Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Skirting Traditions: Arizona Women Writers and Journalists 1912-2012. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: New.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. First Edition. [1st printing](2020). Jacket art by Nicholas Jainschigg. Inlcudes "Introduction" by Bujold; "Introduction" by Green; "The Purge" by Jennifer Stevenson; "Traitor" by R. M. Meluch; "A Few Good Men" by Holly Lisle; "Sitting Shiva" by Judith Tarr; "Homecoming" by Mickey Zucker Reichert; "The One-Armed Queen" by Jane Yolen; "A Matter of Faith" by Juanita Coulson; "First Communion" by Elizabeth Ann Scarborough; "Edge of the Sword" by Susan Booth; "The Heart of the Hydra" by Gay Marshall; "White Wings" by P. J. Beese; "Flambeaux" by Adrienne Martine-Barnes; "Notes During a Time of Civel War" by Margaret Ball; "Fugitives" by P. N. Elrod; "Lizard" by P. M. Griffin; "Hand to hand" by Elizath Moon. Minor handling/shelving wear, scartches to rear panel. Signed on half title by Elizabth Moon and on Title page by Lois McMaster Bujold. Signed by Editor and Contributor. Book.
Published by Thomas Nelson and Sons, London
Seller: Westwood Books, Cramlington, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Thomas Nelson, London, no date. Hard cover, blue boards. Book condition : Very good, clean unmarked text. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory #021182.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 15.66
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Wheatmark (2012), 310 pages, 2012
ISBN 10: 1604945974 ISBN 13: 9781604945973
Seller: Boot Hill Books, Tombstone, AZ, U.S.A.
Signed
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Book may have light/sometimes moderate wear and tear due to storage and age. May have writing or old price on inside cover. May be price clipped. Spine is intact, in good condition, clean. Pages are intact, in good condition, clean. None of the defects detract from the readability! From a non-smoking environment. Ask for pictures! SIGNED BY 2 EDITORS.
Published by Reader's Digest, London, 1995
Seller: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Walter Paget (illustrator). Good condition hardcover quarter bound. Spine light purple boards black, no DJ. 222 pages good and clean with clear print. No foxing, no previous names.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Book is very good inside and out in a fair dust jacket with stains, wear, and multiple small tears. See pictures for further description.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 310 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.90 inches. In Stock.
Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, 1902
Seller: Dean's Books, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Name and Christmas 1902 date on front end flap. Thick paper stock pages. Beautiful poetry. Just had to stop and type one out for the neighborhood. Small edge tear on the bottom of first few pages. Handling, smudge marks inside. Integrity is sweet. Boards are good minus with general wear, but a glued spine wrap. See pictures for further details, description.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2005. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2005. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by The Arthur M. Sackler Foundation and The AMS Foundation for the Arts, Sciences and Humanities, Washington, D.C., 1985
ISBN 10: 0913291013 ISBN 13: 9780913291016
Seller: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 36 x 28.5 cm. Folio. 307pp. Brown boards in dsut jacket. Last couple of pages have a small near near the bottom, not reaching the text. Previous owner's name on half-title page. Scratch to front of jacket.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2005. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2005. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Published by Naxos Audiobooks, 1994
ISBN 13: 0730099001748
Seller: John Sanders, Holsworthy, DEV, United Kingdom
Audio Book (Cassette). Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 2 Cassettes, Audiobook, NA201714, Naxos Audiobooks, 1994. The plastic case is intact. The artwork is complete. Both cassettes have been tested. Sent within 24 hours. Ref: B670.
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, France
Condition: Neuf.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by The Arthur M. Sackler Foundation, Washington, DC, 1985
ISBN 10: 0913291013 ISBN 13: 9780913291016
Seller: Lost Horizon Bookstore, Santa Barbara, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near fine. Hardcover. Folio. 14" x 11". 305pp. Includes index. Color and b&w illustrations. 201 objects illustrated and described, plus Appendix with 15 more pieces. Bump to top corners, otherwise fine in like dust jacket.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Edward Elgar Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 1849802955 ISBN 13: 9781849802956
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Language: English
Published by Edward Elgar Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 1849802955 ISBN 13: 9781849802956
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 15.52
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.