Thorsten Burklin (82 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.19
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Oversized.

Language: English
Published by Birkhäuser Architecture 2007
Series: Basics (englisch), Book 2 of 7. Book 2 of 7 - Basics (englisch)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 19.09
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Birkhäuser Architecture 2007
Series: Basics (englisch), Book 2 of 7. Book 2 of 7 - Basics (englisch)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.62
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Birkhauser, CH 2007
Series: Basics (englisch), Book 2 of 7. Book 2 of 7 - Basics (englisch)
- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.67
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Das Wissen über die unterschiedlichen Stadtbausteine gehört zum grundlegenden Handwerkszeug jeder städtebaulichen Planung. Aus diesen Bausteinen sind unsere Städte und Quartiere zusammengefügt. Für das städtebauliche Entwerfen ist es unerlässlich, ihre Form und Struktur, die funktionalen Bedingungen, ih…re Differenzierung von privaten und öffentlichen Bereichen sowie die Vernetzung mit dem Umfeld zu verstehen. Die Beschäftigung mit den Stadtbausteinen stellt einen ersten Schritt dar, die gebaute Struktur der Stadt als physischen und sozialen Lebensraum zu begreifen und als solchen weiter zu entwickeln.Themen: die Reihe der Block der Hof (der umgekehrte Block) die Passage die Zeile der Solitär die Gruppe die "Kiste" (der Shed).

Language: English
Published by Birkhauser, CH 2007
Series: Basics (englisch), Book 2 of 7. Book 2 of 7 - Basics (englisch)
- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Das Wissen über die unterschiedlichen Stadtbausteine gehört zum grundlegenden Handwerkszeug jeder städtebaulichen Planung. Aus diesen Bausteinen sind unsere Städte und Quartiere zusammengefügt. Für das städtebauliche Entwerfen ist es unerlässlich, ihre Form und Struktur, die funktionalen Bedingungen, ih…re Differenzierung von privaten und öffentlichen Bereichen sowie die Vernetzung mit dem Umfeld zu verstehen. Die Beschäftigung mit den Stadtbausteinen stellt einen ersten Schritt dar, die gebaute Struktur der Stadt als physischen und sozialen Lebensraum zu begreifen und als solchen weiter zu entwickeln.Themen: die Reihe der Block der Hof (der umgekehrte Block) die Passage die Zeile der Solitär die Gruppe die "Kiste" (der Shed).

Language: English
Published by Birkhauser Verlag, Basel 2008
Series: Basics (englisch), Book 2 of 7. Book 2 of 7 - Basics (englisch)
- Softcover
Seller: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, AustraliaLost and Found Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 19.03
£ 7.50 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
soft cover. Condition: Fine, near new condition. No Jacket. Illustrated. 22 cm. 72 pages.

Language: English
Published by Birkhauser 2007
Series: Basics (englisch), Book 2 of 7. Book 2 of 7 - Basics (englisch)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.64
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 72 pages. 8.25x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.36
£ 4.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine/NO DUSTJACKET. First Edition. Basel, Switzerland: Birkhauser. Near Fine/NO DUSTJACKET. (2002). First Edition. Hardcover. 4to., 272 pp. . Black & White Photos & Illus. (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Birkhäuser Architecture 2007
Series: Basics (englisch), Book 2 of 7. Book 2 of 7 - Basics (englisch)
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.74
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Birkhäuser Architecture 2007
Series: Basics (englisch), Book 2 of 7. Book 2 of 7 - Basics (englisch)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.11
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Birkhauser Architecture, Basel, Boston, Berlin 2007
Series: Basics (englisch), Book 2 of 7. Book 2 of 7 - Basics (englisch)
- Softcover
Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.31
£ 18.75 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Stamp on first page. 72 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.09
£ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Language: English
Published by Birkhäuser Architecture 2007
Series: Basics (englisch), Book 2 of 7. Book 2 of 7 - Basics (englisch)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 21.52
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 39.41
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 7.20
£ 18.15 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke. Urban building blocks and a knowledge of these elementary components is part of the basic equipment of city planning. It is absolutely essential for urban design that one understands their form and structure, their functional conditions, and the differe…ntiation into private and public spheres, as well as the ways they are networked into their surroundings.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 43.56
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 45.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Olms Hildesheim 1999 1999
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas & Reinhard
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 14.25
£ 16.43 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschiert, 284 Seiten, bdas Buch ist sehr gut erhalten. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 22.10
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 42.97
£ 5.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.44
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. The architect Andrea Palladio was a draughtsman and a designer, a mason and an engineer, an innovator and an image maker. His growing importance from the 16th century onwards was based on his profound expertise in architectural issues that went beyond singular tasks and situations, and beyond his parti…cular moment in history. His way of thinking and solving architectural problems proved invaluable for centuries to come. The contributions to this volume reflect on Palladio's method(s) beyond historism and style, and thus provide insights into design and building in our time.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 42.37
£ 9.08 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. 2024. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . .

Published by Birkhauser 2002
- Hardcover
Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.65
£ 23.25 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. 272 pages. Corners bumped, minor damage to inside of rear cover.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, göttingen, GermanyAntiquariat Walter Nowak
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 22.26
£ 8.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
guter Zustand. Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 39.91
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 40.49
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Birkhauser, CH 2007
Series: Basics (englisch), Book 2 of 7. Book 2 of 7 - Basics (englisch)
- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.10
£ 37.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Das Wissen über die unterschiedlichen Stadtbausteine gehört zum grundlegenden Handwerkszeug jeder städtebaulichen Planung. Aus diesen Bausteinen sind unsere Städte und Quartiere zusammengefügt. Für das städtebauliche Entwerfen ist es unerlässlich, ihre Form und Struktur, die funktionalen Bedingungen, ih…re Differenzierung von privaten und öffentlichen Bereichen sowie die Vernetzung mit dem Umfeld zu verstehen. Die Beschäftigung mit den Stadtbausteinen stellt einen ersten Schritt dar, die gebaute Struktur der Stadt als physischen und sozialen Lebensraum zu begreifen und als solchen weiter zu entwickeln.Themen: die Reihe der Block der Hof (der umgekehrte Block) die Passage die Zeile der Solitär die Gruppe die "Kiste" (der Shed).

- Softcover
Seller: Bunt Buchhandlung GmbH, Köln, GermanyBunt Buchhandlung GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 23.60
£ 35.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. 312 S. Als Mängelexemplar gekennzeichnet, Lagerspuren vorhanden Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 616.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 52.24
£ 7.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. 2024. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Published by Basel, Birkhäuser , 2008
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Wolfgang Rüger, Frankfurt am Main, GermanyWolfgang Rüger
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.34
£ 38.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
EA, 74 S., OKart., sehr gut erhalten, Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Finnland, Frankreich, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien.