Simons Christine (24 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.99
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Simons, Gretchen; Ross, Christine (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.46
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Language: French
Published by POCKET 2007
Series: The Bronze Horseman, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - The Bronze Horseman
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.71
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Lecture Notes in Computer Science 738; Ex-Library. Previous owner's sticker on the front cover. Ink stamp on half-title page. Library catalogue sticker inside front cover. Faintly bumped spine head and rubbed corners. Foot of page block slightly grubby and marked due to age. Sound…, clean book with tight binding. ADG. Ex-Library.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, , FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 3.47
£ 12.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Ed. France Loisirs, 2006. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 comme neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, , FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 4.36
£ 12.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Tres bon. Ed. France Loisirs, 2006. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 très bon.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 2008. Editeur différent. Tome 1. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 2008. Dif…ferent publisher. Volume 1. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Couverture différente. Editeur différent. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Different publisher. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 2008. Editeur différent. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 2008. D…ifferent publisher. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Language: English
Published by Park Press 2005
Series: The Bronze Horseman Trilogy, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - The Bronze Horseman Trilogy
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 11.06
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.33
£ 18.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. French édition - Livre issu de déstockage JAMAIS LU pouvant présenter des petits plis cornes marques de manipulation sur la couverture et/ou les pourtours mais demeurant en très bon état d'ensemble.Expédition sous blister dans une enveloppe matelassée. 10x18x3cm. 2006. cartonné jaquette. 624 pages. Very Goo…d.

- Softcover
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.33
£ 18.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. légères marques de lecture et/ou de stockage mais du reste en très bon état - Envoi rapide et soigné dans une enveloppe à bulle depuis France. 20x13x4cm. 2006. Broché. 692 pages. Fine.

Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.44
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 10.67
£ 18.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. french édition. légères marques plis de lecture et/ou de stockage mais du reste en bon état d'ensemble - Envoi rapide et soigné dans une enveloppe à bulle depuis France. 20x13x4cm. 2006. Relié. 692 pages. Fine.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 52.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by versch. Verlage
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Kerzemichel, Wittenberge, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Kerzemichel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.74
£ 25.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
die Bücher sind in einm guten Zustand, 3x Oppbd. + 3x Obrosch.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.49
£ 42.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Simons, Gretchen; Ross, Christine (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.80
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.11
£ 52.32 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware. Simons, Gretchen; Ross, Christine (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Salzburg, Autoren Selbstverlag 1983
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 93.36
£ 21.02 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
21 x 14,5 cm. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage, 6 Bände + Programmheft. Innen sehr sauberer, guter Zustand. Softcover, mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. (Evtl. auch Kleber- und/oder Etikettenreste, sowie -abdrücke durch abgelöste Bibliotheksschilder). Sehr leichte Gebrauc…hspuren. Fußschnitt etwas staubschmutzig. - Softcover. Paperbacks with library label on upper cover. Easily used. Foot margin dusty. Inside with the common library stamps and inscriptions. Otherwise very clean. (Please also take note of our pictures) B15-03-05A|A57 Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2050.

- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 92.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.97
£ 13.10 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days. Simons, Gretchen; Ross, Christine (illustrator).

Published by Monika Sprüth Galerie Cologne, Germany 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contact seller5-star seller83 pp.; 29.6 x 19.5 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white; edition size unkown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Reprint of issue no. 2 out of three published issues of Eau de Cologne, a magazine edited by gallerist Monika Sprüth focused on women in the artworld. Includes features on Meret Oppenheim, Christiane Meyer-Thoss, S…ophie Taeuber-Arp, Louise Lawler, Jenny Holzer, Marianne Eigenheer, Nancy Dwyer, Annette Lemieux, Gretchen Bender, Anne Loch, Bettina Semmer, Jutta Koether, Ina Barfuss, Katharina Fritsch, and Susan Hiller ; "Louise Bourgeois : LAIR," by Stuart Morgan ; "Russische Konstruktivistinnen Die 'Anderen' der Anderen welt" by Jo-Anna Isaak ; an interview between Eva Hesse and Cindy Nemser ; "Desire" by Ulla Frohne ;"Speech Acts : Tokens of the 1980s," by Paul Taylor ; "If You're Successful Why Do You Feel Like a Fake," by Mary-Anne Staniszewski Interviews with Barbara Kruger, Barbara Jakobson, Iwona Blazwick, Catherine Lacey, Maureen Paley, Dorine Mignot, Marie-Claude Jeune, Adelina von Fürstenberg, Carmen Giminez, Maria Corall, Grazia Gunn, Mary Jane Jacob, Lisa Phillips, Linda Shearer, Bernice Rose, Joan Simons, Kathy Halbreich, Sue Grace, Katharina Schmidt, Marie-Luise Syring, Evelyn Weiss, and Marianne Stockebrand. Cover image by Barbara Kruger.Text in English and German. Very Good. Light rubbing of covers. 1 cm. tear to top layer of paper along lower edge of spine. Contents clean and unmarked.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 43.01
£ 42.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. This book summarizes work done by the authors under theEsprit Tool Use project (1985-1990), at GMD in Karlsruhe andat Berlin University of Technology. It provides acomprehensive description of the generic developmentl…anguage Deva designe.