Trapido Stanley (33 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, U.S.A.Reliant Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. This is an ex-library book with stickers and markings. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.93
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 12.29
£ 2.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or o…ther adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, United KingdomSell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.38
£ 12.15 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that… encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

- Softcover
Seller: High Barn Books, Lancaster, United KingdomHigh Barn Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.50
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Good paperback (light edgewear, pages age-toned, ownership sig., clean and unmarked). 458 pp Paperback. The image on this page is of the actual book for sale.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 21.63
£ 21.62 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. inscribed and signed by author. shelf wear on the wraps. foxing and markings. sound binding. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Signed.

Published by Centre for African Studies, University of Cape Town 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.72
£ 21.62 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. 24 pages. Lecture transcript. Stapled at top left corner. The front cover is much foxed, tanned from storage. The pages have user wear, user creasing, user marks. They are sure, competent, clean, clear, assiduously confident. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery service…s.

Published by London: Longman 1987
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 44.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat dust-dulled and nicked. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical Description: xiii, 462 pages ; 22 cm. Subjects: Economic history; Ethnic relations; Ethnicité Afrique du Sud; Ethnicity; Ethnicity South Africa; Nationalism; Nationalism South Africa; South Africa; South… Africa Economic conditions; South Africa Ethnic relations; South Africa Politics and government 20th century. 3 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 71.64
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Putting a Plough to the Ground: Accumulation and Dispossession in Rural South Africa, 1850-1930 (New History of Southern Africa Series)
Beinart, William & Delius, Peter & Trapido, Stanley (Editors)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 54.07
£ 21.62 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. On the front free endpaper, the corner edge is missing. Internally, there are no markings or inscriptions, and the pages are immaculately clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery ser…vices.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 81.21
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 71.05
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 81.90
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 79.89
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by London: Longman 1987
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 40.07
£ 12.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat dust-dulled and nicked. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical Description: xiii, 462 pages ; 22 cm. Subjects: Economic history; Ethnic relations; Ethnicité Afrique du Sud; Ethnicity; Ethnicity South Africa; Nationalism; Nationalism South Africa; South Africa; South… Africa Economic conditions; South Africa Ethnic relations; South Africa Politics and government 20th century. 1 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 79.58
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 99.79
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 480.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 97.93
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 480.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 107.34
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 480 pages. 8.75x5.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 91.09
£ 42.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Putting a Plough to the Ground : Accumulation and Dispossession in Rural South Africa, 1850-1930
edited by William Beinart, Peter Delius, and Stanley Trapido
- Softcover
Seller: Far Eastern Booksellers / Kyokuto Shoten, Tokyo, JapanFar Eastern Booksellers / Kyokuto Shoten
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 140.59
£ 15.00 shippingShips from Japan to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 142.83
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 163.74
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 145.31
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 165.42
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 158.59
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 176.65
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 144.84
£ 42.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Einband - fest (Hardcover). Condition: New.