Sharp R Y (57 results)

Handbook of Plant Cell Culture: Crop Species Volume 3
Ammirato, Philip V.;Evans, David R.;Sharp, William R.; Ammirato , P.V. ; Yamada, Y.
- Hardcover
Seller: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Small World Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 12.02
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Square. Illustrated (illustrator).
TREASURY OF STEPHEN FOSTERS.INCLUDES: CAMPTOWN RACES ; OLD FOLKS AT HOME.OH SUSANNA; MASSA'S IN DE COLD GROUND; ANGELINA B
FOSTER, STEPHEN (DEEMS, TAYLOR FOREWORD) (LEV, RAY & COMMINS, DOROTHY BERLINER ARRANGED FOR PIANO)
Published by Random House Publisher, NY 1946
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerHARDCOVER. Condition: Good. 1st Edition"1p; first printing". GOOD CONDITION, Old faint, tea stain to 3" foredge margin of text block cover & beginning of book.else, solid, bright, RED CLOTH SPINE STRIP. Name ep "Bernice L. Rose Cottonwood, Ca 96022" ; GOLD Spine titles on RED CLOTH SPINE STRIP.BLUE HARD COVERS.Attractive full pa…ge colored drawing for each song. ; Sheet Music; 222ps pages; Famous Songs, Music & Text. Attractive Full Page Ilustrations, Drawings. Illustrated by SHARP, WILLIAM COLOR ILLUSTRATIONS (illustrator).
TREASURY OF STEPHEN FOSTERS.INCLUDES: CAMPTOWN RACES ; OLD FOLKS AT HOME.OH SUSANNA; MASSA'S IN DE COLD GROUND; ANGELINA B
FOSTER, STEPHEN (DEEMS, TAYLOR FOREWORD) (LEV, RAY & COMMINS, DOROTHY BERLINER ARRANGED FOR PIANO)
Published by Random House Publisher, NY 1946
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.52
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HARDCOVER. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition"1p; first printing". VERY GOOD CONDITION, , solid, bright, 2 QUARTER SIZED RED SPOTS ON RED CLOTH SPINE STRIP. ; GOLD Spine titles on RED CLOTH SPINE STRIP.BLUE HARD COVERS.; Sheet Music; 222ps pages; Famous Songs, Music & Text. Attractive Full Page Ilustrations, Drawings. Illustrated… by Sharp,william Ilust (illustrator).
Published by C. F. Hodgson & Son Ltd., London 1981
- Hardcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.66
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. Ex-Library book. Library bound hardcover. Foot of page block is slightly grubby. Library plate and sticker on inside front cover. Library stamps on foot of page block and title page; otherwise pages are clean and tight throughout. No dust jacket. T. Ex-Library.
Published by C. F. Hodgson & Son Ltd., London 1982
- Hardcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.66
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. Ex-Library book. Library bound hardcover. Foot of page block is slightly grubby. Library plate and sticker on inside front cover. Library stamps on foot of page block and title page; otherwise pages are clean, binding is sound, and text remains clear throughout. No dust jacket. T. Ex-L…ibrary.

Language: English
Published by CAMBRIDGE University Press, CAMBRIDGE 1982
Series: London Mathematical Society Lecture Notes, Book 64 of 387. Book 64 of 387 - London Mathematical Society Lecture Notes
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, , United KingdomWebbooks, Wigtown
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.00
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Creased front cover. C00000291.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 1983
Series: London Mathematical Society Lecture Notes, Book 64 of 387. Book 64 of 387 - London Mathematical Society Lecture Notes
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 45.37
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Commutative Algebra: Durham 1981 (London Mathematical Society Lecture Note Series, Series Number 72)
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 1983
Series: London Mathematical Society Lecture Notes, Book 64 of 387. Book 64 of 387 - London Mathematical Society Lecture Notes
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 47.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 1983
Series: London Mathematical Society Lecture Notes, Book 64 of 387. Book 64 of 387 - London Mathematical Society Lecture Notes
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 46.91
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge, Cambridge University Press 1982
Series: London Mathematical Society Lecture Notes, Book 64 of 387. Book 64 of 387 - London Mathematical Society Lecture Notes
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 14.74
£ 34.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ancien Exemplaire de bibliothèque avec signature et cachet. BON état, quelques traces d'usure. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. 13 COM 9780521271257 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in…Gramm: 550.

- Hardcover
Seller: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.Labyrinth Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 49.13
£ 3.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good.
Published by Cambridge University Press. 1990. 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat Ovidius
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 19.55
£ 18.98 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gebraucht / Used. Paperback. Good. Xi,321pp.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 2008
Series: London Mathematical Society Student Texts, Book 37 of 83. Book 37 of 83 - London Mathematical Society Student Texts
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 65.21
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Commutative Algebra: Durham 1981 (London Mathematical Society Lecture Note Series, Series Number 72)
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 1983
Series: London Mathematical Society Lecture Notes, Book 64 of 387. Book 64 of 387 - London Mathematical Society Lecture Notes
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 53.88
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 1983
Series: London Mathematical Society Lecture Notes, Book 64 of 387. Book 64 of 387 - London Mathematical Society Lecture Notes
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 50.88
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 2011-10-26 2011
Series: London Mathematical Society Lecture Notes, Book 64 of 387. Book 64 of 387 - London Mathematical Society Lecture Notes
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.83
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 1983
Series: London Mathematical Society Lecture Notes, Book 64 of 387. Book 64 of 387 - London Mathematical Society Lecture Notes
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 53.31
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 2008
Series: London Mathematical Society Student Texts, Book 37 of 83. Book 37 of 83 - London Mathematical Society Student Texts
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 54.47
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 2011
Series: London Mathematical Society Lecture Notes, Book 64 of 387. Book 64 of 387 - London Mathematical Society Lecture Notes
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 64.51
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. This 1981 book is concerned with the research conducted in the late 1970s and early 1980s in the theory of commutative Neotherian rings. Editor(s): Sharp, R. Y. Series: London Mathematical Society Lecture Note Series. Num Pages: 264 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: PBF. Category: (U) Tertiary Education (…US: College). Dimension: 229 x 152 x 15. Weight in Grams: 390. . 2011. First Edition. paperback. . . . .

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press CUP 1983
Series: London Mathematical Society Lecture Notes, Book 64 of 387. Book 64 of 387 - London Mathematical Society Lecture Notes
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 77.48
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 264.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 65.87
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Volume 60. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780521372862.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 1983
Series: London Mathematical Society Lecture Notes, Book 64 of 387. Book 64 of 387 - London Mathematical Society Lecture Notes
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 77.30
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 264 2:B&W 6 x 9 in or 229 x 152 mm Perfect Bound on Creme w/Gloss Lam.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 1983
Series: London Mathematical Society Lecture Notes, Book 64 of 387. Book 64 of 387 - London Mathematical Society Lecture Notes
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 77.16
£ 7.83 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. This 1981 book is concerned with the research conducted in the late 1970s and early 1980s in the theory of commutative Neotherian rings. Editor(s): Sharp, R. Y. Series: London Mathematical Society Lecture Note Series. Num Pages: 264 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: PBF. Category: (U) Tertiary Education (…US: College). Dimension: 229 x 152 x 15. Weight in Grams: 390. . 2011. First Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, GermanyAntiquariat Bernhardt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 41.80
£ 43.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Karton Karton. Condition: Sehr gut. 416 Seiten, mit Abbildungen, Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit d…er deutschen Post. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 684.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, GermanyAntiquariat Bernhardt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 46.04
£ 43.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kartoniert kartoniert. Condition: Sehr gut. 321 Seiten, mit Abbildungen, Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versend…en mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 468.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 2013
Series: Cambridge Studies in Advanced Mathematics, Book 67 of 151. Book 67 of 151 - Cambridge Studies in Advanced Mathematics
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 90.75
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 2013
Series: Cambridge Studies in Advanced Mathematics, Book 67 of 151. Book 67 of 151 - Cambridge Studies in Advanced Mathematics
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 104.85
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 2013
Series: Cambridge Studies in Advanced Mathematics, Book 67 of 151. Book 67 of 151 - Cambridge Studies in Advanced Mathematics
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 90.74
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 2013
Series: Cambridge Studies in Advanced Mathematics, Book 67 of 151. Book 67 of 151 - Cambridge Studies in Advanced Mathematics
- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 109.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 2008
Series: London Mathematical Society Student Texts, Book 37 of 83. Book 37 of 83 - London Mathematical Society Student Texts
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 96.99
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.