Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Very slight cover edgewear. Pages white, unblemished.
Language: English
Published by BBC Books November 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0563206438 ISBN 13: 9780563206439
Seller: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Good.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Six Characters in Search of an Author (NHB Drama Classics) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Nick Hern Books, London, 2012
ISBN 10: 1848421931 ISBN 13: 9781848421936
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Drama Classics: The World's Great Plays at a Great Little PriceA classic Italian comedy that remains blisteringly hilarious and relevant, over two hundred and fifty years after it was written.Disguising herself as her dead brother, Beatrice travels to Venice to find Florindo, the man responsible for his death. However, her servant, Truffaldino, enters into the pay of Florindo, and struggles to keep his two lives and masters separate.Carlo Goldoni's play The Servant of Two Masters (Il servitore di due padroni) was written in the 1740s, though later revised by its author. It draws on the tradition of Italian commedia dell'arte.This English version in the Nick Hern Books Drama Classics series is translated by Stephen Mulrine. A classic Italian comedy that remains blisteringly hilarious and relevant, over two hundred and fifty years after it was written. In the Nick Hern Books Drama Classics series. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Nick Hern Books 25/05/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 1854598465 ISBN 13: 9781854598462
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: New. /NEW/1000s OF PLAYS AND MUSICALS IN MY LISTINGS/.
Language: English
Published by Ebury Publishing, United Kingdom, London, 1991
ISBN 10: 0563362782 ISBN 13: 9780563362784
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. A further collection of poems from "MacGregor's Gathering", which has been broadcast by BBC Radio Scotland since 1982. The dialect poems celebrate Scottish language and wit through a wide variety of topics. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: New. /BRAND NEW/THOUSANDS OF PLAYS AND MUSICALS IN MY LISTINGS/SAME AS PICTURED/.
Language: English
Published by Nick Hern Books 25/05/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 1854598465 ISBN 13: 9781854598462
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
paperback. Condition: Good. 103 pp. 4 1/8 x 6 1/4. Red wraps, slightly edgeworn. Foxing on top page edges. No interior damage or markings noted.
Paperback. Condition: New. /BRAND NEW/THOUSANDS OF PLAYS AND MUSICALS IN MY LISTINGS/SAME AS PICTURED/.
Language: English
Published by Nick Hern Books, London, England, 1997
ISBN 10: 1854591746 ISBN 13: 9781854591746
Seller: Lost Books, AUSTIN, TX, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Revised ed. Text in English, Russian. Trade paperback (US). 96 p. Nick Hern Books Drama Classics. Audience: General/trade. Good. Some wear to cover. Pages appear clean and unmarked.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. new edition edition. 128 pages. 6.25x4.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 136 pages. 6.25x4.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Oberon Books 5/12/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 1783191325 ISBN 13: 9781783191321
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Moscow Stations. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 256 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.