Language: English
Published by Gertrude Schaefer-Simmern Trust, 2003
ISBN 10: 0974203912 ISBN 13: 9780974203911
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Gertrude Schaefer-Simmern Trust, 2003
ISBN 10: 0974203912 ISBN 13: 9780974203911
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Gertrude Schaefer-Simmern Trust, 2003
ISBN 10: 0974203912 ISBN 13: 9780974203911
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Exelrod Press, Pleasant Hill, California, 1993
ISBN 10: 0917388046 ISBN 13: 9780917388040
Seller: Fox & Hedgehog, Moraga, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good-. B&W illustrations (illustrator). First edition (stated). "Sylvia's copy" in ink on front flyleaf, else no marks. ***A few magazine cuttings pasted into pages.*** A solid copy with tight binding and square, uncreased spine. A little cover wear.
Language: English
Published by Gertrude Schaefer-Simmern Trust, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 0974203912 ISBN 13: 9780974203911
Seller: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very good copy of the stated first hard cover edition in a like (not clipped) dust-jacket. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding and jacket are bright and fresh in appearance, with minor bumping at the corners. A sharp copy. [Please note: Due to the size and weight of the volume extra shipping may be required depending on the destination and speed of delivery requested. Quotations gladly provided.].
Hardcover. Condition: Very good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. Great condition. Jacket edges are shelf worn. Spine edges are bumped. Binding is tight. Inside is clean and unmarked.
Published by Oakland: Krawswork (2014)., 2014
Seller: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
First edition. 68 pp. Fine in illustrated wrappers. Introduction by Dan Millman. Dated (2014) and SIGNED by Fein on the front free endpaper.
Language: English
Published by krowswork, 2014
Seller: Bad Animal, Santa Cruz, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. krowswork: 2014. Quarto. Soft cover. Exhibition catalogue. Rear cover is rubbed with a small bump. Very good.
Language: English
Published by B. G. Teubner, Stuttgart und Leipzig, 1994
ISBN 10: 3519074753 ISBN 13: 9783519074755
Seller: Edinburgh Books, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good Plus. First Edition. 1994. 404pp. Text in German. "Die Beiträge zur Altertumskunde enthalten Monographien, Sammelbände, Editionen, Übersetzungen und Kommentare zu Themen aus den Bereichen Klassische, Mittel- und Neulateinische Philologie, Alte Geschichte, Archäologie, Antike Philosophie sowie Nachwirken der Antike bis in die Neuzeit. Dadurch leistet die Reihe einen umfassenden Beitrag zur Erschließung klassischer Literatur und zur Forschung im gesamten Gebiet der Altertumswissenschaften." Book in excellent condition. Previous owner's name stamp to front pastedown.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Chazen Museum of Art, Madison, 2002
ISBN 10: 0932900836 ISBN 13: 9780932900838
Seller: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very good copy of the softcover edition, inscribed "Power be to Dudley!" and signed by Robert Cozzolino on the title page. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance, with no creasing to the spine. A sharp copy. [Please note: Due to the size and weight of the volume extra shipping may be required depending on the destination and speed of delivery requested. Quotations gladly provided.]. Signed by Author(s).
Paperback. Condition: Good. A copy that's been read with wear and creases to the book.
Language: German
Published by Cornelsen Verlag GmbH 2009-09-01, 2009
ISBN 10: 306120153X ISBN 13: 9783061201531
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Perfect Paperback. Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Like New. Book is in excellent condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.
paperback. Condition: As New.
Language: English
Published by Exelrod Press, Pleasant Hill, California, 1993
ISBN 10: 0917388038 ISBN 13: 9780917388033
Seller: Blue Skye Books, Novato, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Pleasant Hill, CA: Exelrod Press, 1993. 1st edition, NF/F. Tall book has wear to spine ends. DJ has very little wear. Hundreds of b & w illustrations. "The illustrations, gathered from many times and places, provide convincing evidence of a kind of universal innate visual grammar, the essential building blocks of thought. Visual elements like circles, parallel lines, crosses and spirals, originate within the mind and, applies to the world, make the latter more accessible to human understanding." Nice copy, 139 pp. BPA&P1.
Paperback.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Heidi Schreiber (illustrator). Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Paperback. Condition: Collectible, Fine. Oblong large quarto, softcover, VG in orange and yellow pictorial wraps. 162 pp. An analysis of a child's artistic life, showing how they evolve exactly as the history of mankind's art evolved. It says something about the world that words cannot say. Book.
Paperback. Condition: As New. Appears unused, light shelf wear only. Ships within 24 hours!
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Language: German
Published by Buchner, C.C. Verlag 2023-04-26, 2023
ISBN 10: 3661320270 ISBN 13: 9783661320274
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
£ 42.19
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Buchner, C.C.; Auflage 2023 (26. April 2023), 2023
ISBN 10: 3661320270 ISBN 13: 9783661320274
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: New. Auflage 2023.
Language: German
Published by Westermann, 1993
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Gut. Heft 6. 62 Seiten Diese Ausgabe von \'Praxis Geschichte\' widmet sich dem Römischen Reich und bietet eine umfassende Sammlung an Materialien und Artikeln, die sich zur Unterstützung im Geschichtsunterricht eignen. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, insgesamt GUTER Zustand. HC1-532-3/8-00525529 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 201.
Published by Bakersfield, CA: Bakersfield Museum of Art., 2007
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Single sheet 27.5 x 10 inches, folded into 8 panels. Very Good. Minor wear from handling. Color plates throughout. Extremely Scarce.From the Collection of the Art Historian Peter Selz (1919-2019).
Published by Krowswork
Seller: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Unread. No markings in book. Binding is fine. couple of small scratch marks on front cover. 68pp.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.