Tarone Yule (8 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (8)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by OUP Oxford 1989

    0194370615 / 9780194370615

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.09

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Focus on the Language Learner (Oxford Applied Linguistics) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press, USA 1989

    0194370615 / 9780194370615

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 10.01

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by OUP Oxford 03/08/1989 1989

    0194370615 / 9780194370615

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.08

    £ 6.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 1995

    0194370615 / 9780194370615

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    £ 3.41

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen markings In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780194370

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 1989

    0194370615 / 9780194370615

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    £ 3.41

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen, pencil & highlighter markings In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 1989

    0194370615 / 9780194370615

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 3.12

    £ 14.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1989. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1989. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press, Oxford 1989

    0194370615 / 9780194370615

    • Softcover

    Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 12.00

    £ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback in good condition. Covers are lightly scored, worn and bumped on edges, affecting pages. Spine is sunned and slightly cocked. Page block is lightly marked. Pages are clean and text is clear throughout. HCW. Used.

  • Language: English

    Published by OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS, OXFORD 1989

    0194370615 / 9780194370615

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, SpainPórtico [Portico]

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 19.56

    £ 30.22 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa blanda. Condition: New. 1ª edición. TARONE, E. / G. YULE: FOCUS ON THE LANGUAGE LEARNER. APPROACHES TO IDENTIFYING AND MEETING THE NEEDS OF SECOND LANGUAGE LEARNERS. OXFORD, 1989, v 206 p.figuras, 370 gr. Encuadernacion original. Nuevo. (LI-1-5) 978-0-19-437061-5 370 gr. Libro.