Tahsin Arzu (43 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (43)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper Wave (edition First Edition) 2019

    0062883542 / 9780062883544

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.14

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper Wave 2019

    0062883542 / 9780062883544

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper Wave 2019

    0062883542 / 9780062883544

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper Wave 2019

    0062883542 / 9780062883544

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper Wave 2019

    0062883542 / 9780062883544

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper Wave 2019

    0062883542 / 9780062883544

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Publishers 2019

    0062883542 / 9780062883544

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.86

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Publishers 2019

    0062883542 / 9780062883544

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.86

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper Wave 2019

    0062883542 / 9780062883544

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.80

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Quercus 2018

    1787472663 / 9781787472662

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.81

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Quercus 2019

    178747268X / 9781787472686

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.81

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Quercus 2019

    178747268X / 9781787472686

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.81

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Quercus 2018

    1787472663 / 9781787472662

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.81

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Quercus 2019

    178747268X / 9781787472686

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.22

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper Wave 2019

    0062883542 / 9780062883544

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 11.35

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harperwave 2019

    0062883542 / 9780062883544

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.98

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Craftfulness: Mend Yourself by Making Things This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked af

  • Language: English

    Published by Quercus Publishing, GB 2019

    178747268X / 9781787472686

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. 'Making things can mend your mind' - Telegraph'Chicken soup for the crafter's soul' - Publisher's Weekly_______What is that unique feeling that goes hand-in-hand with making something from scratch? Do you ever wonder where the time goes when you're lost in drawing or working with clay? Are you happiest

  • Language: English

    Published by Quercus 18/10/2018 2018

    1787472663 / 9781787472662

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.98

    £ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf

  • Language: English

    Published by Quercus Publishing 2019

    178747268X / 9781787472686

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 12.51

    £ 3.29 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harperwave - 2019

    0062883542 / 9780062883544

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.98

    £ 6.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by Quercus 18/10/2018 2018

    1787472663 / 9781787472662

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.98

    £ 6.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by Quercus 2019

    178747268X / 9781787472686

    • Softcover

    Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United KingdomBrit Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.63

    £ 15.99 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every litera

  • Language: English

    Published by Quercus 2018

    1787472663 / 9781787472662

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Greener Books, London, United KingdomGreener Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.49

    £ 15.99 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Language: English

    Published by Quercus 2018

    1787472663 / 9781787472662

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Greener Books, London, United KingdomGreener Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.49

    £ 15.99 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Language: English

    Published by Quercus 2019

    178747268X / 9781787472686

    • Softcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.55

    £ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Quercus 2019

    178747268X / 9781787472686

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 11.08

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 208 pages. 7.56x5.04x0.79 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Quercus 2019

    178747268X / 9781787472686

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 20.58

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Quercus 2019

    178747268X / 9781787472686

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 11.71

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Quercus 2019-10-17 2019

    178747268X / 9781787472686

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 9.28

    £ 15.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Quercus 2019

    178747268X / 9781787472686

    • Softcover

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 17.06

    £ 8.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.