Language: English
Published by Louisiana Museum of Modern Art, 2010
ISBN 10: 8791607671 ISBN 13: 9788791607677
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Published by H. Hagerups Forlag, Kobenhavn, 1905
Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Illust. Boards, Cloth Spine. Condition: Fair. Poul Steffensen (illustrator). Danish language imprint; illustreret af Paul Andersen; andet oplag; six-line ink gift inscription in Danish on fep, dated 12-25-1914; previous owner stamp also on fep; Binding moderately hand-soiled and faded with some wear to extremities; spine shaken; textblock clean; 112 pp. Hard Cover.
Published by E. Jespersens Forlag, Copenhagen, Denmark
Seller: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, U.S.A.
Illustrated Boards. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Poul Steffensen (illustrator). No edition or printing stated. Text: Danish. Book has closed hole through book in top margin. Forty three title listed on back of book in the series for Børnenes Bøger. This title number 44.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Fllors Forlag, 1913
Seller: Shaker Mill Books, W. Stockbridge, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Steffensen, Poul (illustrator). Gilt decorated cloth boards are sunned at edges & spine, light rubbing. Some tanning of pages, illustrations & text clean & shap.
Language: English
Published by Kastrupgardsamlingen, Kastrup, 1998
ISBN 10: 8787784092 ISBN 13: 9788787784092
Seller: Paderbuch e.Kfm. Inh. Ralf R. Eichmann, Bad Lippspringe, NRW, Germany
paperback. Condition: Good. Steffensen, Erik (illustrator). Poul Erik Tojner: Erik Steffensen. Tryk / Prints 1982 - 1997. Katalog Kastrupgardsamlingen 1998. Skive Offset, Odense 1998. Broschur, 68 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen; ordentlicher Zustand. - Text nur in Dänisch + Englisch / Danish + English.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Chr. Erichsens Forlag, Copenhagen, Denmark, 1907
Seller: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Poul Steffensen (illustrator). Text: Danish. No edition or printing stated. Date is date on title page. Leather spine and corners show wear, marbled paper over boards shows edge wear, age toned pages, Gifting inscription on ffep dated 1925, 102 pages. Appears to be author's first book. Appears to be rare copy.
Condition: New.
Hus og Hjems Forlag, Kopenhagen, 1913. 384 S. mit einigen Illustrationen von Poul Steffensen, Leinen, (etwas ausgeblichen/ bestoßen/ vorderer Einbanddeckel gelockert)---- Text: dänisch - 538 Gramm.
Language: Danish
Published by Hus og Hjem's Forlag, København, 1916
Seller: Antiquariat Tröger, Lörrach, Germany
Illustrieter Leineneinband. Condition: Good Condition. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dustjacket. Steffensen, Poul - Tegninger (illustrator). 237 Seiten med 31 Tegninger af Poul Steffensen; illustrierter Leineneinband, Papier gebräunt - sonst gutes Exemplar;
Published by Kobenhagen; V Pio's, 1900
Seller: Rainy Day Books (Australia), The Basin, VIC, Australia
Very good red cloth hardcover with gilt titles and b&w ill on front cover. 166p. b&w ill. text in Danish.
Language: German
Published by Hus Og Hjems Forlag, København, 1913
Seller: Antiquariat Tröger, Lörrach, Germany
Illustrieter Leineneinband. Condition: Good Condition. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dustjacket. Steffensen, Poul - Tegninger (illustrator). 296 pages med Tegninger af Poul Steffensen; schöner illustrierter Leineneinband, leicht angestaubt, Papier gebräunt - sonst gutes Exemplar;
Language: German
Published by Hus Og Hjem's Forlag, København, 1913
Seller: Antiquariat Tröger, Lörrach, Germany
Illustrieter Leineneinband. Condition: Good Condition. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dustjacket. Steffensen, Poul - Tegninger (illustrator). 375 pages med Tegninger af Poul Steffensen; schöner illustrierter Leineneinband, leicht angestaubt, Papier gebräunt - sonst gutes Exemplar;
Lindhardt og Ringhof, København 2015. 2. udgave. Illustreret med fotos i s/h og farver. 88 sider. Orig. kartonbind. Pæn. * Danske designere.
Louisiana, Humlebæk 2005. Illustreret med fotos i s/h og farver. 84 sider. Orig. kartonbind. Pæn men med stødte hjørner forneden. * I serien Danske designere.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Denmark
Nordjyllands Kunstmuseum, Aalborg 2001. 157 sider. Rigt illustreret i s/h og farver. Orig. hvidt kartonbind. Let hyldeslid på det lyse bind.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Denmark
Nordjyllands Kunstmuseum, Aalborg 2001. Lille 4to. 157 sider. Rigt illustreret i s/h og farver. Orig. kartonbind. Pæn med lettere brugsspor.
Language: German
Published by Aarau, Aargauer Kunsthaus, 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 3905004267 ISBN 13: 9783905004267
Seller: suspiratio - online bücherstube lic.phil h.b., Basel, Switzerland
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. BROSCHIERT, 166 SEITEN, SERH GUT.
Language: German
Published by Aarau, Aargauer Kunsthaus, 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 3905004267 ISBN 13: 9783905004267
Seller: Buchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat, Brugg, AG, Switzerland
Klappenbroschur; flexibler, hellbrauner, hellblau bedruckter Einband / Anz. Seiten: 166 / 20,1 x 27 cm / mit zahlreichen, farbigen Abbildungen auf Tafeln und im Text / Zustand: sehr gut, geringe Gebrauchsspuren; Schnitt etwas gebräunt Sprache: de.
Borgen, København 2000. 1. udgave, 1. oplag. 4to. 282 sider. Gennemillustreret i s/h og farver. Orig. hellærredsbind med smudsomslag af klar plast. Pæn. * Eneste større behandling af denne farveglade stilskaber.
København, (1905). 4to. Orig. dekoreret halvshirt., foromslag lidt plettet. (12) pp. Med farvelitografier af Poul Steffensen.
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1915 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 198 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 198 Language: Danish.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 194.
Publication Date: 2024
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: Danish. Language: Danish. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1915. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - Danish, Pages: - 198, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 198 198.