Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Crease on cover and a few pages*.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Volume 5. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Marriage Equality USA, 2017
ISBN 10: 149563907X ISBN 13: 9781495639074
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: acceptable. Dust jacket is worn. Item has staining. Hardcover.
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Space Publications, New York, 1952
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Cover Art by Bergey (illustrator). First Edition. Space mpublication 1930. 1st ed. 160 pages. Good condition with light rubbing to upper corner front cover near spine, light chipping to spine heel,very mior rubbing to covers. Toning to page margins. whbx 18.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1977
Seller: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Michael Grumley [DJ] (illustrator). Book Club Edition. Hardcover. BCE. DJ: nominal edge wear. Black boards with purple spine text. Prior owner's Ex-Libros plate obverse upper board. May have other minor incidental cosmetic defects expected with age. Else tight and square. Gutter code reads "J14" on page 182. Something alien and invincible was invading the seas of earth. FANTASY/SCIFI.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Condition: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter.
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN:9780582367999.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN:9780582367999.
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1450grams, ISBN:0582367999.
Language: English
Published by Boulevard Books, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 1572970294 ISBN 13: 9781572970298
Seller: Mojo Press Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Dave Gibbons; John Buscema; Michael Avon Oeming; George Perez; Ron Frenz; Patrick Olliffe; Gary Frank; Steve Leialoha; Colleen Doran; Scot Eaton; Paul Ryan; Amanda Conner; Jordan Raskin; Tom Morgan; Grant Miehm; Scott McDaniel; Ernie Stiner; Mike Zeck. (illustrator). 340pp, Like new, unread copy, no reading creases, smooth spine, bagged.
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New.
Published by UPD Publishing, 1972
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
single_issue_magazine. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by UPD Publishing, NY, 1972
Magazine / Periodical
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+. Vol. 32, No. 4. Edited by Ejler Jakobsson. Cover art by Gaughan for "Dark Inferno" ( pt. 1) by James White. Includes "Rorqual Maru" (novelette) by T. J. Bass; "The Answer" (novelette) by James Gunn; "Esmerelda" by Michael G. Coney; "Stormseeker" by Bob Shaw; "Gambler" by Tad Crawford; "Joey" by F. A. Davis. Illustrated by Gaughan. Small price sticker pull from rear cover; light rubbing and tanning. Book.
Published by Nicki and Richard Lynch, Germantown, MD, 1996
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Wraps. Condition: Fine. No. 19. Cover art by Debbie Hughese. Includes "Opening Comments: The Road to L.A. Con" by Richard & Nicki Lynch; "Shaw to Please" by John Berry; "North by Noreascon" by Harry Warner, Jr.; "Worldcon, the Hugo, and Me" by Michael Burstein; "Through Time and Space with Forry Ackerman (Part 4)" by Forrest J. Ackerman; "The Harp Meets No. 1 Fan" by Walt Willis; "Tales of Adventure and Medical life #13 1/2" by Sharon Farber; "A Smorgasbord of Fan-Slang" by Ahrvid Engholm; "Those Wonderful Turbulent Thirties" by Dave Kyle; "A Flame Flickered" by Shelby Vick; "Contributers"; "Beer" by Bob Shaw; "Artist Credits"; "Mimosa Letters". Ephemeral item. Magazine.
Published by Nicki and Richard Lynch, Germantown, MD, 1996
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Wraps. Condition: Fine. No. 19. Cover art by Debbie Hughese. Includes "Opening Comments: The Road to L.A. Con" by Richard & Nicki Lynch; "Shaw to Please" by John Berry; "North by Noreascon" by Harry Warner, Jr.; "Worldcon, the Hugo, and Me" by Michael Burstein; "Through Time and Space with Forry Ackerman (Part 4)" by Forrest J. Ackerman; "The Harp Meets No. 1 Fan" by Walt Willis; "Tales of Adventure and Medical life #13 1/2" by Sharon Farber; "A Smorgasbord of Fan-Slang" by Ahrvid Engholm; "Those Wonderful Turbulent Thirties" by Dave Kyle; "A Flame Flickered" by Shelby Vick; "Contributers"; "Beer" by Bob Shaw; "Artist Credits"; "Mimosa Letters". Ephemeral item. Magazine.
Published by Fantagraphics Books, Seattle, WA, 1992
Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.
Comic First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard format and size. First printing. Color illustrated cover with black/white interior art.VERY FINE. Binding firm and square. All corners pointed. With some wear from handling. Without creases, bumps, chips or tears. Not marked in any way and very clean, glossy and bright. All books carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
Condition: New. pp. 328.
Published by National Catholic Education Association, 1967
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
126p. Softcover. Ex-seminary library book. Old paper label on spine, stamp on title page but otherwise a clean, tight copy in very good condition.