Language: English
Published by Rizzoli International Publications, New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0847804399 ISBN 13: 9780847804399
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Language: English
Published by Rizzoli International, 1982
ISBN 10: 0847804399 ISBN 13: 9780847804399
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Rizzoli International, 1983
ISBN 10: 0847804399 ISBN 13: 9780847804399
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Published by Sternsaphier-Verlag, 1994
ISBN 10: 3930728001 ISBN 13: 9783930728008
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: German
Published by Germanisches Nationalmuseum Abt. Verlag, 2018
ISBN 10: 3946217192 ISBN 13: 9783946217190
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: German
Published by Rizzoli International, 1982
ISBN 10: 0847804399 ISBN 13: 9780847804399
Seller: GetitBooks, FOLEY, AL, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Some wear to the dust jacket.
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Softcover book in As New condition. Pages are crisp and completely clean bearing no additional markings whatsoever. We ship promptly from the United States and in a box.
Hardcover with dustjacket, 284 pages; in English; good condition; spine a bit slanted at top edge; 2-inch tear to dj at top of spine; pages yellowed at edges; owner's stamp to first blank page; no other internal marks. Ernst Ludwig Kirschner, Max Pechstein, Erich Heckel, Emil Nolde, Hannah Hoch, Kurt Schwitters, George Grosz, El Lissitzky, Max Beckmann, Fritz Lang, Friedrich Murnau, Erich Mendelsohn, Bruno Taut, and many others. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Published by Hamburg Selbstverlag/ Hans Christians Druckerei & Verlag 2002 0, 2002
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, Germany
OBroschur. Condition: Sehr gut. Premiere 14. September 2002. 48 S. mit Stab u. Besetzung, OBroschur, kl.8°. Mit 12 (7 ganz-, 1 doppels.) Probenfotos. OBeitrag: Ich nehme mir Liebe vor: Stephan Kimmig im Gespräch mit Sonja Anders (S. 7 - 27). Ibsen: Daten zu Leben u. Werk. Weit. Texte u.a. v. Ibsen u. Kierkegaard. Biogr. Daten zu den Stab-Mitarbeitern. Sehr gutes Exemplar. Broschüre.
Published by Berlin Selbstverlag 2016 0, 2016
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, Germany
OBroschur. Condition: Tadellos. Premiere 31. März 2016. 48 S. mit Stab u. Besetzung, OBroschur, kl.8°. Mit zahlr. farb., ganz- u. doppels. Probenfotos. OBeiträge: Zur Freiheit verdammt (A. Poferl). Elegie (K. Kaufmann). Bestraft werden kann nur, wer schuldfähig ist: Interview mit Eliyah Havemann. Weit. Text u.a.: Gotteskrise: Joseph Roths "Städtel"-Hiob (A. Künzli). Dazu Daten zu Leben u. Werk Joseph Roths. Schönes, tadelloses Exemplar. Broschüre.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by München Selbstverlag 2009 0, 2009
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, Germany
OBroschur. Condition: Sehr gut. Premiere 20. Juni 2009. 48 S. mit zahlr. Abb., loser Falteinleger mit Stab u. Besetzung, OBroschur, 8°. In Lasche auf hint. Innendeckel loser 10-seit. Leporello mit 13 farb. Szenenfotos. OBeitrag: Zu den Namen u. ihren Deutungsmöglichkeiten (S. Westerbeck). Zahlr. Texte zu Stück, Musik, Th. Mann, Komponist u. Zeit. Lose beiliegen 5 Zeitungskritiken. Broschur gering berieben, je 1 mont. Eintrittskarte v. 20. Juni 2009 auf vord. Innendeckel u. Besetzungszettel. Schönes, sehr gutes Exemplar. Broschüre.
Published by Hamburg Selbstverlag 2008 0, 2008
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, Germany
OKlappenbroschur. Condition: Tadellos. Premiere/ UA 20. September 2008. 54 S. mit Stab u. Besetzung, OKlappenbroschur, kl.8°. Mit 11 (4 ganz-, 1 doppels.) Probenfotos. OBeiträge: Über "Happiness" (S. Harbeke). Furchtbare Dinge über mich: Gespräch mit Todd Solondz. Zur Bühnenadaption des Films "Happiness" (J. v. Düffel). Dazu biogr. Portraits der beteiligten Ensemblemitglieder u. Vorstände. Tadellos. Broschüre.
Published by Hamburg Selbstverlag 2009 0, 2009
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, Germany
OKlappenbroschur. Condition: Sehr gut. Premiere 21. März 2009. 40 S. mit Stab u. Besetzung, OKlappenbroschur, kl.8°. Mit 8 ganz- u. 3 doppels. Probenfotos. OBeiträge: Der Dramatiker Dennis Kelly im Gespräch über "Liebe und Geld". Gespräch mit den Bühnenbildnern Katja Haß u. Oliver Helf. Dazu ausf. biograf. Daten zu Kelly sowie den genannten Ensemblemitgliedern u. Vorständen. Lose beiliegt Handzettel zur Inszenierung. Gering berieben. Sehr gutes Exemplar. Broschüre.
Blue Cloth Boards. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First English Edition. Comprehensive study of the artistic situation in Berlin from 1910 to 1933, written by experts on the period and translated from the German by Marguerite Mounier. 284pp with index, 296 black and white illustrations, silver lettering to spine. Boards, slightly bowed, minor marking to edges and gift inscription to pastedown, otherwise very good copy. Unclipped DJ has minor edge and surface wear, otherwise very good. HEAVY BOOK, additional postage required for 1st class or overseas shipping. Size: 10.25"Tall x 9" Wide. Book.
Published by C. H. Beck Verlag, München, 2011
Seller: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, Germany
sehr guter Zustand, 128 S., kart. Beiträge u.a. von Wilhelm Genazino (Die Gewöhnung der Hunde an die Parfümerien - Frankfurter Ausschweifungen), Liliane Weissberg (Das Unbewusste der Bundesrepublik - Alexander Mitscherlich popularisiert die Psychoanalyse), Ernst Osterkamp (Der Galgen und die Hure - Lichtenbergs Obsessionen). Gramm 600.
Language: German
Published by Verlag des Germanischen Nationalmuseums, 2018
ISBN 10: 3946217192 ISBN 13: 9783946217190
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Softcover. Condition: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. Die >>Strasse der Menschenrechte>Allgemeinen Erklarung der Menschenrechte<< eingeschrieben, jeweils in Deutsch und einer anderen Sprache. Internationalitat und Allgemeingultigkeit der Menschenrechte werden so hervorgehoben. Der Band beleuchtet die Geschichte und Hintergrunde der Grossskulptur, erlautert ihre Bedeutung - auch fur die Stadt Nurnberg - und stellt das Werk in den Kontext von Karavans Schaffen.
Published by Berlin Selbstverlag 2012 0, 2012
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, Germany
OBroschur. Condition: Tadellos. 212 S. mit zahlr., meist farb. Abb., OBroschur, kl.8°. Mit Repertoire u. Spielplan. OInterviews mit Tilmann Köhler, Simon Solberg u. Roger Vontobel. Fotoportraits incl. Fotos aus Kindertagen u.a. von Elias Arens, Natalia Belitski, Margit Bendokat, Meike Doste, Maren Eggert, Samuel Finzi, Olivia Gräser, Christian Grashof, Gabriele Heinz, Barbara Heynen, Nina Hoss, Ingo Hülsmann, Jürgen Huth, Katrin Klein, Wolfram Koch, Ulrich Matthes, Markwart Müller-Elmau, Heidrun Perdelwitz, Katharina Marie Schubert, Natali Seelig, Bernd Stempel, Katrin Wichmann, Susanne Wolff. Schönes, tadelloses Exemplar. Broschüre.
Published by Berlin: Rembrandt Kunstbuch ., 1983
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover with dust jacket in plain cardboard slipcase, 294 pages with 60 illustrations in color and 242 in b/w including: Ernst Ludwig Kirschner, Max Pechstein, Erich Heckel, Emil Nolde, Hannah Hoch, Kurt Schwitters, George Grosz, El Lissitzky, Max Beckmann, Fritz Lang, Friedrich Murnau, Erich Mendelsohn, Bruno Taut, and many others. Text in German. Excellent as new condition. Shipping will be extra for this heavy book.
Language: English
Published by Verlag für moderne Kunst, Nürnberg, 2006
ISBN 10: 3939738298 ISBN 13: 9783939738299
Seller: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, Switzerland
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 176 Seiten - Eleven top curators from international museums tap 25 young artists to break out and change the art world. The curators, many of whom match the same criteria--young and gunning for change--include Udo Kittelmann, Hans Ulrich Obrist and Trevor Smith, among others. Artists include Brock Enright, Reena Spaulings and Paul Chan.
Condition: Sehr gut. 125 Seiten, Sehr guter Zustand - leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 144 OKarton / Softcover / Taschenbuch ("wienfacetten"), 19,5 x 11,6 cm.
Language: English
Published by Rizzoli International, New York, USA, 1982
ISBN 10: 0847804399 ISBN 13: 9780847804399
Seller: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. HARDBACK IN JACKET. Clean & tight. No inscriptions. Flat pages. Jacket is not torn. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref 412.3.
Language: German
Published by München, Verlag C. H. Beck, 2011
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Germany
Condition: Neu. 128 Seiten Buch ist neu, aus priv. Vorbesitz, ungelesen. Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 340.
Language: German
Published by Christians Verlag in Boyens Buchverlag, 2000
ISBN 10: 3767213478 ISBN 13: 9783767213470
Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, Germany
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Wie neu. 1. 544 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Mit Schutzumschlag in gutem Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 962.
Paperback. Condition: New. New.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. German language. 8.27x5.79x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Cognella Academic Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1793521050 ISBN 13: 9781793521057
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cognella Academic Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1793521050 ISBN 13: 9781793521057
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Cognella Academic Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1793521050 ISBN 13: 9781793521057
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 81.53
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10: 3848414821 ISBN 13: 9783848414826
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Health care seeking behavior in rural Soconusco of Chiapas, Mexico | Dealing with health and illness in impoverished rural areas | Sonja K. Ulrich | Taschenbuch | 92 S. | Englisch | 2012 | LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing | EAN 9783848414826 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.