Trevor Barrett (61 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by - 2004

    1899602372 / 9781899602377

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.92

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Wildflowers of Mann This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back

  • Language: English

    Published by Longmeadow Press/Stamford, Connecticut, 1992

    0681415487 / 9780681415485

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.Alf Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 4.61

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    board book, unpaged, 8 7/8 x 6 inches, very good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile board book. Barrett, Trevor (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Lily Publications 10/09/2004 2004

    1899602321 / 9781899602322

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.65

    £ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf

  • Language: English

    Published by Lily Publications 2004

    1899602372 / 9781899602377

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.17

    £ 6.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lily Publications

    1907945318 / 9781907945311

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.00

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bridge House Publishing 2010

    190733503X / 9781907335037

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.85

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lily Publications 10/09/2004 2004

    1899602321 / 9781899602322

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.65

    £ 6.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by - - 2004

    1899602372 / 9781899602377

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.23

    £ 6.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are

  • Language: English

    Published by Lily Publications

    1907945121 / 9781907945120

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.92

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lily Publications

    1907945121 / 9781907945120

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.92

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by GAZELLE BOOK SERVICE 2006

    189960247X / 9781899602476

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.02

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lily Publications Ltd 2008

    1899602089 / 9781899602087

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.72

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gazelle Distribution Trade 2010

    1899602496 / 9781899602490

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.72

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 8 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lily publications 2000

    1899602410 / 9781899602414

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.85

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lily Publications 2012

    1907945121 / 9781907945120

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.38

    £ 5.20 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lily Publications 2004

    1899602321 / 9781899602322

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.55

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lily Publications Ltd (UK) 2008

    1899602836 / 9781899602834

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.36

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lily Publications 1999

    189960295X / 9781899602957

    • Softcover

    Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.00

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lily Publications 1997

    1899602801 / 9781899602803

    • Softcover

    Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.00

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lily Publications 2000

    1899602313 / 9781899602315

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.21

    £ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lily Publications

    1907945849 / 9781907945847

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 9.08

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lily Publications

    1907945849 / 9781907945847

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.08

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lily Publications 2004

    1899602372 / 9781899602377

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.22

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lily Publications 01/04/2000 2000

    1899602313 / 9781899602315

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.98

    £ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf

  • Language: English

    Published by Lily Publications Ltd 2008

    1899602089 / 9781899602087

    • Softcover

    Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.42

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lily Publications 2010

    1899602496 / 9781899602490

    • Softcover

    Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.43

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

  • Condition: Used - Good

    £ 1.92

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good-. Vol. 57, no. 2 (Whole No. 327). Edited by Eleanor Sullivan. Includes "Gideon and the Pigeon" by J. J. Marric [John Creasey]; "Van der Valk and the Two Pigeons" by Nicholas Freeling; "An Incident at Devil's Rock" by Trevor Black; "An Accident in Hudson Heights" by Lawrence Treat; "The Nylon

  • Language: English

    Published by Lily Publications 01/04/2000 2000

    1899602313 / 9781899602315

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.98

    £ 6.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lily Publications, Ramsey 2004

    1899602321 / 9781899602322

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buchstube Tiffany56, Barsbüttel, GermanyBuchstube Tiffany56

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 8.89

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Wie neu. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 2. Auflage. The allround guide to the Isle of Man, Buch ist in Englischer Sprache, 240 Seiten, mit zahlreichen farbigen Abbildungen, 2. Auflage 2004.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lily Publications 1995

    0951786865 / 9780951786864

    • Softcover

    Seller: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, , United KingdomDevils in the Detail Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.00

    £ 15.99 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: Very Good. Picture Shown is For Illustration Purposes Only, Please See Below For Further DetailsCONDITION ? VERY GOOD - PAPERBACKlight wear and scuff marks to cover, pages in nice condition, shipped from the UK.