Strong Arthur (270 results)

Author
  • Language: English

    Published by Faber & Faber, Limited 2013

    0571303382 / 9780571303380

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Faber & Faber 2013

    0571303382 / 9780571303380

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.55

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Faber & Faber 2013

    0571303382 / 9780571303380

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.55

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Faber & Faber, United Kingdom, London 2015

    0571303390 / 9780571303397

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 0.75

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 13 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Count Arthur Strong tells the story of his extraordinary journey from his humble early years as the only son of a contortionist in wartime Doncaster to the dizzy heights and excesses of fame as one of the shining lights of popular entertainment. Count Arthur Strong is a show business legend, afte

  • Language: English

    Published by Faber & Faber Non-Fiction 2015

    0571303390 / 9780571303397

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 0.75

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Faber & Faber 2015

    0571303390 / 9780571303397

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 1.15

    £ 5.68 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual sta

  • Language: English

    Published by Faber & Faber 2015

    0571303390 / 9780571303397

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.15

    £ 5.68 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Faber & Faber 2013

    0571303382 / 9780571303380

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.02

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Through it All I've Always Laughed: Memoirs of Count Arthur Strong This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well ma

  • Language: English

    Published by Faber & Faber 2013

    0571303382 / 9780571303380

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 2.04

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Language: English

    Published by Faber & Faber 01/01/2015 2015

    0571303390 / 9780571303397

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.66

    £ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf

  • Language: English

    Published by Faber & Faber 2013

    0571303382 / 9780571303380

    • Hardcover

    Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United KingdomMusicMagpie

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.15

    £ 5.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 10008827. 1768831585. 1/19/2026 2:06:25 PM.

  • Language: English

    Published by Faber & Faber 2013

    0571303382 / 9780571303380

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.15

    £ 7.48 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Faber & Faber Non-Fiction 2015

    0571303390 / 9780571303397

    • Softcover

    Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United KingdomMusicMagpie

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.86

    £ 5.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 42365231. 1778138493. 5/7/2026 7:21:33 AM.

  • Language: English

    Published by Faber & Faber 2013

    0571303382 / 9780571303380

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 1.87

    £ 7.48 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Language: English

    Published by Faber & Faber 2013

    0571303382 / 9780571303380

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 1.91

    £ 7.48 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

  • Language: English

    Published by Faber & Faber, Limited 2013

    0571303382 / 9780571303380

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.84

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Faber & Faber, Limited 2015

    0571303390 / 9780571303397

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.84

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. F First Paperback Edition Used. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Faber & Faber, Limited 2013

    0571303382 / 9780571303380

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.84

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Faber & Faber 01/01/2015 2015

    0571303390 / 9780571303397

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.65

    £ 6.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by Faber & Faber, United Kingdom, London 2013

    0571303382 / 9780571303380

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.08

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Count Arthur Strong tells the story of his extraordinary journey from his humble early years as the only son of a contortionist in wartime Doncaster to the dizzy heights and excesses of fame as one of the shining lights of popular entertainment. Count Arthur Strong is a show business legend, after-din

  • Language: English

    Published by Faber & Faber, United Kingdom, London 2013

    0571303382 / 9780571303380

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.08

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Count Arthur Strong tells the story of his extraordinary journey from his humble early years as the only son of a contortionist in wartime Doncaster to the dizzy heights and excesses of fame as one of the shining lights of popular entertainment. Count Arthur Strong is a show business legend, afte

  • Language: English

    Published by Faber & Faber Non-Fiction 2015

    0571303390 / 9780571303397

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 10.99

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 8 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Faber & Faber Non-Fiction 2015

    0571303390 / 9780571303397

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 13.10

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Faber & Faber Non-Fiction 2015

    0571303390 / 9780571303397

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 13.10

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Faber and Faber 2013

    0571303382 / 9780571303380

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.95

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Doubleday & Company, New York 1951

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Village Books and Music, Medford, U.S.A.Village Books and Music

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.11

    £ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Grey hardback with white print on spine. Store sticker on back inside cover. Pages tight; clean/unmarked. 218 pages. Stated First Edition on copyright page. DJ not price clipped ($2.50). DJ with heavy wrinkling along edges of spine along with some small

  • Language: English

    Published by Faber & Faber 2013

    0571303382 / 9780571303380

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 5.69

    £ 7.87 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Tells the story of author's journey from his humble early years as the only son of a contortionist in wartime Doncaster to the dizzy heights and excesses of fame as one of the shining lights of popular entertainment. Num Pages: 336 pages, illustrations (black and white, and colour). BIC Classification: WH. Catego

  • Language: English

    Published by Faber and Faber, GB 2015

    0571303390 / 9780571303397

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.02

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Main. Count Arthur Strong tells the story of his extraordinary journey from his humble early years as the only son of a contortionist in wartime Doncaster to the dizzy heights and excesses of fame as one of the shining lights of popular entertainment. Count Arthur Strong is a show business legend, afte

  • Language: English

    Published by Faber & Faber Non-Fiction 2015

    0571303390 / 9780571303397

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 12.00

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 8 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Faber & Faber 2013

    0571303382 / 9780571303380

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 5.74

    £ 9.07 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Tells the story of author's journey from his humble early years as the only son of a contortionist in wartime Doncaster to the dizzy heights and excesses of fame as one of the shining lights of popular entertainment. Num Pages: 336 pages, illustrations (black and white, and colour). BIC Classification: WH. Catego