Stanley Ostrowsky (93 results)

- Softcover
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.91
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. 355pp. Some neat highlighting on about 10 pages, embossed name stamp to several pages, else VG+, clean, tight and bright condition.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 18.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 18.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 23.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1985th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 23.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1985th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.63
£ 13.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 308 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 660.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 16.24
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0898388503.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 23.90
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Volume 100. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0898388503.
Published by Martinus Nijhoff, 1986. 1986
- Softcover
Seller: The Book Firm, Subiaco, WA, AustraliaThe Book Firm
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 14.89
£ 10.44 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Some sunning to spine, otherwise good condition (no markings to clean text). Part of the NATO Science Series: E: Applied Sciences, no. 100. 308pp. ISBN 0898388503.
Published by Boston: Martinus Nijhoff Publs. 1986. 1986
- Softcover
Seller: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, U.S.A.de Wit Books
Contact seller5-star seller6" x 91/2" PB, VG, unmarked; owner's name. [Photos]. x + 308 pp.

- Hardcover
Seller: Feldman's Books, Menlo Park, CA, U.S.A.Feldman's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 38.41
£ 3.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Owner name on front end paper otherwise clean and unmarked.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 39.18
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.62
£ 34.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. x, 308 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. D03767 9024732344 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by Martinus Nijhoff, 1986 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat Ovidius
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.00
£ 18.99 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gebraucht / Used. Hardcover. Good. X,308pp. Library stamp in front and titelpage.

- Softcover
Seller: Libreria sottomarina - Studio Bibliografico, ROMA, RM, ItalyLibreria sottomarina - Studio Bibliografico
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 26.41
£ 36.26 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
rilegato paperback. Condition: Ottimo (Fine). Book.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Corner of a Foreign Field, Tokyo, TOKYO, JapanCorner of a Foreign Field
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 76.83
£ 8.95 shippingShips from Japan to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1990.Softcover.Good condition.330 pages.Ships from Japan.Usually ships in 1-2 working days.

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 83.44
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 92.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 99.38
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 101.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 96.88
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 96.88
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Published by Martinus Nijhoff publishers, Dordrecht 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, , BelgiumL'ivre d'Histoires
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 22.23
£ 32.54 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Collection "Nato ASI series", vol. 100, 308 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 96.87
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 82.04
£ 42.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 82.04
£ 42.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 124.12
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 372.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 125.28
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 372.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 121.06
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. Proceedings of the NATO Advanced Study Institute, Cargese, Corsica, France, 18-31 July, 1988 Editor(s): Gene, Stanley; Stanley, H. Eugene; Ostrowsky, Nicole. Series: NATO Science Series E. Num Pages: 356 pages, biography. BIC Classification: PNR. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Researc…h & Scholarly. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 22. Weight in Grams: 698. . 1988. Hardback. . . . .