Sherlock Robert (101 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.84
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.73
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Experiences of the Halifax Battalion in the North-West [microform]. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.14
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.52
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.70
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.00
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. An Anemometer for a Study of Wind Gusts: Department of Engineering Research, University of Michigan, Engineering Research Bulletin No. 20. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.75
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. A Study Of Flow Phenomena In The Wake Of Smokestacks: University Of Michigan Department Of Engineering Research, No. 29. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 18.39
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, United KingdomEastleach Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.00
£ 10.42 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st edition. Imitation cloth, dj, F/F. 216pp, 16pp b/w plates, 24 b/w text figs, index, a fine copy in a fine dustjacket. A comprehensive account of the remaining historical sites of Industrial heritage in Staffordshire. 525 grams.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 19.21
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

The Seven-Per-Cent Solution Screening Program 1976 Alan Arkin, ultra rare!
Directed by Herbert Ross / Starring Alan Arkin ("as Sigmund Freud"), Vanessa Redgrave ("as Lola Devereaux"), Robert Duvall ("as Dr. Watson"), Nicol Williamson ("as Sherlock Holmes"), Laurence Olivier ("as Professor Moriarty"), Joel Grey, Samantha Eggar, Charles Gray, Georgia Brown, Regine, and Jeremy Kemp
Published by M-G-M 1976
- Softcover
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.93
£ 6.68 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: VG+. A VGF or better 4-page screening program. Screening programs were distributed to attendees of special, often pre-release screenings and contain film credits as well as assorted other information. They can often be harder to find than other paper from the same film. Book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Diplomatist Books, Norwich, , United KingdomDiplomatist Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.50
£ 18.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. hb, d/w, 216pp, plates.

The Private Life of Sherlock Holmes Pressbook 1970 Billy Wilder, McGinnis art!
Directed by Billy Wilder / Starring Robert Stephens (in the title role as Sherlock Holmes), Colin Blakely (as Dr. Watson), Genevieve Page, Christopher Lee, and Tamara Toumanova
Published by United Artists 1970
- Softcover
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.00
£ 6.68 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: VG+. A VGF or better 4-page pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. Book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Parrott Books, Nr Faringdon, United KingdomParrott Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 7.50
£ 17.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 216pp Illus. Interesting archaeology topography reference literature. The book is in overall excellent/ fine condition - very clean and bright in like d/w. It presents very nicely on the shelf. PARROTT BOOKS - established for over 20 years offering a prompt fr…iendly and efficient service.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.09
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, MI 1941
- Softcover
Seller: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.The Second Reader Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. University of Michigan Engineering Research Bulletin Number 29: A Study of Flow Phenomena in the wake of Smokestacks. Published by the University of Michigan, printed by the george Banta Co. Of Menosha Wisconsin. Good in stapled buff wraps with some spotting to cover and light musty odor. CH. 12; Univ…ersity of Michigan Engineering Research Bulletin; Vol. 29; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 49 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, , United KingdomSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.00
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 216pphardback, well illustrated, very good in a similar wrapper.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.08
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.79
£ 5.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.02
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.61
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 36.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 21.98
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , United KingdomRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.46
£ 32.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: VG+. nrVG DW. 1st Edition. Green cloth, gilt. In excellent condition BUT spine ends and bottom corners a bit bumped. Dustwrapper/dustjacket is entire BUT a bit handled with some marks to back cover.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.79
£ 5.87 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 22.96
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.