Seve Pierre (82 results)

Language: French
Published by Armand Colin Verlag; 1954
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.41
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTaschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 219 Seiten; In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Einige Seiten haben einen unsauberen Schnitt. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.

Le catalogage : méthode et pratiques, tome 2 : Les enregistrements sonores, la musique imprimée, les ressources électroniques, les documents
Isabelle Dussert-Carbone, Pierre-Yves Duchemin, Pascale Peuziat, Isabelle Sève et Bernard Tiburce
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.27 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces de pliures sur la couverture. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Pages cornées. Edition 2003. Tome 2. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Traces…of creases on the cover. Signs of wear on the cover. Dog-eared pages. Edition 2003. Volume 2. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Le catalogage : méthode et pratiques, tome 2 : Les enregistrements sonores, la musique imprimée, les ressources électroniques, les documents
Isabelle Dussert-Carbone, Pierre-Yves Duchemin, Pascale Peuziat, Isabelle Sève et Bernard Tiburce
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.27 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2003. Tome 2. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2003. Volume 2. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net pri…ce to charity organizations.

Le catalogage : méthode et pratiques, tome 2 : Les enregistrements sonores, la musique imprimée, les ressources électroniques, les documents
Isabelle Dussert-Carbone, Pierre-Yves Duchemin, Pascale Peuziat, Isabelle Sève et Bernard Tiburce
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.27 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces de pliures sur la couverture. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2003. Tome 2. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Traces of creases on t…he cover. Signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2003. Volume 2. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Le catalogage : méthode et pratiques, tome 2 : Les enregistrements sonores, la musique imprimée, les ressources électroniques, les documents
Isabelle Dussert-Carbone, Pierre-Yves Duchemin, Pascale Peuziat, Isabelle Sève et Bernard Tiburce
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.27 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Edition 2003. Tome 2. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Forme…r library book. Signs of wear on the cover. Slightly creased cover. Stains on the edge. Edition 2003. Volume 2. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Le catalogage : méthode et pratiques, tome 2 : Les enregistrements sonores, la musique imprimée, les ressources électroniques, les documents
Isabelle Dussert-Carbone, Pierre-Yves Duchemin, Pascale Peuziat, Isabelle Sève et Bernard Tiburce
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.27 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2003. Tome 2. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Sli…ghtly creased cover. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2003. Volume 2. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Le catalogage : méthode et pratiques, tome 2 : Les enregistrements sonores, la musique imprimée, les ressources électroniques, les documents
Isabelle Dussert-Carbone, Pierre-Yves Duchemin, Pascale Peuziat, Isabelle Sève et Bernard Tiburce
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.27 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2003. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slightly cr…eased cover. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2003. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Le catalogage : méthode et pratiques, tome 2 : Les enregistrements sonores, la musique imprimée, les ressources électroniques, les documents
Isabelle Dussert-Carbone, Pierre-Yves Duchemin, Pascale Peuziat, Isabelle Sève et Bernard Tiburce
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.27 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Edition 2003. Tome 2. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritative ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good.… Former library book. Slightly creased cover. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Edition 2003. Volume 2. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Published by Paris - 1942 1942
- Softcover
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerLibrairie Armand Colin, Paris - 1942, collection Armand Colin (Section de Physique), N° 57, 6e édition, 11x17 cm, broché, 220 pages, 118 figures Papier légèrement jauni, couverture un peu défraîchie - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés cor…respondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 6.43
£ 14.27 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2001. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2001. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Droit et liberté selon Marx
Calvez, Jean-Yves; Sève, Lucien; Bourgeois, Bernard; Hondt, Jacques D'; Bourdin, Jean-Claude; Cotten, Jean-Pierre
- Softcover
Seller: Moroccobound Fine Books, IOBA, Lewis Center, U.S.A.Moroccobound Fine Books, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 19.31
£ 4.30 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 220 pp. Softcover, bound in wraps. Unmarked.
Language: French
- Softcover
Seller: Bibliofolie, Haudrecy, FranceBibliofolie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 4.45
£ 12.97 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. in-12 broché(petit format),couverture illustrée,Collection Armand Colin n°57,Paris,1948,7e édition,118 figures,219 pages + catalogue 12 pp.,manque en pied,bon état général.

Entre Pupitres
Godoy Alcayaga, Lucía de María del perpetuo Socorro; González San Martín, Miguel; Dapena Rico, María Francisca; Andersen, Hans Christian; de Pereda y Sánchez Porrúa, José María; Agüera Espejo-Saavedra, Isabel; Pérez Díaz, Enrique; Loti, Pierre; Marinello
- Softcover
Seller: AG Library, Malaga, SpainAG Library
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.23
£ 14.53 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 12.64
£ 14.27 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2005. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2005. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch…arity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 12.64
£ 14.27 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2005. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2005. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch…arity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.13
£ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Collection Armand Colin, Paris 1942
- Softcover
Seller: antoine, wavre, Belgiumantoine
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 6.42
£ 19.89 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbroché Couverture Illustrée. Condition: Très Bon État. 217 pages en format 11 - 16.5 cm - cachet - 118 figures - papier non coupé.

Language: French
Published by Amsterdam ca. 1780. 1780
- Hardcover
- Art Print
Seller: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, GermanyAntiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.23
£ 25.94 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSchöner original Kupferstich von ca. 1780. -- Blattmasse ca.28 x20 cm. -- gut erhalten. || Beautiful engraving from c. 1780. -- in very good condition. || Gravure sur cuivre originale d'environ 1780. || Georges-Louis Leclerc, Comte de Buffon (1707-1788) war bedeutender ein französischer Naturforscher im Zeitalter der Aufklärung.… Sein Hauptwerk ist die "Histoire naturelle générale et particulière", welche ab 1749 bis zu seinem Tod im Jahre 1788 erschien. Das in viele Sprachen übersetzte Werk verschaffte seinem Urheber große wissenschaftliche Anerkennung und Popularität. Das naturwissenschaftliche Wirken Buffons basierte auf den Methoden von Beobachtung und Experiment. Er versuchte, die Entstehung der Lebewesen durch Urzeugung aus kleinsten Teilchen und ihre Entwicklung als Folge klimatischer Änderungen zu erklären, und setzte dem hierarchischen System Linnés die Idee einer evolutionären Stufenleiter entgegen. Seine Theorie stützte Buffon durch vergleichend-anatomische Studien. So erklärte er nutzlose Körperteile durch die Rückbildung ehemals nützlicher Teile eines Vorfahren. Buffon vertrat die Ansicht, dass alle Mitglieder einer Familie von Arten vom gleichen Vorfahren abstammen, von dem ausgehend sich einige vervollkommnet, andere jedoch zurückgebildet haben. Buffon sah zum Beispiel in einem Affen einen unvollständigen oder rückgebildeten Menschen. Carl von Linné benannte ihm zu Ehren die Gattung Bufonia der Pflanzenfamilie der Nelkengewächse (Caryophyllaceae). Der Mondkrater Buffon und der Asteroid (7420) Buffon wurden ebenfalls nach ihm benannt. Gleiches gilt für die Buffon-Inseln in der Antarktis. -- -- Georges-Louis Leclerc, Comte de Buffon (1707-1788) was a major French naturalist of the Age of Enlightenment. His main work is the "Histoire naturelle générale et particulière", which was published from 1749 until his death in 1788. The work, translated into many languages, brought great scholarly recognition and popularity to its author. Buffon's scientific work was based on the methods of observation and experiment. He tried to explain the origin of living beings through spontaneous generation from the smallest particles and their development as a result of climatic changes, and countered Linnaeus's hierarchical system with the idea of an evolutionary ladder. Buffon supported his theory with comparative anatomical studies. He explained useless body parts by the regression of formerly useful parts of an ancestor. Buffon held that all members of a family of species descended from the same ancestor, from which some perfected but others degenerated. For example, Buffon saw in a monkey an incomplete or degenerate human. Carl von Linné named the genus Bufonia of the carnation family (Caryophyllaceae) in his honor. The lunar crater Buffon and the asteroid (7420) Buffon were also named after him. The same applies to the Buffon Islands in Antarctica. // Wir, das Antiquariat Steffen Völkel, kaufen und verkaufen alte Bücher, Handschriften, Zeichnungen, Autographen, Grafiken und Fotografien. Wir sind stets am Ankauf von kompletten Bibliotheken, Sammlungen und Nachlässen interessiert. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 10.

- Hardcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.94
£ 17.16 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf. Forget, Pierre (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.94
£ 17.16 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf. Forget, Pierre (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.94
£ 17.16 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf. Forget, Pierre (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.94
£ 17.16 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf. Forget, Pierre (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.94
£ 17.16 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf. Forget, Pierre (illustrator).
Published by Collection Armand Colin, Paris 1937
- Softcover
Seller: antoine, wavre, Belgiumantoine
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 10.15
£ 19.89 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbroché Couverture Illustrée. Condition: Très Bon État. ouvrage illustré de 118 figures - 219 pages en format 11 - 17 cm - papier non coupé.

Guide de l'épigraphiste. Bibliographie choisie des épigraphies antiques et médiévales
Bérard, François - Feissel, Denis - Petitmengin, Pierre - Rousset, Denis - Sève, Michel
Language: French
Published by Editions Rue d'Ulm/Presses de l'Ecole normale supérieure 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Calepinus, la librairie latin-grec, La Chèvrerie, FranceCalepinus, la librairie latin-grec
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.18
£ 9.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Neuf. 3ème édition entièrement refondue. Second tirage avec supplément, en français, Guides et inventaires bibliographiques 6, 428 pages, 15.5 x 24.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.37
£ 14.87 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

Guide de l'épigraphiste. Bibliographie choisie des épigraphies antiques et médiévales
Bérard, François - Feissel, Denis - Laubry, Nicolas - Petitmengin, Pierre - Rousset, Denis - Sève, Michel
- Softcover
Seller: Calepinus, la librairie latin-grec, La Chèvrerie, FranceCalepinus, la librairie latin-grec
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.17
£ 9.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Neuf. Quatrième édition entièrement refondue. L'épigraphie fait peur. Historiens, linguistes, archéologues en connaissent l'intérêt : ils ont quelquefois peine à s'y retrouver. Les pierres inscrites jouaient en effet, dans la cité antique, un rôle infiniment plus grand et plus divers que de nos jour…s, et c'est par milliers qu'on a conservé des inscriptions grecques et latines dont le nombre s'accroît chaque année grâce à de nouvelles découvertes. Où trouver les inscriptions sorties du sol italien depuis la parution du Corpus Inscriptionum Latinarum ? L'édition la plus autorisée de la pierre de Rosette ou de l'édit de Dioclétien ? Les répertoires prosopographiques qui permettront d'engager une première étude d'histoire sociale ? Pour aider à répondre à de telles questions, un groupe de chercheurs liés à l'ENS à réuni cette bibliographie sélective, dévoilant au profane les principales clefs de la science épigraphique, et le conduisant du monde gréco-romain aux autres peuples du pourtour méditerranéen et de sa périphérie plus lointaine. Cette quatrième édition, entièrement refondue, compte quelque 3 000 notices, dont plus du quart signale des publications parues depuis l'édition précédente. En français Guides et inventaires bibliographiques 7, 448 pages, 16 x 24.
Published by Collection Armand Colin 1942
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 6.23
£ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fine. 1942. Fine.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.26
£ 17.16 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.
Published by Armand Colin, Paris 1948
- Softcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.23
£ 30.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroché. Condition: Etat moyen. in-12 Description :Armand Colin Tampon page de titre et couverture, 219 pages Langue : français Nb de volumes : 1.