Tremosa (94 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, U.S.A.Raritan River Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 4.63
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Binding sound, text clean, extremely slight shefwear. 206 pages. Hard-to-find title. Heavy book: priority or international shipping may require additional charges. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.54
£ 8.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.82
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.54
£ 8.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Pages cornées. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Dog-eared pages. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 4.16
£ 11.22 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro de Laura Tremosa, publicado por Icaria Editorial, explora la relación entre la mujer y la evolución tecnológica. La autora plantea por qué las mujeres se han mantenido aparentemente alejadas del desarrollo tecnológico, a pesar de su ingenio en la lucha por la supervivencia. El libro, de 78 pág…inas, ofrece una reflexión sobre el papel de la mujer en el ámbito tecnológico y su capacidad para enfrentar los desafíos del mundo moderno. EAN: 9788474261196 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Tecnología|Literatura y Ficción Título: La mujer ante el desafío tecnológico Autor: Laura Tremosa Editorial: Icaria editorial Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 78 Formato: tapa blanda.

Language: Spanish
Published by Eliseu Climent, Barcelona 2006
- Softcover
Seller: LLIBRERIA KEPOS-CANUDA, Barcelona, SpainLLIBRERIA KEPOS-CANUDA
Contact seller5-star sellerRústega. Condition: Perfecte estat. 206pp. 12 x 18cm.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 3.42
£ 8.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

- Hardcover
Seller: Librovicios, Azanuy, SpainLibrovicios
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.22
£ 17.07 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. 201 Descripción: València 2006, rústega, 206 pag, 12 x 17 cm, com a nou peò sense sobrecoberta. CATALÀSINOPSIS:Veritats contra mentides. Guia de defensa del nou Estatut i de Valoració del nou model de finançament.Aquest llibre sorgeix de les declaracions que tant la dreta liberal com l'esquerra progressista esp…anyoles han fet sobre el nou Estatut de Catalunya. Pretén proporcionar arguments per fer front a uns tòpics seculars, alguns ja utilitzats contra els Estatuts de Núria i de Sau.

Language: Catalan
Published by Institut d'Economia I Empresa Ignasi Villalonga 2007
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, U.S.A.Raritan River Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 9.27
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Primera Edicio. Hard-to-find title. Crisp and clean copy. 205 pages. Book.

Language: Catalan
Published by Institut d'Economia I Empresa Ignasi Villalonga 2008
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, U.S.A.Raritan River Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 9.66
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Primera Edicio. Hard-to-find title. Crisp and clean condition. 185 pages. Book.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, SpainEl Boletin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.34
£ 20.74 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. primera edicion 1986, 78 paginas, tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 3.72
£ 11.22 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : En este libro, Ramon Tremosa explica la visión exterior del proceso catalán desde Europa. El autor utiliza su experiencia como eurodiputado para analizar cronológicamente el proceso en la prensa internacional, que ha evolucionado desde la neutralidad inicial hacia una simpatía explícita tras el 9N, desta…cando el carácter pacífico y democrático del proceso catalán en contraste con la postura del gobierno español. EAN: 9788498093377 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: Let Catalonia Vote Autor: Ramon Tremosa Editorial: Editorial Pòrtic Idioma: ca Páginas: 296 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 4.16
£ 11.22 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : En 'Dues Europes', Ramon Tremosa i Balcells analiza el éxito económico y el fracaso político de la Unión Europea. El autor argumenta que, si bien la UE ha logrado una integración económica y monetaria exitosa, su proyecto de unión política se ha visto frustrado por la centralización, la falta de transpare…ncia y el déficit democrático. A través de una selección de artículos actualizados y ampliados, Tremosa i Balcells invita a un debate sobre las causas históricas y culturales de las divergencias presentes en Europa, con el objetivo de consensuar soluciones para construir un proyecto político europeo más sólido y cohesionado. EAN: 9788494897696 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia|Negocios y Economía Título: Dues Europes Autor: Ramon Tremosa i Balcells Editorial: EDITORIAL FONOLL Idioma: ca Páginas: 136 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 4.16
£ 11.22 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro, 'Catalunya, país emergent', es una obra de Ramon Tremosa i Balcells que explora las potencialidades y oportunidades de la economía catalana en el siglo XXI, en un contexto de creciente globalización económica. El autor analiza cómo Cataluña puede posicionarse como un país emergente en la econo…mía global, destacando sus fortalezas y áreas de mejora. Incluye referencias bibliográficas. EAN: 9788475028118 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: Catalunya, país emergent Autor: Ramon Tremosa i Balcells Editorial: Tres X Quatre Idioma: ca Páginas: 185 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 4.95
£ 11.22 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro, escrito por Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, aborda temas relacionados con el estatuto, aeropuertos y puertos de pesca en la región del Cove. Publicado por Edicions Tres i Quatre S.L. en 2006, el libro ofrece un análisis de las políticas públicas y la economía en Cataluña, explorando aspectos como l…a inversión pública y la gestión de infraestructuras. Con 269 páginas, este libro es una valiosa fuente de información para aquellos interesados en la política y la economía catalana. EAN: 9788475027708 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: Estatut, aeroports i ports de peix al cove Autor: Ramon Tremosa i Balcells Editorial: Editorial Tres X Quatre Idioma: ca Páginas: 269 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Icaria Editorial, Barcelona 1986
- Softcover
Seller: LIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS, HASPARREN, FranceLIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 0.89
£ 19.87 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. GLN-836.

