Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by cheapwayround 25/06/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 0957025211 ISBN 13: 9780957025219
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Fine.
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by cheapwayround 25/06/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 0957025211 ISBN 13: 9780957025219
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by NXCare
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. LIGHTNING FAST SHIPPING! Text In Good condition- Has Used Stickers, pages may have marks and notes throughout and on edges Binding solid. Ships Fast!
Published by NxCare January 2005, 2005
Seller: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Covers clean and unmarked, light edge wear, light bend to front cover. Pages clean and unmarked, tightly bound. Book is in very good condition. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Published by The Arvon Foundation, Great Britain, 1987
Seller: Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. POM 016173 LIVEZEY Very solid an clean soft cover, no interior marks at all, with very mild exterior wear.
Language: English
Published by Authorhouse UK 3/22/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 1496975502 ISBN 13: 9781496975508
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. You're Silly Daddy. Book.
Published by Nelson Doubleday, 1957
Seller: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: G. There is no volume number. Stories include: Abraham Lincoln by Ingri & Edgar Parin d'Aulaire This is Australia How the Rhinoserus Got His Skin A Child's Garden of Verse Pancakes for Breakfast Hansel and Gretel Angus and the Cat Mother Goose Rhymes The Story of Gold Puppet Play What a Magnet Can Do; Animal Children. Good binding boards bumped title page creased clean text light stains on endpapers. Illustrated.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Auldest Boozers in Toon This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Water damaged. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Condition: Very Good. edited and introduced by Cairns Craig and Randall Stevenson.: Twentieth-century Scott.
Language: English
Published by Canongate Books, Edinburgh, 2001
ISBN 10: 0862419794 ISBN 13: 9780862419790
Seller: Sabra Books, Naperville, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Slight discoloration to pages. Slight wear along the edges. Slight rubbing wear to covers.
Language: English
Published by cheapwayround 01/v /27 N, 2015
ISBN 10: 0957025254 ISBN 13: 9780957025257
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.