Language: English
Published by British Trust For Ornithology - Joint Nature Conservation Comittee - Wildfowl & Wetlands Trust, 1993
ISBN 10: 0903793423 ISBN 13: 9780903793421
Seller: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st edition. Large format paperback, F. 122pp, b/w illustrations, index, a nice fine copy. Populations & frequencies of British Native Waders and Wildfowl. taken from 1992 surveys. 250 grams.
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1650grams, ISBN:9781403903129.
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1900grams, ISBN:9781403903129.
Language: English
Published by British Trust For Ornithology - Joint Nature Conservation Comittee - Wildfowl & Wetlands Trust, 1993
ISBN 10: 0903793423 ISBN 13: 9780903793421
Seller: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st edition. Large format paperback, F. 168pp, index, errata slip laid in, a nice fine copy. Populations & frequencies of British Native Waders & Wildfowl. 250 grams.
Language: English
Published by The Nature Conservancy Council, 1987
ISBN 10: 0861393775 ISBN 13: 9780861393770
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0861393775.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2300grams, ISBN:0333919394.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. CD Missing Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2200grams, ISBN:9781403942463.
Language: English
Published by Nature Conservancy Council, 1987
ISBN 10: 0861393775 ISBN 13: 9780861393770
Seller: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
Paper covers. Condition: V.g. No Jacket. 1st edition. Owner's signature on t.p. Weight: 1 Language: English.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
Condition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Greenland White-Fronted Goose Study, Aberystwyth, 1981
ISBN 10: 0950766704 ISBN 13: 9780950766706
Seller: Trinders' Fine Tools, Clare, Sudbury, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: None. First Edition. 319 pages, black and white illustrations. Loosely inserted is the 8-page Preliminary Report of the Greenland White-Fronted Goose Study 1984.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 104 pages. 8.50x5.51x0.28 inches. In Stock.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 104 pages. 8.50x5.51x0.28 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Harleyford Publications Limited, 1967
Seller: BADGERS BOOKS ONLINE, Littlehampton, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: G/vg. W. F. Hepworth, John Stroud, J. D. Carrick (illustrator). First Edition. Near FINE hardback in G/VG dustwrapper. 1967 Harleyford Publications Limited, First Edition. SIGNED by Bruce Rorbertson, W F Hepworth, J D Carrick, R E Dock, D. A. Russell on Presentation plate pasted to front endpaper to M G Moore, Serial Number 190. No other inscriptions, Not price clipped. Tiny bit of sunning to very tip & tail of spine. Wrapper has a few tiny nicks to edges, rubbing & sunning to fore-edges & hinges and a little creasing, slightly loose fitting. NB: REGRETTABLY NOT AVAILABLE TO SEND TO EU COUNTRIES. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Harleyford Publications Limited Letchworth Herts 1967, Letchworth Herts, 1967
Seller: Richard Thornton Books PBFA, Clitheroe, LANCA, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. A Very Good Copy of this Book in Publisher's red cloth with gilt title to spine in a Good Dust-Jacket.This scarce copy has been signed by all the above contributors on a former owner's private bookplate to the ffep,with many colour plates and p rofusely illustrated in black and white,rare copy with all signatures present,some rubbing to outer edges of wrapper,not price clipped 4to 233pp First Edition. Signed by Authors.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Published by Nature Conservancy Council, Edinburgh, 1989
Seller: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 191, b/w photos, b/w illus, maps. . PB. Orig. wrappers. Vg. Concerns two islands in the Inner Hebrides of Scotland.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Nature Conservancy Council,
First Edition
4°; Orig.-Broschur; Condition: Sehr gut. 121 S. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen; Tadelloser Zustand, frisches Exemplar. Ungelesen. /lager2 0070 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.