. [iv] + Reprint [[viii], 198 pp, 1 leaf; 5 maps]. Original linen. Signature of former owner on pastedown, else Near Fine.
Language: Spanish
Published by Cristina Wilkins 2018-06, 2018
ISBN 10: 0648346706 ISBN 13: 9780648346708
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New. Wilkins, Cristina Luz (illustrator).
Language: Catalan
Published by La Magrana, 1981
Seller: LLIBRERIA KEPOS-CANUDA, Barcelona, B, Spain
Rústega. Condition: Perfecte estat. 278pp.
Published by Charles C. Thomas, Springfield, 1947
Seller: By Books Alone, Woodstock, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Original Cloth. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition in America. Former owner's signature.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Wilkins, Cristina Luz (illustrator).
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Wilkins, Cristina Luz (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: Catalan
Published by Diafora, 1982
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Hardcover with dustjacket. Condition: Gut. 190, 285 S. Good condition. Note of ownership. ca Gewicht in Gramm: 645.
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Pre-Textos, 2010
ISBN 10: 849291310X ISBN 13: 9788492913107
Seller: Librería Berlín, Valencia, V, Spain
Condition: Nuevo. Trueta, Adela (illustrator).
Published by Caja de Asturias, 1996
ISBN 10: 8479250933 ISBN 13: 9788479250935
Seller: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, M, Spain
First Edition
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Como Nuevo. Caja de Asturias. Primera edición, 1996. Infantil y juvenil. Cuento. 40 páginas salpicadas con profusión de ilustraciones color. Letra caligráfica. 29 x20. Tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. Como nuevo. ISBN: 8479250933. Libro.