- Softcover
Seller: Midac, S.L., Sabadell, SpainMidac, S.L.
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.46
£ 24.19 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Rústica. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Imosver, PONTECALDELAS, SpainImosver
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.46
£ 24.71 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: Nuevo. L'espoli fiscal : una asfixia premeditada editado por Tres i quatre n.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lauso Books, BARCELONA, SpainLauso Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.56
£ 21.60 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Como Nuevo. 1ª Edición. En aquest llibre lautor fa servir dues grans línies de treball. Duna banda, fa ús de la seva relació personal, travada des de 2009 com a eurodiputat català, amb ambaixadors, alts funcionaris de la Comissió Europea, altres eurodiputats, think tanks de Brussel·les i… periodistes globals presents a la capital comunitària, els quals han mostrat un discret però molt gran interès pel procés català. Daltra banda, fa una anàlisi cronològica del procés a la premsa internacional, que ha evolucionat des duna neutralitat i curiositat inicial cap a una simpatia bastant explícita després del 9N, a causa sobretot al caràcter pacífic, democràtic, cívic i festiu del procés català, en clar contrast amb lenroc negacionista i immobilista tant del govern espanyol com dels partits centralistes. HUAR33.

Published by Eliseu Climent editor
- Softcover
Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, SpainEl Boletin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.12
£ 20.74 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. edicion 2006, 206 paginas, tapa blanda, edicion en catalan.
Language: Catalan
Published by Eliseu Climent Editor, Valéncia 2004
- Softcover
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, SpainLlibrenet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 7.12
£ 17.28 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBlanda. Condition: Muy buen estado. Este libro realiza una aproximación a la economía de los territorios del Estado español que integran la euroregión del arco mediterraneo, Catalunya, el País Valenciano y las Islas Baleares. Numerosos gráficos en texto. (illustrator).
Language: Catalan
Published by Eliseu Climent, València 2006
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, SpainLlibrenet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.12
£ 17.28 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición. Guia de defensa del nou Estatut i de valoració del nou model de finançament. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano. Politica (illustrator).
Language: Catalan
Published by Eliseu Climent, editor, València 2005
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, SpainLlibrenet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.01
£ 17.28 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición. Col. Euram, 1 Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano. Economía y Empresa (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librería Maldonado, Palencia de Negrilla, SpainLibrería Maldonado
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.45
£ 38.88 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. 1ª Edición. Encuadernación de tapa blanda. RUSTICA ILUSTRADA. TIENE UNA PEQUEÑA DEFORMACION POR COMO DEBIO DESER ABIERTO PARA LEERLO POR SU ANTERIOR PROPIETARIO. Catalán.

- Softcover
Seller: MARCIAL PONS LIBRERO, MADRID, SpainMARCIAL PONS LIBRERO
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.49
£ 18.15 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
TAPA BLANDA. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: AG Library, Malaga, SpainAG Library
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.29
£ 14.50 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Catalán. Catalunya és un país pobre en recursos naturals. Només a l?Edat Mitjana, amb el comerç, i als segles XIX i XX, gràcies a la indústria, Catalunya ha sobresortit i Barcelona s?ha situat entre les grans ciutats europees. Als nostres dies, l?estabilitat de l?euro i els tipus d?interès baixos… han propiciat un llarg període d?expansió amb diversos indicadors en màxims històrics. Ara mateix, l?economia catalana és una de les més obertes d?Europa. Es tracta d?un èxit contra pronòstic, perquè el dèficit d?inversió pública imposat pels governs de Madrid i certs marcs laborals, fiscals i energètics no ho fan gens fàcil. Tot allò que Catalunya té avui de potència logística ho té pel talent i per l?esforç de generacions. Per això sorprèn descobrir tantes iniciatives de tota mena que aprofiten les oportunitats que el segle XXI ha ofert. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

- Softcover
Seller: AG Library, Malaga, SpainAG Library
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.53
£ 15.41 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Catalán. Europa és un èxit d?integració econòmica i monetària, així com també és un model imitat a tot el món pel que fa a les seves àrees de lliure circulació de persones, béns, serveis i capitals, les famoses quatre llibertats del seu mercat únic. El Brèxit i l?euroescepticisme, però, mostren t…ambé el fracàs del projecte d?unió política de la UE: centralitzat, poc transparent i poc democràtic, controlat des de les grans capitals que no cedeixen poder real. Brussel?les serveix massa sovint per europeïtzar fracassos nacionals i per nacionalitzar èxits europeus. Sense una anàlisi acurada de les causes històriques i culturals que expliquin les divergències presents i que permetin compartir una diagnosi dels problemes actuals, no es podran consensuar les solucions per seguir construint el projecte polític europeu. 'Dues Europes' vol contribuir a aquest debat. És una tria d?articles sobre Europa, actualitzats i ampliats, que l?autor ha anat publicant al setmanari valencià 'El Temps' en el darrer any i mig. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
More imagesLanguage: Catalan
Published by Institut d'economia i empresa Ignasi Villalonga 2007
- Softcover
Seller: Llibres Bombeta, Terrassa, SpainLlibres Bombeta
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.86
£ 20.69 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien.