Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by National Academies Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0309095042 ISBN 13: 9780309095044
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. First edition copy. . Owner's name on page edges. (pandemics, science, medical, health).
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Johnston, Alison (illustrator). Dudley and the Secret Walk This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier Science & Technology, 2004
ISBN 10: 1843340771 ISBN 13: 9781843340775
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by National Academies Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0309095042 ISBN 13: 9780309095044
Seller: Earl The Pearls, Edmond, OK, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Corner cur to cover and pages. Binding tight and square. Pages clean and free of writing or marks.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Johnston, Alison (illustrator). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by National Academies Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0309095042 ISBN 13: 9780309095044
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by National Academies Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0309095042 ISBN 13: 9780309095044
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Simon and Schuster, US, 2009
ISBN 10: 1439102651 ISBN 13: 9781439102657
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. A collection of essays from some of today's hottest writers reflecting on how Judy Blume's novels affected their childhoods. From puberty to first loves to divorce, Everything I Needed to Know About Being a Girl I Learned from Judy Blume follows the journeys of twenty four women whose life experiences we can all relate to.
Language: English
Published by Westminster John Knox Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0664267211 ISBN 13: 9780664267216
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Language: English
Published by Westminster John Knox Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0664267211 ISBN 13: 9780664267216
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Language: English
Published by Westminster John Knox Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0664267211 ISBN 13: 9780664267216
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Language: English
Published by Westminster John Knox Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0664267211 ISBN 13: 9780664267216
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by Westminster John Knox Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0664267211 ISBN 13: 9780664267216
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Westminster/John Knox Press,U.S., US, 2022
ISBN 10: 0664267211 ISBN 13: 9780664267216
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. The late Katie Geneva Cannon was the founder of womanist ethics. Her work continues to generate new explorations of womanist moral thought. In this volume, leading womanist ethicists and theologians come together to continue Cannon's work in four critical areas: justice, leadership, embodied ethics, and sacred texts. The goal is to continue Cannon's pursuit of a world of inclusivity and hope, while realistically analyzing the discrimination, disenfranchisement, and systemic hatred that stand as obstacles to the world.Contributors include Emilie Townes, Shawn Copeland, Eboni Marshall Turman, Angela Sims, Paula Parker, Nikia Robert, Alison Gise Johnson, Vanessa Monroe, Faith B. Harris, Stacey Floyd-Thomas, Melanie Jones, Renita Weems.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Pantaleo, Marta (illustrator). Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
£ 12.74
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Westminster/John Knox Press,U.S., US, 2022
ISBN 10: 0664267211 ISBN 13: 9780664267216
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. The late Katie Geneva Cannon was the founder of womanist ethics. Her work continues to generate new explorations of womanist moral thought. In this volume, leading womanist ethicists and theologians come together to continue Cannon's work in four critical areas: justice, leadership, embodied ethics, and sacred texts. The goal is to continue Cannon's pursuit of a world of inclusivity and hope, while realistically analyzing the discrimination, disenfranchisement, and systemic hatred that stand as obstacles to the world.Contributors include Emilie Townes, Shawn Copeland, Eboni Marshall Turman, Angela Sims, Paula Parker, Nikia Robert, Alison Gise Johnson, Vanessa Monroe, Faith B. Harris, Stacey Floyd-Thomas, Melanie Jones, Renita Weems.
Seller: Harry Righton, Evesham, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by National Academies Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0309091543 ISBN 13: 9780309091541
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Westminster John Knox Pr, 2022
ISBN 10: 0664267211 ISBN 13: 9780664267216
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 200 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by National Academies Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0309091543 ISBN 13: 9780309091541
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Language: English
Published by Westminster John Knox Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0664267211 ISBN 13: 9780664267216
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Westminster John Knox Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0664267211 ISBN 13: 9780664267216
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by Westminster John Knox Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0664267211 ISBN 13: 9780664267216
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Westminster John Knox Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0664267211 ISBN 13: 9780664267216
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 26.37
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Westminster John Knox Press 2022-11, 2022
ISBN 10: 0664267211 ISBN 13: 9780664267216
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.