Stark Aaron (23 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (23)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Turner 2018

    1681626438 / 9781681626437

    • Softcover

    Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.32

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: none ] Publisher: Turner Pub Date: 2/9/2018 Binding: Paperback Pages: 608 none edition.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.77

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cedar and Fifth Press 2025

    9798218885946

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.63

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cedar & Fifth Press 2025

    9798218885946

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cedar and Fifth Press 2025

    9798218885946

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 17.60

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2022

    9798367320862

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.60

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Published by Independently Published 2019

    1696728541 / 9781696728546

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.81

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Published by New Century Publishers, New York 1955

    • Softcover

    Seller: Champ & Mabel Collectibles, San Pedro, CA, U.S.A.Champ & Mabel Collectibles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.52

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Stapled Wraps. Condition: Very Good. 15p. Blind stamp on front wrap. Back wrap has a recruitment statement for the Labor Youth League (LYL), which is "for a peaceful, secure and happy life for young Americans - workers, students, teen-agers, veterans, farmers, Negro and white." B&w illustrations. (7-1/2"x5"). Stark, Jack (illust

  • Language: English

    Published by Turner 2018

    1681626438 / 9781681626437

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 27.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Published by Self Published 2020

    1696728541 / 9781696728546

    Seller: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Calliopebooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.99

    £ 3.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Star Wars Jokes. Aaron Stark 2020 Fine/Like new and unread condition clean tight and bright.

  • Published by Independently published 01/p /30 S

    1696728541 / 9781696728546

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.98

    £ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf

  • Published by Independently published 03/03/2020 2020

    9798621022372

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.62

    £ 6.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Published by Independently published 01/p /30 S

    1696728541 / 9781696728546

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.98

    £ 6.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by Vendome Press 2022-09-29 2022

    0865654131 / 9780865654136

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 37.08

    £ 15.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cedar and Fifth Press 2025

    9798218885946

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.76

    £ 37.29 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cedar & Fifth Press 2025

    9798218885946

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. In the fall of 1876, two Swiss spies came to America and conducted some of the most covert and consequential industrial espionage in history, changing the course of the global watch industry forever. Had the events of 1876 never happened, we would likely know little of Swiss watches today.Mo

  • Language: English

    Published by Cedar and Fifth Press 2025

    9798218885946

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.56

    £ 65.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cedar and Fifth Press 2025

    9798218885946

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 18.87

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cedar and Fifth Press 2025

    9798218885946

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 17.01

    £ 4.16 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cedar & Fifth Press 2025

    9798218885946

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 28.81

    £ 27.60 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. In the fall of 1876, two Swiss spies came to America and conducted some of the most covert and consequential industrial espionage in history, changing the course of the global watch industry forever. Had the events of 1876 never happened, we would likely know little of Swiss watches today.Mo

  • Language: English

    Published by Cedar & Fifth Press 2025

    9798218885946

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 19.99

    £ 37.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. In the fall of 1876, two Swiss spies came to America and conducted some of the most covert and consequential industrial espionage in history, changing the course of the global watch industry forever. Had the events of 1876 never happened, we would likely know little of Swiss watches today.Mo

  • Language: English

    Published by Cedar & Fifth Press 2025

    9798218885946

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 24.71

    £ 53.33 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cedar & Fifth Press 2025

    9798218885946

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 21.12

    £ 60.43 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Disrupting Time | Industrial combat, espionage, and the downfall of a great American company | Aaron Stark | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2025 | Cedar & Fifth Press | EAN 9798218885946 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: pre