Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0253009758 ISBN 13: 9780253009753
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Performance Programs Company, 2020
ISBN 10: 0915777673 ISBN 13: 9780915777679
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Performance Programs Company, 2020
ISBN 10: 0915777673 ISBN 13: 9780915777679
Seller: Greenway, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good condition. good condition,fast ship.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1729529488 ISBN 13: 9781729529485
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0253009758 ISBN 13: 9780253009753
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0253009758 ISBN 13: 9780253009753
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1692819771 ISBN 13: 9781692819774
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! Canadian SOFT COVERED first edition, first printing. Published in 2008. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.
Language: English
Published by International Association of Nitrox & Technical Divers
ISBN 10: 091553908X ISBN 13: 9780915539086
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Language: English
Published by International Association of Nitrox & Technical Divers
ISBN 10: 091553908X ISBN 13: 9780915539086
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Performance Programs Company, 2020
ISBN 10: 0915777673 ISBN 13: 9780915777679
Seller: Goodbooks Company, Springdale, AR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. This book is in acceptable condition and may have highlighting and or writing throughout. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo, dust jacket may be damaged or missing. Book may show internal and or external wear on spine or cover and may be slightly skewed or have creased pages. This is a used book so codes may be invalid or accompanying media may be missing. May be an Ex library book with stickers and stamps.
Language: English
Published by Performance Programs Company, 2020
ISBN 10: 0915777576 ISBN 13: 9780915777570
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Performance Programs Company, 2020
ISBN 10: 0915777576 ISBN 13: 9780915777570
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0195335902 ISBN 13: 9780195335903
Seller: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First printing. No markings. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
Language: English
Published by Photographic Expanded publishing Athens, 2025
ISBN 10: 9464772646 ISBN 13: 9789464772647
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Performance Programs Company LLC, 2021
ISBN 10: 0915777738 ISBN 13: 9780915777730
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0253009758 ISBN 13: 9780253009753
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press (USA), 2013
ISBN 10: 0253009758 ISBN 13: 9780253009753
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 272.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 96 pages. 4.02x0.28x6.34 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0253009758 ISBN 13: 9780253009753
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780253009753.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press (USA), 2013
ISBN 10: 0253009758 ISBN 13: 9780253009753
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 272.
Language: English
Published by Performance Programs Company, 2020
ISBN 10: 0915777649 ISBN 13: 9780915777648
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Performance Programs Company, 2022
ISBN 10: 1955919267 ISBN 13: 9781955919265
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Performance Programs Company, 2020
ISBN 10: 0915777649 ISBN 13: 9780915777648
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0253009758 ISBN 13: 9780253009753
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Performance Programs Company, 2026
ISBN 10: 1965482635 ISBN 13: 9781965482636
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Performance Programs Company, 2022
ISBN 10: 1955919267 ISBN 13: 9781955919265
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Performance Programs Company, 2022
ISBN 10: 1955919267 ISBN 13: 9781955919265
Seller: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, FL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair. 4th ed. Paperback--NO CD,DVD,ACCESS CODE--cover shows slight wear--writing, underlining, highlighting throughout otherwise acceptable condition.