Traugott Michael W (98 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (98)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by CQ Press 1999

    1889119164 / 9781889119168

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.55

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by CQ Press 1999

    1889119164 / 9781889119168

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.55

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chatham House Publishers 2000

    1889119229 / 9781889119229

    • Softcover

    Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.West With The Night

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 3.80

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade paperback. Condition: Fine. 2nd ed. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Voter's Guide to Election Polls (Paperback). Audience: General/trade.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chatham House Pub 1996

    1566430461 / 9781566430463

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.18

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chatham House Pub 1996

    1566430461 / 9781566430463

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.51

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chatham House Publishers, Chatham, N.J. 1996

    1566430461 / 9781566430463

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Presidential Book Shop or James Carroll, Alexandria, VA, U.S.A.Presidential Book Shop or James Carroll

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.91

    £ 3.67 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. xvi, 208 p. An analysis of how and why polls are conducted. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Language: English

    Published by CQ Press 1999

    1889119164 / 9781889119168

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.56

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Published by U.S.A.: Chatham House 1996

    • Softcover

    Seller: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.RiLaoghaire

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 1.54

    £ 3.65 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. 208 pages; light wear to corners and edges of cover; a few minor scratches/ dings to cover; weighs 11 ounces; measures 8.9 by 5.9 by .65 inches; first listed 5/29/16.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chatham House Publishers 2000

    1889119229 / 9781889119229

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Presidential Book Shop or James Carroll, Alexandria, VA, U.S.A.Presidential Book Shop or James Carroll

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 7.68

    £ 3.67 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. x, 182 p. Everything you need to know about political polling.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chatham House Pub 1996

    1566430461 / 9781566430463

    • Softcover

    Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , United KingdomMusicMagpie

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.62

    £ 5.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 45486547. 1707996328. 2/15/2024 11:25:28 AM.

  • Language: English

    Published by Seven Bridges Press, LLC, New York, NY 1996

    1566430461 / 9781566430463

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Daedalus Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 7.58

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Corners are slightly bumped; some wear to edges and spine extremities, scuffs.; Octavo.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chatham House 2000

    1889119164 / 9781889119168

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Budget Books, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Budget Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 9.22

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: New. 1st Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chatham House Publishers 2000

    1889119229 / 9781889119229

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Ageless Pages, Cottonwood, AZ, U.S.A.Ageless Pages

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 11.49

    £ 4.29 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Like New. Inscribed "For Dick Marsh with best wishes Mike Traugott." This is an updated guide to evaluating election polls and polling. Using a question-and-answer format, the book contains a review of election polls and a brief history of polling in the United States. The key elements of polls - desi

  • Language: English

    Published by CQ Press 2000

    1889119164 / 9781889119168

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 14.20

    £ 2.60 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Published by Washington, DC, U.S.A.: Congressional Quarterly, Incorporated, 1984 1984

    • Softcover

    Seller: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.Taos Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.38

    £ 4.29 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Used: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Name on fore edge, light edgewear, some light dings on covers and underling first few pages. Fine interior.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers 2023

    1538187396 / 9781538187395

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greenway, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.Greenway

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 16.54

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good condition. some highlights/writing,fast ship.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers 2023

    1538187396 / 9781538187395

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chatham House Pub 2000

    1889119229 / 9781889119229

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 5.77

    £ 14.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2000. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2000. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch

  • Language: English

    Published by Rowman & Littlefield 2023

    1538187396 / 9781538187395

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 32.69

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers 2004

    0742536114 / 9780742536111

    • Hardcover

    Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.POQUETTE'S BOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 30.74

    £ 4.65 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rowman & Littlefield 2023

    1538187396 / 9781538187395

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 38.67

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, Lanham, MD 2023

    1538187396 / 9781538187395

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 40.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Everything you need to know about election polls can be found in this compact, conversational, and current volume. When it comes to tapping the publics opinion on candidates and issues at the ballot box, the stakes are high. Acclaimed scholars Michael W. Traugott and Paul J. Lavrakaswho also

  • Language: English

    Published by Lulu Publishing Services 2016

    1483459144 / 9781483459141

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 38.75

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lulu Publishing Services 2016

    1483459144 / 9781483459141

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 38.79

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lulu Publishing Services 2016

    1483459144 / 9781483459141

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 42.62

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chatham House, Seven Bridges Press, New York & London 2000

    1889119164 / 9781889119168

    • Softcover

    Seller: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., , JapanYushodo Co., Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 20.40

    £ 26.11 shipping 
    Ships from Japan to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. xv, 352 p.

  • Published by The Division of Educational Affairs of the American Political Science Association, Washington, DC, USA 1978

    0915654369 / 9780915654369

    Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 10.99

    £ 13.11 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. Light wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.? AP.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lulu Publishing Services 2016

    1483459144 / 9781483459141

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 36.08

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lulu Publishing Services 2016

    1483459144 / 9781483459141

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 36.07

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rowman & Littlefield 2023

    1538187396 / 9781538187395

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 36.96

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.