Stibbert Museo (15 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, U.S.A.Karl Theis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.00
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. EXHIBITION CATALOGUE, 143 PAGES.

Published by Firenze : Museo Stibbert 1982
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 196p : ill. (some col.) ; 25cm. Subjects: Weapons -- Italy, Tuscany -- Exhibitions. 3 Kg.

Published by Firenze : Museo Stibbert 1982
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 24.89
£ 12.04 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 196p : ill. (some col.) ; 25cm. Subjects: Weapons -- Italy, Tuscany -- Exhibitions. 1 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.93
£ 15.49 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NEW.

Published by Firenze, Artificio, Firenze 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, ItalyMessinissa libri
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 19.93
£ 35.38 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brossura paperback. Condition: Fine. Condizioni di nuovoSeb.43. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 36.63
£ 15.49 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NEW.
Il Museo Stibbert a Firenze Volume secondo: Catalogo. Tavole
Il Museo Stibbert a Firenze Volume secondo: Catalogo. Tavole [Hardcover]
- Hardcover
Seller: Librisline, valentano, VT, ItalyLibrisline
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 31.11
£ 35.38 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used: Very Good. ed. 1974 cofanetto con 2 voll - Volume secondo Catalogo e Tavole - Libro proveniente da collezione privata. La copertina riporta usuali segni del tempo. Pagine ingiallite. Fioriture leggere. Consegna 24/48 ore 60 g5.

Published by Edizioni Polistampa,, Firenze 2001
Seller: Bergoglio Libri d'Epoca, RIVALBA, TO, ItalyBergoglio Libri d'Epoca
Contact seller4-star sellerIn 4° (28x21 cm) 64 pp., 28 illustrazioni a colori. Ex libris. Testo in italiano e inglese. Brossura editoriale, come nuovo. All books are in stock in fine condition or described meticulously. Very safe packaging.
More imagesGuerre e assoldati in Toscana, 1260-1364 : Firenze, Museo Stibbert, proposte e ricerche
Boccia, Lionello G. ; & Scalini, Mario ; editors: [ Museo Stibbert ]
Published by S.P.E.S. (1982), Firenze 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, , DenmarkExpatriate Bookshop of Denmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 43.77
£ 111.31 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
orig. wrappers. Condition: Minor wear. VG. 24x15cm, 196 pp Testi di Franco Cardini et al. Textual photo illustrations. (illustrator).

Published by Edizioni Polistampa,, Firenze 1999
Seller: Bergoglio Libri d'Epoca, RIVALBA, TO, ItalyBergoglio Libri d'Epoca
Contact seller4-star sellerIn 4° (28x21 cm) 88 pp., 183 illustrazioni a colori. Testo in italiano e inglese. Brossura editoriale, come nuovo. All books are in stock in fine condition or described meticulously. Very safe packaging.
Museo Stibbert a Firenze. Catalogo e tavole del Museo.
Museo Stibbert a Firenze. Catalogo e tavole del Museo. [Hardcover]
- Hardcover
Seller: Librisline, valentano, VT, ItalyLibrisline
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 53.33
£ 35.38 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used: Very Good. Due Volumi, tavole e catalogo. Libro usato, proveniente da una collezione privata. La copertina riporta usuali segni del tempo. Le pagine possono risultare imbrunite. NO segni e sottolineature nel testo. Consegna in 24/48 h.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 708. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1918 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume 2 Pages: 708 Volume 2.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 712. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1918 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume 1 Pages: 712 Volume 1.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 39.55
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded… spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1918. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Vol:- Volume v.2, Pages:- 708, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume v.2 708 708.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 39.58
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded… spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1918. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Vol:- Volume v.1, Pages:- 712, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume v.1 712 712.