Steele Hill (69 results)

Author
  • Language: English

    Published by Harry N. Abrams (edition First Edition) 2006

    0810955229 / 9780810955226

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harry N. Abrams 2006

    0810955229 / 9780810955226

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.77

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harry N. Abrams 2006

    0810955229 / 9780810955226

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.77

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by ABRAMS 2006

    0810955229 / 9780810955226

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.10

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by ABRAMS 2006

    0810955229 / 9780810955226

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.10

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 2013

    0300190794 / 9780300190793

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.56

    £ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 7 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harry N. Abrams, Inc. 26/05/2006 2006

    0810955229 / 9780810955226

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.54

    £ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf

  • Language: English

    Published by Harry N. Abrams 2006

    0810955229 / 9780810955226

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.16

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harry N. Abrams 2006

    0810955229 / 9780810955226

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.16

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Abrams 2006

    0810955229 / 9780810955226

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.33

    £ 7.54 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harry N. Abrams 2006

    0810955229 / 9780810955226

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 9.58

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by Hill on front endpage.

  • Language: English

    Published by Adventure House, Silver Spring, MD 2000

    1886937389 / 9781886937383

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 5.40

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Near Fine. [Reprint Edition; pulp-sized; original is digest-sized](Retains first printing statement). Cover art by John Howitt Inclueds "Revolt of the Devil Men" (novel) by Curtis Steele [Emile Tepperman]; "The Corpse Cargo" by Benton Hill; "Things That Made America Great" by Morton Taney; "Pirate

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 2013

    0300190794 / 9780300190793

    • Hardcover

    Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, U.S.A.MERS Goodwill

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 6.63

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadab

  • Language: English

    Published by Harry N. Abrams, Inc. 26/05/2006 2006

    0810955229 / 9780810955226

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.54

    £ 6.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by Adventure House, Silver Spring, MD 2000

    1886937389 / 9781886937383

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Periodical

    Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 6.94

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. [1st printing] Jan. 2000. Cover art by John Howitt Inclueds "Revolt of the Devil Men" (novel) by Curtis Steele [Emile Tepperman]; "The Corpse Cargo" by Benton Hill; "Things That Made America Great" by Morton Taney; "Pirates from Hell" by Dale DeV. Kier. Illustrations are uncredited

  • Language: English

    Published by Harry N. Abrams 2006

    0810955229 / 9780810955226

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc., Cotuit, U.S.A.Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 7.71

    £ 3.70 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. SIGNED by author Mike Carlowicz. Fine new copy in dj.; 6.2 X 6.1 X 1.1 inches; 240 pages. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Adventure House, Silver Spring, MD 1999

    1886937338 / 9781886937338

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Periodical

    Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 7.71

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Fine. First Edition. [1st printing] May 1999. Cover art by John Howitt Inclueds "The Coming of the Mongol Hordes" (novel) by Curtis Steele; "Hell's Special Agent" by Benton Hill; "Things That Made America Great" by Morton Taney; "Dan Turner - Bellyboard Bump-off!" (comic) by Robert Leslie Bellem.

  • Language: English

    Published by Adventure House, Silver Spring, MD 2000

    1886937389 / 9781886937383

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Periodical

    Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 8.48

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition. [1st printing] Jan. 2000. Cover art by John Howitt Inclueds "Revolt of the Devil Men" (novel) by Curtis Steele [Emile Tepperman]; "The Corpse Cargo" by Benton Hill; "Things That Made America Great" by Morton Taney; "Pirates from Hell" by Dale DeV. Kier. Illustrations are uncredited. Boo

  • Language: English

    Published by Harry N. Abrams, Inc. 2006

    0810955229 / 9780810955226

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.22

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 2013

    0300190794 / 9780300190793

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 14.84

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shoe Obsession This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guara

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 08/03/2013 2013

    0300190794 / 9780300190793

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 14.58

    £ 6.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harry N. Abrams 2006

    0810955229 / 9780810955226

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, CanadaRussell Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 7.70

    £ 14.96 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. First Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2018

    1976881692 / 9781976881695

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.29

    £ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 408 pages. 7.81x5.06x1.02 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: German

    Published by Knesebeck

    3896603752 / 9783896603753

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.66

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: German

    Published by Knesebeck

    3896603752 / 9783896603753

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.83

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 2013

    0300190794 / 9780300190793

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 35.11

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 7 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 2013

    0300190794 / 9780300190793

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 35.29

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 7 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Abrams 2006

    0810955229 / 9780810955226

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Cotswolds Rare Books, OXFORDSHIRE, United KingdomCotswolds Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 12.75

    £ 24.10 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Unused copy.

  • Language: French

    Published by Martinière (De La) 2006

    2732434264 / 9782732434261

    • Hardcover

    Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.98

    £ 25.86 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Ancien support de bibliothèque.Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.

  • Language: French

    Published by Martinière (De La) 2006

    2732434264 / 9782732434261

    • Hardcover

    Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.98

    £ 25.86 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Ancien support de bibliothèque. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.