Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2017
ISBN 10: 1549716719 ISBN 13: 9781549716713
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 7.37
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Rickert, Sara D. (illustrator). In.
Language: English
Published by Joseph L.M. Sturm 2020-08, 2020
ISBN 10: 1735627402 ISBN 13: 9781735627403
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 11.44
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: French
Published by Connaisance de l'Egypte ancienne, 1996
ISBN 10: 2872680055 ISBN 13: 9782872680054
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Language: English
Published by Independently Published, 2017
ISBN 10: 1549716719 ISBN 13: 9781549716713
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. Rickert, Sara D. (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Mchn Oldenbourg, 1923
Seller: Klaus Schöneborn, Würzburg, Germany
Orig.-Halbleinen. 0. gr.8°. (10) 232 S. Orig.-Halbleinen. Stempel auf Titel, kl. Rückenschild. Sprache: Deutsch 0.500 gr.
Language: English
Published by Independently Published, 2017
ISBN 10: 1549716719 ISBN 13: 9781549716713
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 8.55
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. Rickert, Sara D. (illustrator). New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by LIGHTNING SOURCE INC, 2020
ISBN 10: 1735627402 ISBN 13: 9781735627403
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New.
Published by Yale University Press, New Haven, 1940
Hardcover. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine. xxiv, 147 pages illustrations. Translated from the French and edited with an introd., notes, and appendices by John A. Gee and Paul J. Sturm. VG ex-lib copy. Associated library stamps and stickers throughout book. Cover has general wear, discoloration, with some staining on spine. Book summary on inside rear cover.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 11.21
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Independently Published Nov 2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1549716719 ISBN 13: 9781549716713
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Rickert, Sara D. (illustrator). Neuware.
Language: English
Published by Joseph L.M. Sturm Aug 2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 1735627402 ISBN 13: 9781735627403
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.
Language: German
Published by München: Schrödl, 1915
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
40 S. Broschur. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel und Rückensignatur. Einband berieben. Phil Fol 15 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. A pioneering text of microscopy, this book by the author presents a visual guide to a collection of microscopic fungi species from the 1800s. A significant contribution to the field of mycology, the book contains 150 hand-drawn illustrations, each meticulously colored and labeled, capturing the diversity and beauty of these tiny organisms. The detailed depictions provide an unparalleled insight into the intricate structures of fungi and their spores, revealing a hidden world unseen by the naked eye. Through this book, the author not only unveils the wonders of the microscopic realm, but also establishes a foundation for future study of these essential organisms in the ecosystem. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, Germany
Manuscript / Paper Collectible Signed
Porträtfoto (in BW-Uniform als General), mit persönlicher Widmung eigenhändig signiert.
Published by Yale University Press, New York, 1940
Seller: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, France
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Cloth/no dust jacket Octavo. blue cloth, gilt lettering, 147 pp covers worn and soiled Standard shipping (no tracking or insurance) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy orders.
Published by München: Franz A. Pfeiffer & Co., 1923
Seller: Antiquariat Kretzer, Kirchhain-Emsdorf, Germany
Condition: Gut. VIII, 391 Seiten. Frakturdruck. Mit einem Frontispizportait. Einband etwas angestaubt und minimal fleckig, Deckel leicht aufgebogen. Schnitt leicht fleckig. - Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Rückensignatur sowie Inventarnummern und Stempeln auf Vorsatz- und Titelblatt. - Vorderes Innengelenk etwas angeplatzt. - Papier durchgehend gleichmäßig gebräunt. Unterer Blattrand bei etwa 25 Blättern mit eng begrenzter Stoßspur. - Sonst gut erhaltenes Exemplar ohne Anstreichungen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 850 Gr. 8° (23,5 x 16 cm). Orig.-Pappband im Stil eines Halbpergamentbandes mit vergoldetem Rückentitel und heraldischem Deckelsignet. [Hardcover / fest gebunden].
Language: German
Published by München: Pfeiffer, 1923
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
8°, Broschur. VIII, 391 S. Unaufgeschnittenes Exemplar. Papier nachgedunkelt. Guter Zustand. Buch aus der ehemaligen Bibliothek des bayerischen Heimatforschers Christian Frank. Mit alter handschriftlicher Bibliothekssignatur. ATX04287 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 12.01
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Language: German
Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1160366640 ISBN 13: 9781160366649
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Language: German
Published by Katholisches Pfarramt St. Anna, München,
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Germany
Softcover. 6 Bände. 68+56+48+44+42+40 Seiten 1928+1931-1934+1936. Zustand: keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten gut. Beim Kalender 1936 ist der Einband randrissig. Mit Kennungen einer Klosterbibliothek. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
Language: German
Published by Freiburg im Breisgau : Herdersche Verlagshandlung,, 1911
Seller: Antiquariat Dr. Josef Anker, Kiefersfelden, BAY, Germany
INHALT: Einleitung; I. Ist Gunther von Pairis der Verfasser des Ligurinus?; II. Der Ligurinus und die Gesta Friderici; III. Charakteristik des Autors des Ligurinus; Exkurs: Anmerkungen über die Argumenta des Ligurinus. Gebrauchtexemplar. Bibl.-Exemplar mit Rückenschild und Stempeln. Ex Libris auf Vorsatz. Dem Alter entsprechend guter Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 950 VII + 235 S., 23 x 15 cm, Lederband mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1980 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 54 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 54.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1781 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 37 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 37.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 60. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Undetermined Pages: 60.
Language: German
Published by München, Wien, R. Oldenbourg Verlag,, 1981
ISBN 10: 348650486X ISBN 13: 9783486504866
Seller: Galerie für gegenständliche Kunst, Kirchheim unter Teck, Germany
First Edition
Vollständige Ausgaben im original Verlagseinband: hellgraues Ganzleinen / Leinen / OLn / Ln 8vo 17,7 × 25,8 cm mit Rücken- und Deckeltitel, bebilderten Vorsätzen sowie dem fotoillustrierten Original-Schutzumschlag OSU. 232 Seiten, mit 13 Tafeln, 154 Abbildungen im Text und einer Karte auf Kunstdruckpapier. Aus dem Inhalt: Einleitung - Literaturverzeichnis - Kirchliche Bauten - Profane Bauten - Statistische Übersicht - Ortsregister. - Aus der Reihe "Die Kunstdenkmäler von Bayern. Im Auftrag des Staatsministeriums für Unterricht und Kultus. Regierungsbezirk Niederbayern. Herausgegeben im Auftrag des Landesamtes für Denkmalpflege von Felix Mader" - Illustrierte Bücher, Stadtgeschichte, Kunstdenkmäler-Inventarisation, Denkmalpflege, Altar Unterdietfurt. - Unveränderter Nachdruck der Ausgabe München 1923 in sehr guter Erhaltung Versand an Institutionen auch gegen Rechnung Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2000.
Language: German
Published by München Pfeiffer & Co, 1923
Seller: Versandantiquariat Alraune, Dachau, Germany
O Kart., mit Goldprägung an Deckel und Rücken, Gr.-8°, VIII, 391 (1) S., 1 Tafel.Das angeplatzte rückseitige Außengelenk mit Filmoplast (wasserlöslicher, pH-neutraler Klebestreifen, der keine Flecken hinterläßt) fachgercht stabilisiert. Ansonsten gut erha Die Originalausgabe aus dem Jahre 1923. Selten und gesucht! Beiliegt die Kopie einer Schrift über die Mitglieder des Militär-Max-Joseph-Ordens S. 643 - 653 (Mitglied Preysing). Sprache: de.
Language: German
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 60. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1911 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 60.