Solti Georg (267 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. New Ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Seller: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, U.S.A.Project HOME Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.08
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. shelf wear, paperback Used - Good 1998 All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.02
£ 4.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf…ied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.98
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Solti on Solti: A Memoir This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money…back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.17
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.00
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and has light toning. Good DJ with some edge wear and sun fading to spine.

- Hardcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.00
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light age tone. DJ with small repair and fading to spine.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.18
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 7.72
£ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 258 pp. Illus. with photos (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.84
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.44
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, U.S.A.Mahler Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.69
£ 3.71 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 9.50 X 6.44 X 1.49 inches; 552 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.10
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Knopf, New York 1997
- Hardcover
Seller: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, U.S.A.Pride and Prejudice-Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First American Edition. Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 8.46
£ 5.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. This book is in Acceptable condition. All pages are intact, but may have lots of notes, water damage or other issues and be ex library.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.81
£ 4.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Very good hardcover with DJ, from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Nice tight copy. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Due to the size/weight of this book extra charges may apply for international shipping.

- Softcover
Seller: WYEMART LIMITED, HEREFORD, United KingdomWYEMART LIMITED
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.69
£ 12.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 12 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Schubert: Symphony 9
Franz Schubert [Composer]; Georg Solti [Conductor]; Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra [Orchestra];
Published by Polygram Records 1996
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels
Contact seller4-star sellerAudio CD. Condition: Fair. scratches to disc, Ex-Library: text is readable but suffers cosmetic damage from library marking and withrawing procedures, Crack to CD Case.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, U.S.A.Round Table Books, LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 11.59
£ 4.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First American Edition. 1. Quarter bound in publisher's brown cloth over black boards, gilt lettering on spine. Illustrated with B&W photographs. . Heel of spine and lower tip of front cover have light shelf-wear, else pristine, unmarked, tight, square and clea…n. Unclipped dust jacket has a rubbed strip down the rear cover, else fine. NEAR FINE/ VERY GOOD+. . B&W Photographs. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall. 258 pp.

Language: English
Published by Chicago Review Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. 1998
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lazy S Books, Austin, U.S.A.Lazy S Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 11.59
£ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. First Thus. The rich reminniscene from one of the great music makers of out time. A fine copy.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.04
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: very good(+). very good(+). First. Illustrated in black and white. 258 pages. 8vo, grey cloth-backed boards, d.w. (price-clipped, lightly scratched). New York: Knopf, 1997. First American Edition. Tail of boards lightly bumped, text block toned. Very good(+) in a very good(+) dust wrapper.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: AJP Books, East Yorkshire, United KingdomAJP Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.00
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very good copy with dust jacket of this memoir. Good value at the price.
Published by Carnegie Hall, 1979 1979
- Softcover
Seller: DR Fine Arts, New York, U.S.A.DR Fine Arts
Contact seller3-star sellerSoft Cover. Condition: Fair. libretto from Carneigie Hall performance with SIr Georg Solti Sat. May 19, 1979; text in German & English; 22pp; water damage to edges at spine, still tight and usuable, Fair Cond.