Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2010
ISBN 10: 1451539681 ISBN 13: 9781451539684
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. minor wear and creasing.
PAPERBACK. Condition: New. 1434384004 New.
Language: English
Published by Uroboros/Allegany Mountain Press, Olean, NY, 1978
ISBN 10: 0931588057 ISBN 13: 9780931588051
Seller: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. First Edition, First Printing (No additional printings stated). Very Good with moderate wear to covers and no marks to text. Some toning to spine and covers. Poetry; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 52 pages.
Language: English
Published by Emmanuel Press, San Francisco, 1994
ISBN 10: 0964077108 ISBN 13: 9780964077102
Seller: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. First Edition, First Printing (No additional printings stated). Very Good with light wear to covers and no marks to text. Poetry; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"; 103 pages.
Seller: Z-A LLC, Lenore, ID, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good+. Spine is straight, binding is tight, name sticker inside the book, reading pages are unmarked, some wear.; 8.9 X 6.0 X 0.6 inches; 147 pages.
Seller: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Condition: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 147 p. Audience: General/trade.
Language: English
Published by Emmanuel Press, San Francisco, 1994
ISBN 10: 0964077108 ISBN 13: 9780964077102
Softcover. Inscribed by the author to Helen Vendler on the half-title page. Fine.; 8vo.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Authorhouse 8/14/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 1434384004 ISBN 13: 9781434384003
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Cherry Blossom Suite: American Haiku. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by OPTIMIST PRESS, NEW MEXICO, 1999
Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
PAPERBACK. Condition: Fine. First Edition.
Language: English
Published by The Renaissance Press, San Francisco, CA, 1982
ISBN 10: 0937576018 ISBN 13: 9780937576014
First Edition
40p., 8.5x11 inches, illustrations & poems, foxing/soiling else good booklet in loose white pictorial wraps and mylar cover. Poetry on anti-nuclear themes by an activist involved in the 1982 blockade of Lawrence Livermore Laboratories. "This book is an act of civil disobedience.".
Published by Juniper Press,, 1977
Seller: Flip Your Wig, Cloverdale, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Clean cover. Unmarked clean pages.
Language: English
Published by The Renaissance Press, San Francisco, CA, 1980
ISBN 10: 0937576018 ISBN 13: 9780937576014
First Edition
40p., 8.5x11 inch staplebound booklet; some smudging of the cover, as printed, otherwise very good. Poetry on anti-nuclear themes by an activist involved in the 1982 blockade of Lawrence Livermore Laboratories. "This book is an act of civil disobedience.".
Language: English
Published by Renaissance Press, San Francisco, 1982
ISBN 10: 0937576018 ISBN 13: 9780937576014
First Edition
Stapled wraps. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Near fine first edition. Near Fine stapled wraps about 8½x11 inches laid in clear acetate wrap stated: First Edition. 40 pages, unmarked. ; S Poe; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 40 pages.
Language: English
Published by Emmanuel Press, Philadelphia, 1976
ISBN 10: 0917028015 ISBN 13: 9780917028014
Wraps. Condition: Very Good. 8vo, 80 pp. Inscribed and signed by the poet to Jerome Rothenberg. Wrappers lightly sunned and edgeworn; foxing to wrappers, page edges, and first and last few leaves.
Published by Emmanuel Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0917028015 ISBN 13: 9780917028014
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN 9780917028014. Trade Paperback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Personalized inscription by author to previous owner on front endpaper. Slight wear to corners and edges; minor dustsoiling to covers; crease along front spine edge; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. Inscribed by Authors.
£ 14.52
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Staplebound Wraps. Condition: Good. First edition. One of 300 printed. Juniper Book 19. 8vo, pp. unnumbered. Inscribed and signed by the author to Jerome Rothenberg. Wrappers edgeworn, foxed and stained, one wrapper corner torn, foxing to a few pages.
Language: English
Published by AuthorHouse 2008-08-19, 2008
ISBN 10: 1434384004 ISBN 13: 9781434384003
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Icarus Press, Riderwood, Maryland, 1975
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Magazine. Cover by James Toarello. Octavo. 19pp. Stapled wrappers. Small marks on the front wrapper, near fine. Lyn Lifshin's "Fear," is included in this issue. Additional contributors include Aaron Kramer, Mordecai Marcus, James Naiden, Bruce H. Guernsey, Lora Dunetz, Samuel Green, Arlene Stone, France Burke, Philip McCaffrey, Yamil Molina, Tim Rubald, John Tagliabue, Jerry Wilson, and Suzanne O. Zavrian.
Condition: New.
Published by Optimist Press, 1999
Seller: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. Type: Ex-Library First Printing. Ex-Library in very good and better condition, SIGNED and dated by author ARLENE STONE.
Language: English
Published by Optimist Press, Sante Fe, 1999
ISBN 10: 0964077116 ISBN 13: 9780964077119
Seller: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, Canada
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 147 pp. Wraps have edgewear. Bottom corner bumped/creased. Interior unmarked, spine straight and uncreased.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Renaissance Press, (San Francisco, 1982
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Advance copy in the form of one folded gathering in acetate wraps with a clip binding. Illustrated. Several small bumps and nicks, chip at the crown, first and last pages a touch soiled, very good. The author's fifth collection of poems; she participated in the protest against Lawrence Livermore Laboratories in 1982; she is described in her printed bio as "Poet of the Blockade.".
Published by Chicago: Oink Press, 1973
Seller: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st edition. VG. 8vo, 72pp, stapled wrappers. Eighth issue of this classic seventies underground poetry magazine, includes a cover by Ron Padgett and work by other liminal luminaries. Old price to first interior page (else unmarked), some spotting to cover. Not Signed.
Published by Intermedia/The Poem Company, Vancouver, Canada
Seller: Samuel S Lin, Etobicoke, ON, Canada
Stapled Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. 16 pages. no date. Pictorial card cover slightly age toning.
Published by Renaissance Press, (San Franciscoc, 1982
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Review copy in the form of one folded gathering in acetate wraps with a clip binding. Illustrated. Slight ripple (from improper storage and not moisture), light wear with a tiny chip at the base of the clip binding, near fine. With a review slip laid in. The author's fifth collection of poems; she participated in the protest against Lawrence Livermore Laboratories in 1982; she is described in her printed bio as "Poet of the Blockade.".