Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Bookcraft January 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0884948390 ISBN 13: 9780884948391
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good - Cash. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good+. Spine is straight, binding is tight, pages are unmarked, slight wear. ; 8.4 X 5.4 X 0.6 inches; 241 pages; Spine is straight, binding is tight, pages are unmarked, slight wear. Stated First Edition; Stated First Printing.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Oxford University Press, Oxford & NY, 1998
ISBN 10: 0192835084 ISBN 13: 9780192835086
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. [1st printing](2005) Includes "Now It's Dark" [An Introduction]; "Everybody Dies in Memphis" by Jonathan Ames; "No Fear" by Todd Pruzan; "Automatic" by Rick Moody; "Stalker's Paradise" by Richard Rushfield; "Listen" by Elizabeth Ellen; "The Lady with the Mannequin Arm" by Davy Rothbart; "Call Waiting" by Jonathan Lethem; "Basic Rules for Handling Your Shotgun" by T. Cooper; "Gymkhana" by Monica Drake; "Night Trilogy" by Aimee Bender; "Pre-Supper Clubbing" by Jeff Johnson; "Suite 1306" by James Tate; "It's Not Black; It's Always Darker Than That" by Lucy Thomas; "What We Do Is Secret" by Thorn Kief Hillsbery; "The MacMillan Hair" by Heidi Julavits; "Fourteenth Street" by Michelle Tea; "Tonight the Muse Is in a Popular Suburban Steakhouse' by Dan Kennedy; "A Case Study of Emergency Room Procedure and Risk-Management by Hospital Staff Membership in the Urban Facility" by Stacey Richter; "The Rigght Way to Eat a Bagel" by Marshall Moore. Light wear, but ages have tanned and edges are a little soiled; pages creased; ISBN sticker on rear over original ISBN. Book.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Leonaur Ltd 1/3/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 1846770211 ISBN 13: 9781846770210
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Bayonets, Bugles & Bonnets - Experiences of Hard Soldiering with the 71st Foot - The Highland Light Infantry - Through Many Battles of the Napoleonic. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Leonaur Ltd 1/3/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 1846770300 ISBN 13: 9781846770302
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Bayonets, Bugles & Bonnets - Experiences of Hard Soldiering with the 71st Foot - The Highland Light Infantry - Through Many Battles of the Napoleonic. Book.
Hardback. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 14.02
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1999
ISBN 10: 0847691594 ISBN 13: 9780847691593
Seller: Skoob-ebooks, Pontiac, QC, Canada
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Minor wear. The pages are clean with no highlighting or writing detected. 30-day returns. Shipments destined outside Canada may be subject to duties in the customer's country of residence but shipments to the United States should be exempt since the book was published there. ; 5.76 X 0.46 X 9 inches; 208 pages.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Fleming H. Revell Company, Chicago, 1896
Seller: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. No Jacket. Binding tight; interior clean. Tan boards in solid shape with minimal wear at corners. Originally prepared and delivered as a series of sermons to his own congregation, this product of searching and earnest thought was written for the masses who ask, "Has God really spoken to Man?" 153pp.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 24.70
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 27.09
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New. pp. 577.