Springer Gary (161 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Books from Patty, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Books from Patty
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.92
£ 3.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Edges Worn, Bottom right corners creased, Spine lightly Creased. Gary Ruddell (illustrator).

The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, June 1978 (Vol 54, No 6)
Edward L. Ferman; Gordon Eklund; Brian W. Aldiss; Jane Yolen; Lee Killough; Frank Sisk; Sherwood Springer; Jack C. Haldeman; Gary Jennings; Gabriel Quyth; Alexei Panshin; Cory Panshin; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov
Language: English
Published by Mercury Press, Cornwall, Connecticut 1978
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, U.S.A.Books of the World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Digest-size Magazine. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 54, No. 6, Whole No. 325. June 1978. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by David Hardy illustrates "Points of Contact" by Gordon Eklund. Includes "Enemies of The System" (Hugo finalist for Best Novella) by Brian W. Aldiss; "The Tree's Wife" by Jane Yolen; "A House Divided" [Ave…ntine] by Lee Killough; "The Leech" by Frank Sisk; "Epitaph to a Time Traveller" (poem) by Sherwood Springer; "Mortimer Snodgrass Turtle" by Jack C. Haldeman; "Let Us Prey" [Reverend Crispin Mobey] by Gary Jennings (aka Gabriel Quyth); "Books" by Alexei Panshin and Cory Panshin; "Films: The Big Time" by Baird Searles; "Science: We Were the First that Ever Burst - - -" by Isaac Asimov. David Hardy; Gahan Wilson (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 6.77
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Caravaggio's Crossing. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 6.88
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.54
£ 2.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.52
£ 2.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library o…r without dustjacket.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.57
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.96
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.81
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Best Peddler LLC, Huntsville, AL, U.S.A.Best Peddler LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.54
£ 3.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact with minor wear to the pages, binding, and possible minor marks within. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee!! **Ships SWIFTLY!**.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.12
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 6.15
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. NY, Baen, September 1987 First Edition, First Printing PBO 240 pages Cover Art by Gary Ruddell. A near Fine unread copy with light edge wear. See Photos 3/8. Cover Art by Gary Ruddell (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.57
£ 7.42 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Light edge and corner wear with a faintly creased spine; store stamped. Cover art by Gary Ruddell. This story collection contains: The Golden Face of Fate; The Wolf Girl Speaks; The Boy Who Plaited Manes; The Bard; Bright Eyed Black Pony; Come In; The Prince Out of the Past; Amend…s - A Tale of the Sun Kings; The Dog King of Vaire; We Build a Shrine; Primal Cry; and Chance. Gary Ruddell; (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.57
£ 7.42 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Gary Ruddell. This story collection contains: The Golden Face of Fate; The Wolf Girl Speaks; The Boy Who Plaited Manes; The Bard; Bright Eyed Black Pony; Come In; The Prince Out of the Past;… Amends - A Tale of the Sun Kings; The Dog King of Vaire; We Build a Shrine; Primal Cry; and Chance. Gary Ruddell; (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.68
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good+. No Jacket. Bumping to spine. Some edge wear. Used Book.

Language: English
Published by Marvel Enterprises 2008
Series: Essential Captain Marvel, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Essential Captain Marvel
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 1.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Moonseas of Saigy?: Poems of Late Earth and the Ice Moon. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.51
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.51
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Cryo Dreams. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Toshiro Burning. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Oxford Picture Dictionary for the Content Areas Reproducible: Social Studies History & Government
Kauffman, Ph.D. Dorothy,Apple, Gary,Springer Shirley, Gina E.
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.30
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 14.06
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 14.22
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Cross Genre Books, WEST LINN, OR, U.S.A.Cross Genre Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.52
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s). The book has foxing to the top of the page block and a remainder mark to the bottom of the page block. The dust jacket has slight wear to the covers and is unclipped ($15.95). 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2 number line. Signed by the author on…the title page. Gary Ruddell, dj art (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.59
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Illustrated. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).